IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、Pass4Testのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。Pass4Testを選んだら成功を選んだということです。Pass4TestのSymantecのASC-099試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。
今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、SymantecのASC-099認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。SymantecのASC-099認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。Pass4Testは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にSymantecのASC-099認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。
Symantec ASC-099認証はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。でも、Pass4Testにいつでも最新な問題を探すことができ、完璧な解説を楽に勉強することができます。
試験番号:ASC-099問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全94問
IT認証試験に合格したい受験生の皆さんはきっと試験の準備をするために大変悩んでいるでしょう。しかし準備しなければならないのですから、落ち着かない心理になりました。しかし、Pass4TestのSymantecのASC-099トレーニング資料を利用してから、その落ち着かない心はなくなった人がたくさんいます。Pass4TestのSymantecのASC-099トレーニング資料を持っていたら、自信を持つようになります。試験に合格しない心配する必要がないですから、気楽に試験を受けることができます。これは心のヘルプだけではなく、試験に合格することで、明るい明日を持つこともできるようになります。
Pass4TestのASC-099 問題集はあなたがASC-099認定試験に準備するときに最も欠かせない資料です。この問題集の価値は試験に関連する他の参考書の総合の価値に相当します。このアサーションは過言ではありません。Pass4Testの問題集を利用してからこのすべてが真であることがわかります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/ASC-099.html
NO.1 What is the minimum amount of memory required to support 64-bit Indexing?
A. 2GB
B. 4GB
C. 8GB
D. 16GB
Answer: C
Symantec ASC-099 ASC-099
NO.2 Which two prerequisites are required to install the Enterprise Vault Administration Console on a
stand-alone workstation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer Web Controls
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 or higher
C. Microsoft Windows Administration Tools Pack
D. Microsoft Internet Information Services
E. Microsoft Exchange Management Console
Answer: B,C
Symantec認証試験 ASC-099認定試験 ASC-099認定証 ASC-099認定試験 ASC-099
NO.3 What should a consultant do when configuring the pagefile on a system running the Indexing Service.?
A. The pagefile should be located on volume where active indexes are located for best performance.
B. The pagefile should be set to be managed by the OS.
C. The pagefile should be set to 1x of the RAM.
D. The pagefile should be set to 1.5x of the RAM.
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-099 ASC-099 ASC-099練習問題 ASC-099練習問題
NO.4 Which two are benefits of using Data Classification Services with EV? (Select two.)
A. re-classify content that has already been archived
B. assign retention categories based on the item's content
C. automatically delete emails that are not critical business records
D. automatically place items on E-Discovery legal hold
E. direct integration with the Clearwell E-Discovery Platform
Answer: B,C
Symantec認定試験 ASC-099 ASC-099認定試験 ASC-099
NO.5 What are two main components of Data Classification Services (DCS)? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server
B. Internet Information Services (IIS)
C. Oracle
D. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
E. Automatic Classification Engine
Answer: C,D
Symantec過去問 ASC-099 ASC-099過去問 ASC-099問題集 ASC-099認証試験 ASC-099
NO.6 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A. ongoing tech support
B. review of the configuration report
C. thirty day post deployment guidance
D. periodic assessment
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-099 ASC-099 ASC-099
NO.7 Which two Enterprise Vault components require a dedicated SQL database? (Select two.)
A. Vault Store Group
B. Index Server Group
C. Vault Store
D. Index Volume
E. Vault Store partition
Answer: A,C
Symantec認定証 ASC-099 ASC-099 ASC-099認証試験
NO.8 A consultant must calculate the EV archival rate while delivering an assessment service. Which
database should a consultant query to calculate the archival rate?
A. Directory Database
B. Fingerprint Database
C. Vault Store Database
D. FSA Reporting Database
Answer: C
Symantec問題集 ASC-099認定試験 ASC-099 ASC-099認定資格
NO.9 Who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support if a consultant fails to educate the
customer on the support process?
A. the consultant
B. Symantec Support
C. the customer
D. the project manager
Answer: B
Symantec ASC-099練習問題 ASC-099練習問題 ASC-099問題集 ASC-099参考書 ASC-099問題集
NO.10 How many Index Server Groups can a consultant associate with a Vault Store?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. eight
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-099認定資格 ASC-099認定資格 ASC-099問題集
NO.11 What are two valid names for the scripts provided on the Enterprise Vault media to assist in configuring
the Vault Service Account (VSA)? (Select two.)
A. SetEVServicePermissions.ps1
B. SetEVExchangePermissions.ps1
C. SetEVThrottlingPolicy.ps1
D. SetExchangeThrottlingPolicy.ps1
E. SetEVExchThrottingPermissions.ps1
Answer: B,C
Symantec認定資格 ASC-099 ASC-099 ASC-099
NO.12 Where can a consultant look to find diagnostic logging from an Enterprise Vault server installation?
A. Application Event Log
B. ev_client_log_[timestamp].txt
C. Symantec Enterprise Vault Event Log
D. EVinstall.log
Answer: D
Symantec認定資格 ASC-099 ASC-099 ASC-099 ASC-099
NO.13 A consultant just deployed Domino Mailbox Archiving and is about to configure the Enable Mailbox
Message. Which file would need to be edited and placed in the root folder of Enterprise Vault installation?
A. EnableMailboxMessage.nsf
B. EVMessages.nsf
C. EnableMailboxMessageDomino.nsf
D. EVEnableMessage.nsf
Answer: B
Symantec参考書 ASC-099 ASC-099認定証 ASC-099問題集
NO.14 Which two ways should a consultant prioritize identifiable project risks as part of a mitigation strategy?
(Select two.)
A. probability of risk
B. sequence of risk occurrence
C. level of inconvenience to the customer
D. impact to the project success
E. visibility to senior management
Answer: A,D
Symantec ASC-099認定証 ASC-099認証試験 ASC-099参考書
NO.15 In order to back up Enterprise Vault with NetBackup, which Enterprise Vault components require the
NetBackup client?
A. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the Discovery Accelerator Server
B. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the SQL Server
C. the EV Server and the DA Server
D. the EV Server and the SQL Server
Answer: D
Symantec問題集 ASC-099練習問題 ASC-099
Pass4Testは最新のJN0-633試験問題集と高品質のC_HANASUP_1認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのLOT-442 VCEテストエンジンとIIA-CGAP試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の312-50v8トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。