Pass4Testは実環境であなたの本当のIBM 000-978試験に準備するプロセスを見つけられます。もしあなたが初心者だったら、または自分の知識や専門的なスキルを高めたいのなら、Pass4TestのIBMの000-978問題集があなたを助けることができ、一歩一歩でその念願を実現することにヘルプを差し上げます。Pass4TestのIBMの000-978は試験に関する全ての質問が解決して差し上げられます。それに一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、Pass4Testのウェブサイトをご覧ください。
一つの試験だけでは多くの時間を無駄にする必要がありません。000-978認定試験が大変難しいと感じて、多くの時間を取らなければならないとしたら、ツールとしてPass4Testの000-978問題集を利用したほうがいいです。この問題集はあなたに時間を節約させることができますから。もっと重要なのは、この問題集はあなたが試験に合格することを保証できますから。この問題集よりもっと良いツールは何一つありません。試験の準備をするのにたくさんの時間を無駄にするより、そんな時間を利用してもっと有意義なことをしたほうがいいです。ですから、はやくPass4Testのサイトに行ってもっと多くの情報を読みましょう。この素晴らしきチャンスを逃したらきっと後悔しますよ。
IBMの000-978認定試験の最新教育資料はPass4Testの専門チームが研究し続けてついに登場し、多くの人の夢が実現させることができます。今のIT業界の中で、自分の地位を固めたくて知識と情報技術を証明したいのもっとも良い方法がIBMの000-978認定試験でございます。がIBMの000-978認定試験の合格書を取ったら仕事の上で大きな変化をもたらします。
弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。
IBMの000-978試験の合格書は君の仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進と生活条件の向上を助けられて、大きな財産に相当します。IBMの000-978認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの考察として、とっても重要な地位になりつつます。Pass4Testは最も正確なIBMの000-978試験資料を追求しています。
Pass4TestのIT専門家たちは受験生の皆さんのニーズを満たすように彼らの豊富な知識と経験を活かして試験トレーニング資料の品質をずっと高めています。受験生の皆さんが一回でIBMの000-978試験に合格することを保証します。Pass4Testの製品を購入したら、あなたはいつでも最新かつ最正確な試験情報を得ることができます。Pass4Testの資料のカバー率が高くて、受験生に便宜を与えられます。それに、問題集の合格率が100パーセントに達するのですから、あなたは安心に試験を受けることができます。
試験番号:000-978問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Power Systems with POWER7 & IBM i Sales Skills - V1」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-20
問題と解答:全114問
IBMの000-978の試験の資料やほかのトレーニング資料を提供しているサイトがたくさんありますが、IBMの000-978の認証試験の高品質の資料を提供しているユニークなサイトはPass4Testです。Pass4Tesのガイダンスとヘルプを通して、初めにIBMの000-978の認証を受けるあなたは、気楽に試験に合格すことができます。Pass4Testが提供した問題と解答は現代の活力がみなぎる情報技術専門家が豊富な知識と実践経験を活かして研究した成果で、あなたが将来IT分野でより高いレベルに達することに助けを差し上げます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-978.html
NO.1 An IBM i customer has an ERP solution that must interface to a Dell x86 web server which provides
Payment Card Information (PCI) data for credit card transactions. The customer wants an easier solution
to manage.Which of the following would meet this requirement?
A. Use the IBM i Zend Server to create a simple API to directly interface to IBM i based applications for
PCI.
B. Install IBM Internet Security Systems (ISS) software to support a direct PCI interface to the x86 web
server.
C. Implement IBM HTTP Server for i, running Apache directly on IBM i, in order to support the PCI data
application.
D. Deploy IBM i Access for Windows 7.1 which offers enhancements to ODBC data transfers supporting
credit card applications.
Answer: C
IBM問題集 000-978練習問題 000-978認証試験 000-978認定証 000-978練習問題
NO.2 Which IBM i Edition only adds DB2 for systems with processor-based pricing?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: C
IBM 000-978 000-978練習問題 000-978
NO.3 A client is looking for ways to simplify the management of disk space on their x86 file server. They have
available disk space on their Power 520 and would like to understand the advantages of using this space
and IBM i to help solve this problem.Which of the following optimization features of IBM i will address
these issues?
A. Single consistent system-wide interface
B. Integrated Systems Director and iSeries Navigator
C. Shared folders and virtual disk using iSCSI connectivity
D. Dynamic management of files, programs, and space allocation
Answer: D
IBM認定証 000-978問題集 000-978 000-978
NO.4 A CIO wants to improve business responsiveness and operational speed by dynamically reallocating
resources to applications as needed.In addition to a Power Systems server, which of the following
solutions will address the customer requirement?
A. IBM i
B. PowerVM
C. VMControl
D. Systems Director
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 000-978 000-978認定資格
NO.5 An IBM i customer using Lotus Domino email has acquired a company with over 12,000 Exchange
email users running on six x86-based Windows servers. The CIO must decide whether to continue using
Exchange or to migrate the acquired company users to Domino.Which factor will influence the CIO
decision?
A. Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 is fully supported on POWER7 under IBM i 7.1.
B. Domino Version 8.5.1 will support a maximum of 15,000 email users per POWER7 server.
C. The Domino email infrastructure and ongoing support costs are significantly lower than using Windows
servers.
D. IBM Message Broker Version 7 utilizing POWER7 multithreading supports huge volumes of email
interchange between Domino and Exchange.
Answer: C
IBM参考書 000-978 000-978 000-978
NO.6 A prospective customer has heard that IBM i on Power reduces systems administration resource
requirements. The prospect currently uses Windows to run their business.Which of the following explains
lower systems administration requirements?
A. IBM i includes Smart Analytics which provides physical and virtual systems management capability.
B. IBM i provides a single management interface for automating storage, network, backups and many
administrator tasks.
C. Power Systems hardware built for IBM i simplifies operations by creating a highly self managed and
self healing ecosystem.
D. IBM i includes Systems Director Express Edition which provides an intuitive operations and systems
console and performs most functions normally required by a system administrator.
Answer: B
IBM認証試験 000-978認定試験 000-978 000-978 000-978
NO.7 Which of the following describes IBM i DB2 reliability.?
A. DB2 is integrated throughout IBM i which results in a more dependable system.
B. DB2 Enterprise Edition for IBM i contains programming interfaces designed to prevent data and
hardware error conflicts.
C. The simplified database design of DB2 on IBM i creates seamless compatibility between table data and
hardware technology.
D. DB2 within IBM i uses referential integrity to prevent incomplete database transactions, resulting in a
high degree of database stability.
Answer: A
IBM過去問 000-978 000-978 000-978 000-978過去問
NO.8 A customer wants a tool that will help convert some of their legacy RPG green screens to a more
graphical, user-friendly interface. What IBM solution provides this capability?
A. HATS for 5250 Applications
B. WebSphere Graphical Services
C. WebSphere Application Services
D. Rational Open Access: RPG Edition
Answer: A
IBM 000-978認定資格 000-978参考書 000-978
NO.9 Which IBM external storage subsystem model can be natively attached to an IBM i partition?
A. DS8000
B. DS5500
C. DS4500
D. DS4700
Answer: A
IBM認定証 000-978参考書 000-978過去問 000-978問題集 000-978
NO.10 A customer is replacing their current system running 5250 applications with a Power 750. They also
intend to implement a WebSphere solution but are undecided whether to run it on Power or x86.Which of
the following favors running WebSphere on Power instead of on x86?
A. The Power 750 can run Windows under PowerVM.
B. The lower Total Cost of Ownership of IBM i Standard Edition.
C. WebSphere Application Server is included with IBM i Enterprise Edition.
D. WebSphere on Power provides greater functionality than WebSphere on x86
Answer: C
IBM 000-978参考書 000-978 000-978参考書 000-978練習問題
NO.11 A CFO has requested a proposal for a database solution. The environment currently includes several
Dell servers which require constant manipulation of the data and the Oracle database software.What part
of a Power Systems solution addresses the customer pain point?
A. IBM i automates storage management.
B. Business Analytics enables easier data manipulation.
C. Power Turbo Mode provides lowers database licensing cost.
D. Capacity Upgrade on Demand enables dynamic addition of processors.
Answer: A
IBM認定資格 000-978問題集 000-978参考書 000-978過去問 000-978
NO.12 A customer is investigating a new ERP application. It can run under Windows or IBM i. The customer
believes that IBM i is much more expensive than x86 with Windows.What advantages should be
emphasized to this customer?
A. The IBM i Express Edition allows applications to run with less overhead.The hardware is better utilized
due to superior virtualization.
B. The application can run on Windows servers and the database under IBM i.Systems Director will
manage this environment with less staff.
C. The TCA of POWER7 is significantly lower than previous POWER technologies.Windows will run in an
LPAR.Systems Director will manage this environment with less staff.
D. The TCA of POWER7 is significantly lower than previous POWER technologies.The hardware is better
utilized due to superior virtualization and requires less staff to manage.
Answer: D
IBM 000-978 000-978認定証 000-978参考書 000-978
NO.13 A POWER5 customer plans to install a new Power Systems server due to slow system response time.
The user would like to keep their current IBM Licensed Program Products (LPPs).What options are
available to this customer?
A. IBM LPPs can be transferred from POWER5 to POWER7.
B. POWER5 upgrades directly to POWER7 along with LPPs using an RPQ
C. POWER5 Enterprise Editions can be upgraded to POWER7 with IBM LPPs at a reduced price.
D. For MES upgrades to POWER6 and POWER7, IBM LPPs are carried over as part of the upgrade
process at no additional charge.
Answer: A
IBM 000-978 000-978練習問題 000-978認定試験 000-978認定試験
NO.14 A customer wants to consolidate 2 older iSeries systems and 10 older pSeries systems on to a Power
750 with 6 active cores. What is required to create multiple Logical Partitions (LPARs)?
A. Purchase PowerVM Standard Edition for the entire system.
B. Purchase PowerVM Enterprise Edition for the entire system.
C. Use the integrated function of IBM i to create all of the LPARs.
D. Purchase PowerVM only for the cores that will have more than one LPAR.
Answer: A
IBM練習問題 000-978 000-978 000-978問題集
NO.15 A CIO needs a solution which allows for business-driven policies to deliver resources based on time,
cost, and service-level requirements. Making workloads independent of hardware resources and
simplifying IT infrastructure management are crucial.What Power Systems solution should be
recommended?
A. PowerVM
B. Tivoli Systems Manager
C. Linux Enterprise Server
D. Smart Analytics Software
Answer: D
IBM 000-978過去問 000-978認定試験 000-978 000-978
Pass4Testは最新のC_HANATEC_1試験問題集と高品質のHP2-E59認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-619 VCEテストエンジンと98-372試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のVCP510PSEトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。