Novellの認定試験は最近ますます人気があるようになっています。IT認定試験は様々あります。どの試験を受験したことがありますか。たとえば50-653認定試験などです。これらは全部大切な試験です。どちらを受験したいですか。ここで言いたいのは50-653試験です。この試験を受けたいなら、Pass4Testの50-653問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格するのを助けられます。
どのようにすればもっと楽にNovellの50-653認定試験に合格することができるかについて考えたことがありますか。試験に合格する秘密を見つけましたか。それを行う方法がわからない場合、私は教えてあげましょう。実際には、認定試験に合格できる方法が多くあります。試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。今はそのようにしていますか。しかし、これが一番時間を無駄にして、望ましい効果を得られない方法です。それに、毎日仕事で忙しいあなたは、恐らく試験に準備する充分な時間がないでしょう。では、Pass4Testの50-653問題集を試しましょう。この試験参考書はきっとあなたに思えぬ良い結果を与えられます。
Novellの認証資格は最近ますます人気になっていますね。国際的に認可された資格として、Novellの認定試験を受ける人も多くなっています。その中で、50-653認定試験は最も重要な一つです。では、この試験に合格するためにどのように試験の準備をしているのですか。がむしゃらに試験に関連する知識を勉強しているのですか。それとも、効率が良い試験50-653参考書を使っているのですか。
あなたはIT職員ですか。今年で一番人気があるIT認証試験に申し込みましたか。もし「はい」と答えてくれたら、あなたはラッキですよ。Pass4TestのNovellの50-653トレーニング資料はあなたが100パーセント試験に合格することを保証しますから。これは絶対に真実なことです。IT業種でより高いレベルに行きたいのなら、Pass4Testを選ぶのは間違いなく選択です。当社のトレーニング資料はあなたが全てのIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。しかも値段が手頃です。信じないことはしないでください。Pass4Testを利用したら分かります。
試験番号:50-653問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Certified Novell Administrator 5.1」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-21
問題と解答:全120問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-653.html
NO.1 .Which statement is true?
A. Rights for directories and files are the same.
B. File system security and NDS security are dependent upon each other.
C. NDS security regulates who can access files and directories in volumes.
D. A user does not need file system rights to edit files within the directory as
long as the user has the RW NDS object right to the volume.
Answer: A
Novell 50-653 50-653問題集 50-653 50-653
NO.2 .A user has received the supervisor right to the server object. As the network
administrator of your company,
which of the following options would be worth checking to help determine where
this Supervisor right to the server is coming from? (Choose Two)
A. Check to see what effective rights [Root] has to the server object.
B. Check to see what effective rights the user object's has to the server object.
C. If the user is member of the group, check to see if that group has Supervisor
rights to volume
SYS.
D. Check to see if any inherited Rights Filters have been placed on the container
that the server object resides in.
E. Check to see if that user has been granted explicit trustee assignment to the
directory map object
Answer: A,B
Novell練習問題 50-653認証試験 50-653 50-653
NO.3 .Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653練習問題 50-653認定証 50-653
NO.4 .Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable blocksuballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.5 .Identify the benefits provided by NDPS. (Choose Three)
A. Improves network performance
B. Allows for unidirectional communications
C. Reduces network printing problems
D. Allows administrators to create and configure printer objects manually
E. Reduces administration cost
Answer: A,C,E
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.6 .Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script?
(Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ''
Answer: B,C
Novell認定資格 50-653 50-653
NO.7 There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes
how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B
Novell参考書 50-653認定証 50-653 50-653参考書
NO.8 .Which statement is true of a public access printer?
A. A public access printer has high security
B. A public access printer has a corresponding NDS object
C. A public access printer provides plug-and-print capabilities
D. A public access printer provides tighter administrative control
Answer: C
Novell過去問 50-653認定試験 50-653認証試験 50-653 50-653
NO.9 Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C
Novell参考書 50-653認定資格 50-653認定試験 50-653過去問
NO.10 .Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc
G. HCSS
Answer: C
Novell 50-653過去問 50-653
NO.11 .What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653問題集 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.12 .Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary
application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D
Novell過去問 50-653 50-653 50-653練習問題
NO.13 .In which policy package or packages is the search policy contained?
A. User policy package
B. Container policy package
C. Workstation policy package
D. User and workstation policy packages
E. Workstation and container policy packages
Answer: B
Novell 50-653 50-653練習問題
NO.14 .If NAL and Workstation Manager are not installed, then which method of registering
workstations can be used?
A. Z.E.N. work schedule
B. Login script
C. NetWare Application Launcher
D. Remote
Answer: B
Novell認定試験 50-653 50-653参考書
NO.15 .Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B,E
Novell 50-653参考書 50-653参考書 50-653 50-653
NO.16 Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: NLF
Novell 50-653認定試験 50-653 50-653練習問題
NO.17 .Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be
inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 50-653練習問題 50-653
NO.18 .What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C
Novell 50-653認定証 50-653 50-653 50-653 50-653参考書
NO.19 .Which utilities allow you to copy a directory structure while maintaining all
NetWare information?(ChooseThree)
A. NetWare Administrator
B. NCOPY
C. FILER
D. DOS COPY command
E. NDIR
Answer: A,B,C
Novell問題集 50-653認証試験 50-653問題集 50-653 50-653
NO.20 .Which toolbar buttons are used in the remote control viewing window? (Choose
Three)
A. Start button
B. Accelerated mode button
C. Full screen button
D. Navigation button
E. Application switcher button
Answer: A,D,E
Novell 50-653認定試験 50-653問題集 50-653認証試験
Pass4Testは最新のVCP510-DT試験問題集と高品質の000-N32認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの700-104 VCEテストエンジンとE20-553試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-K35トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。