最近、Avayaの認定試験はますます人気があるようになっています。それと同時に、Avayaの認証資格ももっと重要になっています。IT業界では広く認可されている試験として、6209.1認定試験はAvayaの中の最も重要な試験の一つです。この試験の認証資格を取ったら、あなたは多くの利益を得ることができます。あなたもこの試験を受ける予定があれば、Pass4Testの6209.1問題集は試験に準備するときに欠くことができないツールです。この問題集は6209.1認定試験に関連する最も優秀な参考書ですから。
Pass4Testは当面最新のAvayaの6209.1の認証試験の準備問題を提供している認証された候補者のリーダーです。弊社の資源はずっと改訂され、アップデートされていますから、緊密な相関関係があります。Avayaの6209.1の認証試験を準備しているあなたは、自分がトレーニングを選んで、しかも次の問題を受かったほうがいいです。弊社の試験問題はほとんど毎月で一回アップデートしますから、あなたは市場で一番新鮮な、しかも依頼できる良い資源を得ることができることを保証いたします。
Pass4Testはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまPass4Testを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。Pass4TestのAvayaの6209.1問題集と解答は6209.1認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。
試験番号:6209.1問題集
試験科目:Avaya 「Avaya Aura Contact Center CCT and Multimedia Implementation Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-09
問題と解答:全53問
ショートカットを選択し、テクニックを使用するのはより良く成功できるからです。6209.1認定試験に一発合格できる保障を得たいなら、Pass4Test の6209.1問題集はあなたにとってユニークな、しかも最良の選択です。これは賞賛の声を禁じえない参考書です。この問題集より優秀な試験参考書を見つけることができません。この6209.1問題集では、あなたが試験の出題範囲をより正確に理解することができ、よりよく試験に関連する知識を習得することができます。そして、もし試験の準備をするが足りないとしたら、6209.1問題集に出る問題と回答を全部覚えたらいいです。この問題集には実際の6209.1試験問題のすべてが含まれていますから、それだけでも試験に受かることができます。
Pass4Testの6209.1参考書は間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できる6209.1試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。Pass4Testのサイトをクリックして問題集のデモをダウンロードすることができますから、ご利用ください。PDF版でもソフト版でも提供されていますから、先ず体験して下さい。問題集の品質を自分自身で確かめましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/6209.1.html
NO.1 An agent with Avaya Aura Agent Desktop cannot log into the Contact Center. The technician needs to
verify network connectivity from the agent PC to the Contact Center Multimedia server.
Which command is used to verify the physical network connection between agent PC to the CCMM
server?
A. Arp
B. Ping
C. Tracert
D. Ipconfig
Answer: B
Avaya認証試験 6209.1認定証 6209.1認定資格
NO.2 A technician has installed Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) within the Contact Center environment.
Multimedia skillsets must be defined in the Contact Center Administration (CCMA) for multimedia routing
to occur.
What name convention differentiates multimedia skillsets from voice skillsets?
A. Add a multimedia suffix to the skillset name
B. Add a multimedia prefix to the skillset name
C. Add a multimedia disposition code to the skillset name
D. Add multimedia to the skillset name.
Answer: B
Avaya認定試験 6209.1 6209.1参考書 6209.1認定資格 6209.1認証試験
NO.3 A technician has been asked to generate outbound and multimedia reports based on data stored
within the Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) database. The technician must also access multimedia
data sources through the Report Creation Wizard for reporting customization. The CCMM server has
been added to the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA).
Which additional step is required to complete this task?
A. Assign the CCMM server as a reporting server for the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
B. Add the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) server to theCCMA
C. Add the Microsoft Exchange server to the CCMA
D. Assign the CCT server as a reporting server for the CCMS
Answer: A
Avaya認定資格 6209.1過去問 6209.1
NO.4 The technician has installed a Contact Center multimedia (CCMM)email and web services to the
Contact Center solution.
What do the customers email and web server connect to?
A. Customer LAN
B. Contact Center Server Subnet
C. Customer server ELAN
D. Contact Center Server ELAN
Answer: A
Avaya 6209.1認定資格 6209.1認定試験 6209.1 6209.1認証試験
NO.5 A technician has installed Communication Control Toolkit (CCT). Which three elements are added to the
event viewer? (Choose three)
A. NCCT Call Log
B. NCCT Security
C. NCCT Audit Log
D. NCCT Error Log
E. NCCT System Log
Answer: B,D,E
Avaya認証試験 6209.1認証試験 6209.1 6209.1
NO.6 The technician needs to install an Avaya Aura Contact center in a co-resident configuration to support a
contact center with less than 200 agents or less than 12000 calls per hour. The Contact Center Support
Multimedia Outbound and Universal Networking. The co-resident applications link through Contact Center
Manager Server, License Manager, Contact Center Manager infrastructure, Communication Control
Toolkit, Contact Center Multimedia, Server Utility and Avaya Media Server. For this installation, what is the
drive letter and size of the hard disk partition required for the Avaya Aura Contact Center application?
A. C:\ and 60 GB
B. D:\ and 80 GB
C. E:\ and 120 GB
D. F:\ and 300 GB
Answer: B
Avaya認定試験 6209.1 6209.1 6209.1認定試験 6209.1
NO.7 You have installed Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) and need to add the CCT server in the Contact
Center Administration (CCMA) web interface and associate it to a Contact Center Manager Server
(CCMS). After adding the CCT server, you are unable to associate it with the CCMS, what is a problem
with this installation?
A. No CCT users have been created
B. The CCT server does not have valid licenses
C. The CCT server has not been added in CCMA
D. Open Queue has not been enabled on the CCMS
Answer: D
Avaya 6209.1 6209.1 6209.1練習問題
NO.8 A network drive is being mapped that will be used to setup the Contact Center Multimedia database.
The following information is provided:
-The Contact Center Multimedia server name is CCMM001
-The Contact Center Multimedia server IP address is 192.167.140.15
-The backup server name is backup004
-The backup server IP address is 192.167.140.20
-The backup folder name is dbbackup
What is the UNC path for the mapped network drive.?
A. \192.167.140.15\dbbackup
B. \CCMM001\dbbackup
C. \192.167.140.20\dbbackup
D. \dbbackup\backup004
Answer: B
Avaya過去問 6209.1 6209.1認定試験 6209.1
NO.9 Where can the settings are configured for the inbound mail handler (IMH) such as the time between
intervals?
A. Through the Contact Center Manager Administration Network Configurations screen
B. Through the email server
C. Through the Outbound Campaign Manager
D. Through the Multimedia Administrator
Answer: A
Avaya参考書 6209.1 6209.1 6209.1練習問題
NO.10 A technician is adding an agent in the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) utility. But no
option to add Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) user account details is presented.
What option must be taken to solve this problem?
A. The agent user type must be set to supervisor agent
B. Enter the SIP address of the agent t he vo i ce u ri se r ve r
C. The Create CCT agent
option must be selected
D. The agent first and last name must be populated
Answer: C
Avaya認定証 6209.1問題集 6209.1参考書 6209.1認証試験 6209.1認定資格
Pass4Testは最新のHP0-S33試験問題集と高品質のMSC-431認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのIIA-CFSA VCEテストエンジンとHP3-C29試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-688トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。