どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はTIAのCCNT認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。Pass4Testはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。


人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。Pass4TestのTIAのCCNT試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。Pass4TestのTIAのCCNT試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、Pass4Test を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。


IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、Pass4Testのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。Pass4Testを選んだら成功を選んだということです。Pass4TestのTIAのCCNT試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。


Pass4Test TIAのCCNT試験スタディガイドはあなたのキャリアの灯台になれます。Pass4Testは全ての受かるべきCCNT試験を含めていますから、Pass4を利用したら、あなたは試験に合格することができるようになります。これは絶対に賢明な決断です。恐い研究の中から逸することができます。Pass4Testがあなたのヘルパーで、Pass4Testを手に入れたら、半分の労力でも二倍の効果を得ることができます。


試験番号:CCNT問題集

試験科目:TIA 「Convergent Network Technologies」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-06

問題と解答:全1056問

IT業種を選んだあなたは現状に自己満足することはきっとないですね。現在、どの業種の競争でも激しくなっていて、IT業種も例外ないですから、目標を立ったら勇気を持って目標を達成するために頑張るべきです。その中で、TIAのCCNT試験に受かることも競争力があるモードです。この試験に合格したら、あなたのITキャリアには明るい未来があるようになります。あなたを助けるために、我々のPass4Testは真実かつ正確なトレーニング資料を提供します。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはきっと自分の理想を実現することができます。


TIA CCNT認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、TIA CCNT証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/CCNT.html


NO.1 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT認定証   CCNT過去問   CCNT   CCNT過去問

NO.2 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA参考書   CCNT参考書   CCNT認定資格   CCNT練習問題

NO.3 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA認定証   CCNT問題集   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT問題集   CCNT認定証

NO.4 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT練習問題   CCNT認定証

NO.5 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.6 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA練習問題   CCNT参考書   CCNT認証試験   CCNT

NO.7 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.8 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT練習問題   CCNT   CCNT

NO.9 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT問題集   CCNT

NO.10 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT過去問

NO.11 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT参考書   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認証試験   CCNT練習問題

NO.12 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA認定証   CCNT   CCNT認証試験   CCNT

NO.13 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT認定資格

NO.14 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA認定試験   CCNT   CCNT

NO.15 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA練習問題   CCNT   CCNT

NO.16 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA参考書   CCNT認定試験   CCNT練習問題   CCNT認証試験   CCNT

NO.17 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA問題集   CCNT   CCNT過去問   CCNT練習問題   CCNT問題集   CCNT

NO.18 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT問題集   CCNT問題集   CCNT

NO.19 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA認定資格   CCNT認証試験   CCNT

NO.20 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT練習問題   CCNT認定試験   CCNT   CCNT

NO.21 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT認定試験   CCNT問題集

NO.22 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA過去問   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認証試験

NO.23 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA過去問   CCNT認定試験   CCNT認証試験   CCNT   CCNT

NO.24 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.25 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT問題集   CCNT   CCNT認定証   CCNT認定試験

NO.26 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA認定資格   CCNT過去問   CCNT過去問   CCNT参考書

NO.27 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA問題集   CCNT認定試験   CCNT認定証   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT過去問

NO.28 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT練習問題   CCNT認証試験   CCNT問題集

NO.29 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT認定証   CCNT練習問題   CCNT認定証   CCNT認定証

NO.30 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT認定試験

Pass4Testは最新の70-482試験問題集と高品質のVCP-510認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのCAT-440 VCEテストエンジンと000-156試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J65トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/CCNT.html