Pass4Tesを通じて最新のIBMの000-155試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。


IBMの000-155認定試験を除いて、最近非常に人気がある試験はまたIBM、Cisco、IBM、SAPなどの様々な認定試験があります。しかし、もし000-155認証資格を取りたいなら、Pass4Testの000-155問題集はあなたを願望を達成させることができます。試験の受験に自信を持たないので諦めることをしないでください。Pass4Testの試験参考書を利用することを通して自分の目標を達成することができますから。000-155認証資格を入手してから、他のIT認定試験を受験することもできます。Pass4Testの試験問題集を手にすると、どのような試験でも問題ではありません。


000-155認定試験に関連する参考資料を提供できるサイトが多くあります。しかし、資料の品質が保証されることができません。それと同時に、あなたに試験に失敗すれば全額返金という保障を与えることもできません。普通の参考資料と比べて、Pass4Testの000-155問題集は最も利用に値するツールです。Pass4Testの指導を元にして、あなたは試験の準備を十分にすることができます。しかも、楽に試験に合格することができます。IT領域でより大きな進歩を望むなら、000-155認定試験を受験する必要があります。IT試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、Pass4Testの000-155問題集を使用する必要があります。


IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、Pass4Testはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けました。Pass4Testの000-155問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。この000-155問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、Pass4Testは奇跡を見せることができます。


試験番号:000-155問題集

試験科目:IBM 「System x Server Family Sales V1」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-17

問題と解答:全81問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-155.html


NO.1 Which of the following actions is most important for a successful VDI deployment?
A. Customer demonstration
B. Assessment and planning
C. Benchmark the total solution
D. Using the newest client devices
Answer: B

IBM参考書   000-155参考書   000-155   000-155認定証

NO.2 A retail company plans to consolidate 75 existing dual processor Xeon servers, all running a
web server application on Windows Server 2008. They are planning to consolidate on a single x3850
X5 running vSphere. Which of the following should be discussed with this customer?
A. SCSI or Fibre Channel storage solution
B. Two servers for redundancy and failover
C. Web content static or dynamic information
D. Processor utilization of the existing web servers
Answer: B

IBM   000-155   000-155認定資格   000-155練習問題   000-155練習問題

NO.3 An eX5 client is concerned about the cost-per-GB of the proposed SAS disk-based solution, and
suggests using SATA disk technology in order to reduce costs for their 24x7 mission-critical Microsoft
SQL Server application. Which of the following must be discussed with this customer?
A. SATA drives require more floor space compared with SAS
B. SAS drives are faster but SATA drives are much more reliable
C. SATA storage is slower and designed for a lower duty cycle compared with SAS
D. SAS drives support automatic rebuild upon failure, SATA must be rebuilt manually
Answer: C

IBM認定証   000-155   000-155   000-155認定試験

NO.4 A customer is looking for the most servers that can be placed into one rack for the customer
HPC.
Power consumption and heat output areA customer is looking for the most servers that can be
placed into one rack for the customer? HPC. Power consumption and heat output are secondary
considerations. Which of the following is the best solution to propose to this customer?
A. x3850 X5
B. iDataPlex
C. BladeCenter
D. PureFlex with x220 compute nodes
Answer: B

IBM   000-155   000-155   000-155過去問   000-155   000-155

NO.5 A prospective PureFlex customer is also considering Cisco UCS. Which of the following would
be most appropriate to assist a seller in defining Flex advantages compared to a specific Cisco UCS
solution?
A. ATS
B. IGF
C. Bidwinroom
D. Competeline
Answer: D

IBM   000-155   000-155

NO.6 A customer is looking for a computer solution for their remote branch offices. They have a
small computer room in each branch office. There are six virtualized workloads that each need two
cores of processing power and 8GB of memory. They need to be able to failover workloads within
the branch office. Space, remote management and future expansion are the primary drivers of this
solution. Which of the following System x or PureFlex solutions would be the least expensive choice
for this customer?
A. PureSystems with external disk
B. A tower server with internal disk
C. PureSystems with integrated V7000
D. Rack optimized with shared external disk
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   000-155   000-155

NO.7 Solution design has shown that a PureFlex prospect requires more storage capacity than what
is included with a base PureFlex System Standard offering. Which of the following would address the
additional storage requirement?
A. Switch the solution to a PureFlex System Enterprise configuration
B. Add features to the configuration to include more storage capacity
C. Engage IBM Techline to perform a capacity assessment of the current storage environment
D. Open an RPQ or SPORE request so the base offering can be modified to include additional storage
capacity
Answer: B

IBM参考書   000-155過去問   000-155   000-155

NO.8 A client traditionally purchased Blades and BladeCenter H chassis from IBM.
They are currently looking to refresh their datacenter and swap out their chassis and servers.
The sales professional recommends they go with a Flex System Chassis. Which one of the following
statements is a benefit of a Flex System Chassis over a BladeCenter H Chassis?
A. The Flex Chassis has more server bays
B. The Flex Chassis takes up less rack space
C. There is a management appliance you can use with the Flex Chassis
D. Flex Chassis has fewer power supplies and is more energy efficient
Answer: C

IBM   000-155   000-155   000-155過去問

NO.9 A customer is looking for a computer solution for their small office environment.
The customer has no special facilites or local technical support.
The solution must be quiet and fit on a table in the copier room.
The application needs no more than one core and 4GB of memory.
They have a storage requirement for eight disk drives.
Which category of System x server would be the best choice for this customer?
A. Tower
B. PureSystems
C. BladeCenter H
D. Rack optimized
Answer: A

IBM   000-155過去問   000-155認定資格   000-155練習問題

NO.10 A client is designing a new high density data center for their growing IT infrastructure. The
customer asks the System x sales professional for advice on this project. Which of the following is
the primary constraint to high density data center buildouts?
A. Power and cooling
B. Rack space and power
C. Cabling and bandwidth
D. Bandwidth and rack space
Answer: A

IBM   000-155   000-155

Pass4Testは最新のLOT-958試験問題集と高品質の1Y0-250認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの3I0-012 VCEテストエンジンと70-336試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-619トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-155.html