Novellの50-681認定試験はIT業界の中でとても普遍的な試験になります。試験の準備は時間とエネルギーがかかります。時は金なり社会に時間を無駄しないようによいツルを探し出されるのはみんなの希望です。Pass4TestのNovellの50-681認証試験の問題集は君の20時間だけかかりますよ。
Novellの50-681の認定試験は当面いろいろな認証試験で最も価値がある試験の一つです。最近の数十年間で、コンピュータ科学の教育は世界各地の数多くの注目を得られています。Novellの50-681の認定試験はIT情報技術領域の欠くことができない一部ですから、IT領域の人々はこの試験認証に合格することを通じて自分自身の知識を増加して、他の分野で突破します。Pass4TestのNovellの50-681認定試験の問題と解答はそういう人たちのニーズを答えるために研究した成果です。この試験に合格することがたやすいことではないですから、適切なショートカットを選択するのは成功することの必要です。Pass4Testはあなたの成功を助けるために存在しているのですから、Pass4Testを選ぶということは成功を選ぶのことと等しいです。Pass4Testが提供した問題と解答はIT領域のエリートたちが研究と実践を通じて開発されて、十年間過ぎのIT認証経験を持っています。
人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。Pass4TestのNovellの50-681試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。Pass4TestのNovellの50-681試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、Pass4Test を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。
試験番号:50-681問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Novell network management:netware 6」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-27
問題と解答:全192問
Pass4Testの50-681問題集の超低い価格に反して、 Pass4Testに提供される問題集は最高の品質を持っています。そして、もっと重要なのは、Pass4Testは質の高いサービスを提供します。望ましい問題集を支払うと、あなたはすぐにそれを得ることができます。Pass4Testのサイトはあなたが最も必要なもの、しかもあなたに最適な試験参考書を持っています。50-681問題集を購入してから、また一年間の無料更新サービスを得ることもできます。一年以内に、あなたが持っている資料を更新したい限り、Pass4Testは最新バージョンの50-681問題集を捧げます。Pass4Testはあなたに最大の利便性を与えるために全力を尽くしています。
Pass4Testの50-681問題集を利用してみたらどうですか。この問題集は50-681試験に関連するすべての参考書の中で一番優秀なものだと言えます。なぜならば、次の四つの理由があります。第一に、Pass4Testの50-681問題集はIT領域の専門家達が長年の経験を活かして作成されたもので、試験の出題範囲を正確に絞ることができます。第二に、Pass4Testの50-681問題集は実際試験に出題される可能性がある問題を全部含んいます。第三に、Pass4Testの50-681問題集は試験の一発合格を保証し、もし受験生が試験に失敗すれば全額返金のことができます。第四に、Pass4Testの50-681問題集はPDF版とソフト版という二つのバージョンに分けています。この二つのバージョンを利用して、受験生の皆さんは試験の準備をするときにもっと楽になることができます。
Pass4Testはあなたに素晴らしい資料を提供するだけでなく、良いサービスも提供してあげます。Pass4Testの試験50-681問題集を購入したら、Pass4Testは無料で一年間のアップデートを提供します。すると、あなたがいつでも最新の50-681試験情報を持つことができます。それに、万一の場合、問題集を利用してからやはり試験に失敗すれば、Pass4Testは全額返金のことを約束します。こうすれば、まだ何を心配しているのですか。心配する必要がないでしょう。Pass4Testは自分の資料に十分な自信を持っていますから、あなたもPass4Testを信じたほうがいいです。あなたの50-681試験の成功のために、Pass4Testをミスしないでください。Pass4Testをミスすれば、あなたが成功するチャンスを見逃したということになります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-681.html
NO.1 .From where can you access Schema Manager?
A. iMonitor
B. ConsoleOne
C. NWCONFIG.NLM
D. DSREPAIR.NLM
E. Server console promt
Answer: B
Novell 50-681練習問題 50-681認定資格 50-681 50-681練習問題
NO.2 Which tasks must you always perform when implementing DHCP? (Choose three)
A. Create a subnet
B. Create a Zone object
C. Create a DHCP server
D. Configure a NAT router
E. Configure an address range
F. Import a DHCP configuration
G. Export the DHCP configuration
Answer: ACE
Novell 50-681参考書 50-681参考書 50-681 50-681認証試験
NO.3 Which statements are true regarding eDirectory replicas? (Choose two)
A. A replica is required on all servers that exist in the eDirectory tree.
B. Replicas are stored in files contained in a hidden directory on volume SYS.
C. There are 3 types of replicas: master, read/write, and subordinate reference.
D. Replicas contain Directory data for objects within the boundaries of a partition.
E. Replicas are required on servers that will be single or primary reference servers.
Answer: BD
Novell認証試験 50-681 50-681認定証 50-681過去問 50-681
NO.4 XXXX.COM changed departments. You updated XXXX.COM's user object to reflect her new phone
number.
What is sent to the other replicas of this partition regarding this change?
A. The entire partition
B. The phone number only
C. The XXXX.COM user object
D. The required fields of the user object
E. The container where the XXXX.COM object resides
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681認証試験 50-681認定資格 50-681参考書
NO.5 What kind of volume is created by default during a new installation of NetWare 6?
A. NFS
B. NSS
C. Logical
D. Traditional
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681 50-681
NO.6 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh
workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A. NFAP
B. iFolder
C. NetDrive
D. NetStorage
E. Web Access
Answer: A
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681認定証
NO.7 What happens when a user's public key certificate expires?
A. The user's public key, private key, and digital signature are deleted.
B. The Certificate Authority automatically re-issues a public key certificate if the user is still active.
C. The public and private keys remain intact but can no longer be used to encrypt and decrypt data.
D. The public and private keys can still be used for encryption but they are not guaranteed to be authentic.
Answer: D
Novell 50-681認定資格 50-681 50-681認定資格 50-681
NO.8 What function does LDAP Bulk Update/Replication Protocol (RBURP) serve when using ICE to import
an
LDIF file?
A. LBURP provides compatibility when eDirectory servers 8.5 and earlier.
B. LBURP allows transactions to be applied arbitrarily to increase speed.
C. LBURP allows ICE to send several update operations in a single request.
D. LBURP provides added functionality to ICE by allowing add and delete requests and modify requests.
Answer: C
Novell 50-681過去問 50-681問題集 50-681 50-681参考書
NO.9 Which eDirectory object's existence indicates that NLS is configured to run on a server and that the
server
is a License Service Provider (LSP)?
A. License unit object
B. License policy object
C. License container object
D. License certificate object
E. NSL_ LSP_servername object
Answer: E
Novell認定資格 50-681認定証 50-681認定証 50-681参考書 50-681
NO.10 .What corresponding eDirectory object must exist for each server that you want to use cryptographic
services?
A. Certificate key
B. Key access object
C. Key material object
D. Certificate authority
E. Key access partition
Answer: D
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681認定証 50-681
NO.11 .When installing NetWare 6, if you choose the express installation method, what size will volume SYS
be?
A. 500 MB
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 4GB
E. 5GB
Answer: D
Novell 50-681認定資格 50-681 50-681 50-681 50-681
NO.12 You have lost volume SYS on your server in a single server network due to hard disk failure. What steps
must you take to restore the server? (Choose three)
A. Restore eDirectory
B. Restore the file system
C. Restore SERVERDATA.NDS
D. Repair or replace the failed hardware
E. Recover eDirectory information from a replica
Answer: ABD
Novell 50-681 50-681認定試験 50-681 50-681
NO.13 What should be done after a server is upgraded to eDirectory 8.6?
A. Reboot the server.
B. Perform an eDirectory health check.
C. Delete the server object and recreate it.
D. Reinitialize the eDirectory database by entering the SET DSTRACE=*. command at the server console
prompt.
Answer: B
Novell参考書 50-681参考書 50-681 50-681過去問
NO.14 .What complimentary resources are available online through the Novell web pages? (Choose three)
A. Product documentation
B. Product support forums
C. Incident-based electronic support
D. Novell Software Evaluation Library
E. Limited access to Abend Analysis System
Answer: ABE
Novell練習問題 50-681 50-681 50-681認定証
NO.15 NAT provides protection at the ______ layer of the OSI model.
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681練習問題
NO.16 Which security feature of NetWare prevents the time and date from being changed?
A. DSTRACE
B. Intruder lockout
C. SECURE CONSOLE
D. Console screensaver
Answer: C
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681
NO.17 .You have just run the REBUILD command on volume DATA.
Which file does REBUILD copy errors and transactions to, and what is that file located?A. DATA.NSS,
located at the root of SYS.
B. DATA.RLF, located at the root of SYS.
C. DATA.RLF, located at the root of DATA.
D. DATA.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
E. VOLUME.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681認定試験 50-681参考書
NO.18 When performing an across-the-wire migration, what files are stored in the SYS:SYS.MIG directory?
A. The migration report and error log.
B. The SYS files that were not migrated.
C. The source server's original SYS directories and files.
D. The SYS files that were in use when the volume was copied.
E. Reports listing critical and non critical errors identified during the migration process.
Answer: C
Novell 50-681認定証 50-681参考書 50-681問題集 50-681
NO.19 What NLM is used to change traditional volumes to NSS volumes?
A. NSS.NLM
B. VCU.NLM
C. CONVOL.NLM
D. NSSCONV.NLM
E. CONVERT.NLM
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681
NO.20 Which statements are true regarding the master replica? (Choose two)
A. It supports authentication.
B. It controls partition boundary changes.
C. It only contains the partition root object.
D. It cannot be created by the network administrator.
E. There can be multiple master replicas per partition.
Answer: BD
Novell練習問題 50-681過去問 50-681認証試験 50-681認定資格
Pass4Testは最新のC_TFIN22_64試験問題集と高品質の000-959認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC_HANAIMP_1 VCEテストエンジンと000-276試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMSC-321トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。