Pass4TestのSymantecのST0-097試験資料は同じシラバスに従って研究されたのです。それに、資料もずっとアップグレードしていますから、実際の試験問題とよく似ています。Pass4Testの試験合格率も非常に高いことは否定することができない事実です。Pass4TestのSymantecのST0-097試験トレーニング資料の値段は手頃で、IT認証の受験生のみなさんによく適用します。
Pass4Testが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけSymantecのST0-097試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。
IT業界で仕事している皆さんはIT認定試験の資格の重要性をよく知っていているでしょう。IT認定試験には多くの種類があります。現在最も人気がある試験もいろいろあります。例えばST0-097認定試験などです。その中の試験、どちらを受験しましたか。もし一つの認証資格を持っていないなら、IT認定試験を申し込んで試験の資格を取得する必要があります。試験を受ける予定があれば、急いでPass4Testへ来て必要な情報を見つけましょう。Pass4TestはあなたがST0-097認定試験に合格する保障ですから。
試験番号:ST0-097問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS)」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-19
問題と解答:全137問
現在の社会の中で優秀な人材が揃てIT人材も多く、競争もとても大きくて、だから多くのIT者はにIT関する試験に参加するIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。ST0-097試験はSymantecの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。
Pass4TestのSymantecのST0-097試験資料を買いたかったら、弊社は最も良いサービスと最も高品質な製品を提供します。弊社の認証試験のソフトウェアはもうベンダーとサードパーティーの認可を取り、大量なIT技術専門家たちがいますから、お客さんのニーズを答えるためにアウトラインに基づいてシリーズの製品を開発して、お客様の大量の要求を満たすことを保障します。SymantecのST0-097試験資料は最高の専門技術の内容を持っていますから、関連する知識の専門家と学者は研究する材料として利用することができます。弊社が提供した製品は一部の無料試用資料がありますから、購入する前にあなたのテストの質と適用性を保証します。
Pass4TestのST0-097問題集は的中率が100%に達することができます。この問題集は利用したそれぞれの人を順調に試験に合格させます。もちろん、これはあなたが全然努力する必要がないという意味ではありません。あなたがする必要があるのは、問題集に出るすべての問題を真剣に勉強することです。この方法だけで、試験を受けるときに簡単に扱うことができます。いかがですか。Pass4Testの問題集はあなたを試験の準備する時間を大量に節約させることができます。これはあなたがST0-097認定試験に合格できる保障です。この資料が欲しいですか。では、早くPass4Testのサイトをクリックして問題集を購入しましょう。それに、購入する前に、資料のサンプルを試すことができます。そうすれば、あなたは自分自身で問題集の品質が良いかどうかを確かめることができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/ST0-097.html
NO.1 Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 includes a new policy-based encryption feature. How is this new
feature licensed?
A. The license is included with Symantec Protection Suite.
B. The license is included with Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0.
C. The license is included with Symantec Content Encryption.
D. The license is included with Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Answer: C
Symantec問題集 ST0-097認定資格 ST0-097問題集
NO.2 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which
Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?
A. dictionary attack prevention
B. directory harvest attack prevention
C. global reputation analysis
D. connection classification
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097練習問題 ST0-097認定試験 ST0-097 ST0-097練習問題
NO.3 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A. accept and deliver messages normally
B. pause message scanning and delivery
C. do not accept incoming messages
D. flush incoming messages
Answer: C
Symantec参考書 ST0-097過去問 ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097過去問 ST0-097
NO.4 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to
relay through Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay?
A. MTA verification
B. address validation
C. TLS certificate authentication
D. SMTP authentication
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.5 What is the maximum number of rows a report can have?
A. 100 rows
B. 1,000 rows
C. 10,000 rows
D. 100,000 rows
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-097問題集 ST0-097 ST0-097認定資格
NO.6 During which phase of outbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 determine
whether the number of recipients exceeds the good number of recipients per message?
A. message routing
B. message delivery
C. outbound SMTP session
D. outbound SMTP connection
Answer: C
Symantec認定資格 ST0-097 ST0-097過去問 ST0-097問題集
NO.7 Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts via
reports?
A. Invalid Senders
B. Sender HELO domains
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D
Symantec参考書 ST0-097 ST0-097認定資格 ST0-097
NO.8 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and
increases overall antispam effectiveness?
A. rapid release definitions
B. Fastpass
C. microupdates
D. real time updates
Answer: D
Symantec問題集 ST0-097認定証 ST0-097 ST0-097認定試験 ST0-097認定試験
NO.9 What are the Symantec Global Bad and Good Sender lists based on?
A. reputation data from Symantec Global Services
B. reputation data from a global Symantec LiveUpdate server
C. reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network
D. global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097参考書 ST0-097練習問題 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.10 .In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097練習問題
NO.11 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature will change the original domain of an internal user
relaying mail outside of an organization?
A. address masquerading
B. address aliasing
C. domain mapping
D. content filtering
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097認定証 ST0-097認定資格
NO.12 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A. It provides message management services.
B. It downloads spam definitions.
C. It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D. It downloads virus definitions.
E. It runs filters.
Answer: A, C
Symantec認証試験 ST0-097問題集 ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097認証試験
NO.13 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41008
Answer: B
Symantec認定証 ST0-097認定資格 ST0-097認定資格 ST0-097 ST0-097過去問
NO.14 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. hostname for default gateway
C. hostname, port, username, and password for proxy
D. two IP addresses for each appliance
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-097認定資格 ST0-097
NO.15 During which phase of inbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 accept, reject, or
defer messages on the basis of the message envelope?
A. SMTP delivery
B. message filtering
C. SMTP session
D. message routing
Answer: C
Symantec認定資格 ST0-097 ST0-097参考書
NO.16 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists.?
(Select two.)
A. add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains
B. check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group"
C. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions
D. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions
E. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions
Answer: B, E
Symantec ST0-097参考書 ST0-097認定試験 ST0-097
NO.17 What is the new encryption action introduced in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0?
A. deliver messages with S/MIME encryption
B. deliver messages with content encryption
C. deliver messages with envelope encryption
D. deliver messages with PGP encryption
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.18 A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure different seed values on each control center
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure different seed values on each scanner
Answer: A
Symantec認定証 ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.19 What is the default report data retention period?
A. 7 days
B. 14 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
Symantec参考書 ST0-097 ST0-097参考書 ST0-097
NO.20 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Brightmail
Gateway 9.0. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B
Symantec認定試験 ST0-097 ST0-097
Pass4Testは最新のHP2-B111試験問題集と高品質の74-344認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1Z0-061 VCEテストエンジンとMB3-700試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の3107トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。