Pass4Testの商品はIT業界の専門家が自分の豊かな知識と経験を利用して認証試験に対して研究出たので品質がいいの試験の資料でございます。受験者がPass4Testを選択したら高度専門の試験に100%合格することが問題にならないと保証いたします。
Pass4Testについてどのくらい知っているのですか。Pass4TestのHP0-P11試験問題集を利用したことがありますか。あるいは、知人からPass4Testを聞いたことがありますか。IT認定試験に関連する参考書のプロな提供者として、Pass4Testは間違いなくあなたが今まで見た最高のサイトです。なぜこのように確かめるのですか。それはPass4Testのように最良のHP0-P11試験参考書を提供してあなたに試験に合格させるだけでなく、最高品質のサービスを提供してあなたに100%満足させることもできるサイトがないからです。
どうしてPass4TestのHPのHP0-P11試験トレーニング資料はほかのトレーニング資料よりはるかに人気があるのでしょうか。それはいくつかの理由があります。第一、Pass4Testは受験生の要求をよく知っています。しかも、他のどのサイトよりも良いサービスを提供します。第二、専心すること。我々が決まったことを完璧に作るためにすべての不要な機会を諦めなければなりません。第三、我々は確かに最高の製品を持っていますが、粗悪品の方式で表示されたら、もちろん粗悪品と見られますから、我々は自分の製品を創造的かつプロの方法で見せます。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-P11試験トレーニング資料はこんなに成功するトレーニングですから、Pass4Testを選ばない理由はないです。
試験番号:HP0-P11問題集
試験科目:HP 「HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Techonlogies」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-08
問題と解答:全205問
最近のわずかの数年間で、HPのHP0-P11認定試験は日常生活でますます大きな影響をもたらすようになりました。将来の重要な問題はどうやって一回で効果的にHPのHP0-P11認定試験に合格するかのことになります。この質問を解決したいのなら、Pass4TestのHPのHP0-P11試験トレーニング資料を利用すればいいです。この資料を手に入れたら、一回で試験に合格することができるようになりますから、あなたはまだ何を持っているのですか。速くPass4TestのHPのHP0-P11試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。
HP0-P11認定試験は試験に関連する書物を学ぶだけで合格できるものではないです。がむしゃらに試験に要求された関連知識を積み込むより、価値がある問題を勉強したほうがいいです。効率のあがる試験問題集は受験生の皆さんにとって欠くことができないツールです。ですから、はやくPass4TestのHP0-P11問題集を入手しましょう。これは高い的中率を持っている問題集で、ほかのどのような勉強法よりもずっと効果があるのです。これはあなたが一回で楽に成功できるを保証するめぼしい参考書です。
全てのIT職員はHPのHP0-P11試験をよく知っています。これは一般的に認められている最高級の認証で、あなたのキャリアにヘルプを与えられます。あなたはその認証を持っているのですか。HPのHP0-P11試験は非常に難しい試験ですが、Pass4TestのHPのHP0-P11試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら大丈夫です。試験が難しいと感じるのは良い方法を選択しないからです。Pass4Testを選んだら、成功の手を握ることがきるようになります。
Pass4Testは専門的に IT認証試験に関する資料を提供するサイトで、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。それもほとんどの受験生はPass4Testを選んだ理由です。Pass4Testはいつまでも受験生のニーズに注目していて、できるだけ皆様のニーズを満たします。 Pass4TestのHPのHP0-P11試験トレーニング資料は今までがないIT認証のトレーニング資料ですから、Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたのキャリアは順調に進むことができるようになります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-P11.html
NO.1 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx2620 server equipped with
300GB drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: C
HP練習問題 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認定試験
NO.2 What are the characteristics of HP standard warranty protection? (Select two.)
A. parts and labor
B. software support
C. installation support
D. committed repair times
E. protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AE
HP認定証 HP0-P11 HP0-P11参考書 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認証試験 HP0-P11認定資格
NO.3 Your customer is looking for a Integrity server with a minimum of two PCI-X slots supporting a transfer
rate of 2.1GB/s. Which system would you recommend?
A. rx1620
B. rx3600
C. rx2620
D. rx4640
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11過去問 HP0-P11問題集 HP0-P11認定資格
NO.4 What is maximum amount of memory supported by an Integrity rx1620 equipped with a zx1 chipset
and 2GB DIMMs?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11過去問 HP0-P11認証試験 HP0-P11参考書
NO.5 Identify two features of integrated Lights-Out ( iLO) Advanced Pack. (Select two.)
A. remote firmware update
B. SSH encryption support for secure access to iLO
C. graphical console for remote access from any location
D. command line and scripting interface for configuration and maintenance
E. iLO group actions for managing multiple system with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Answer: BE
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11練習問題 HP0-P11認定資格 HP0-P11認証試験
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Which number represents zx2 MIO?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認定資格
NO.7 Which statements explain the difference between the Itanium 2 9M and the mx2 processors? (Select
two.)
A. Itanium mx2 offers more Level 3 cache.
B. Itanium 2 9M offers more Level 3 cache.
C. Itanium mx2 is the upgrade path from Itanium 2 9M.
D. Itanium mx2 supports two processors on one socket.
E. Itanium 2 9M supports two processors on one socket.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P11認証試験 HP0-P11問題集 HP0-P11認定試験
NO.8 Where can you find HP Support Matrices for HP I/O adapters that show which systems support the
adapter and which firmware and drivers are required?
A. docs.hp.com
B. HP Product Bulletins page
C. HP Storage Works sizing tool
D. HP Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A
HP練習問題 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認定資格 HP0-P11認定証
NO.9 Which of the Premium Hardware/Software Support services covers HP products and selected
multi-vendor hardware and software 24x7?
A. Proactive 24
B. Support Plus
C. Critical Service
D. Support Plus 24
Answer: D
HP過去問 HP0-P11認定資格 HP0-P11認定試験 HP0-P11参考書 HP0-P11認定試験
NO.10 Which type of internal storage controller is used in an Integrity rx3600 system?
A. dual channel Ultra320
B. dual channel Serial ATA (SATA)
C. six channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
D. dual channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11参考書 HP0-P11参考書 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認証試験
NO.11 Which resources would you use to determine if a specific host bus adapter is compatible with an
Integrity rx3600 server running OpenVMS? (Select two.)
A. HP Active Answers
B. HP Server Website
C. HP Product Bulletin
D. HP Ordering and Configuration Guide
Answer: CD
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11練習問題 HP0-P11認定試験 HP0-P11認定資格
NO.12 Which of the HP Deployment Services provides consulting, design, implementation, and thermal
analysis?
A. Migration Services
B. Installation Services
C. Relocation Services
D. Data Center Services
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11認定試験 HP0-P11練習問題 HP0-P11認定証 HP0-P11
NO.13 Which benefits do HP Care Pack Services provide beyond the HP Standard Warranties? (Select two.)
A. software support
B. committed response and repair time
C. support for default configuration only
D. support for customer proprietary applications
E. hardware protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AB
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11認定試験 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認証試験
NO.14 You need to install virtual machines on an Integrity rx1620 server with a single processor installed.
What is the maximum number of virtual machines that you can install on this server?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 25
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11問題集 HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.15 Which statement best describes HP Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)?
A. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
B. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
C. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve current service and support information on HP hardware
products.
D. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding current service and support information on HP
hardware products.
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11認定試験 HP0-P11認定試験 HP0-P11認証試験
NO.16 A customer wants to install several rx2660 and he is worried about the cooling in his server room.
What value located on the HP Quickspecs page refers to heat?
A. Watt
B. BTUs/hour
C. Volt
D. Amp
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11認定証 HP0-P11認定証 HP0-P11
NO.17 A Management Processor must be installed in an Integrity rx1620 server before you can load which
operating system?
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Windows
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C
HP認定資格 HP0-P11認定資格 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.18 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx4640 equipped with 300GB
drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: B
HP認定資格 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認定試験 HP0-P11認証試験
NO.19 What is the supported Virtual Server Environment (VSE) solution for Integrity rx2620 servers?
A. hard partitions
B. virtual partitions
C. resource partitions
D. Integrity Virtual Machine (VM)
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11参考書
NO.20 Which chipset is used in an Integrity rx3600 server?
A. zx2
B. zx1
C. sx2000
D. sx1000
Answer: A
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.21 HP Systems Insight Manager can run on which platforms?
A. Linux, HP-UX, OpenVMS, Windows
B. HP-UX, Linux, OpenVMS
C. HP-UX, Linux, Windows
D. Windows, OpenVMS, Linux
Answer: C
HP問題集 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認証試験 HP0-P11
NO.22 Which high availability features are available on an Integrity rx2620 server? (Select two.)
A. Hot Plug PCI-Express slots
B. N+2 hot swap cooling
C. support for RAID memory
D. dynamic processor resilience
E. online memory page deallocation
Answer: DE
HP練習問題 HP0-P11 HP0-P11問題集 HP0-P11
NO.23 Which benefit does the HP CarePack Service provide to your customer?
A. prevents downtime
B. committed response time
C. HP warranty service consultation
D. protection against manufacturer defects
Answer: B
HP過去問 HP0-P11認定資格 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認証試験 HP0-P11認定証
NO.24 Which HP Integrity Essentials product provides unified virtualization and management of physical and
virtual servers?
A. Capacity Advisor
B. Virtualization Manager (VMMgr)
C. global Workload Manager (gWLM)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: B
HP問題集 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認定試験
NO.25 Identify two features of the zx1 chipset. (Select two.)
A. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI Express.
B. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI and PCI-X.
C. It decreases the memory latency with the zx1 SME chip.
D. It increases the memory capacity with the zx1 SME chip.
E. It provides two frontside buses to connect Itanium CPUs.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P11認定資格 HP0-P11認定試験
NO.26 Your customer just bought a new Integrity rx6600 server equipped with PCI-X 2.0 slots. The customer
wants to know if this server can use their existing PCI-X 1.0 adapter. How will you answer this question?
A. Yes, but an extended driver is required.
B. Yes, but only if a special repeater is used
C. No, PCI-X and PCI-X 2.0 are not compatible
D. Yes, PCI-X 2.0 is backward-compatible with PCI-X 1.0
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11過去問 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認定証 HP0-P11過去問
NO.27 Your customer's data center has HP Integrity servers running several virtual machines. Which software
should you use as a central point of management for these virtual machines?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HP Integrity Essentials Capacity Advisor
C. HP Integrity Essentials Virtualization Manager
D. HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager
Answer: C
HP問題集 HP0-P11認定資格 HP0-P11問題集 HP0-P11
NO.28 Which HP service provides small and medium businesses with tape backup solutions ?
A. Recover-All Service
B. Electronic Vaulting Service
C. Ultimate Business Protection
D. Data Protector Express Service
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11認定証 HP0-P11認証試験 HP0-P11
NO.29 A new firmware version is available for the rx6600 server. How do you display the current version of
your system to determine if an update is required?
A. Execute the info bcfg command from the EFI shell.
B. Execute the id command from the MP command menu.
C. Review the System Configuration menu from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
D. Review the System Overview from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11練習問題 HP0-P11
NO.30 How are the resources of an Integrity system running HP-UX assigned within Process Resource
Manager? (Select two.)
A. based on the file /opt/wlm/bin/wlmpard
B. based on individual users or user groups
C. based on the number of CPUs available
D. based on the CPU priority
E. based on the application
Answer: BE
HP参考書 HP0-P11問題集 HP0-P11 HP0-P11認定資格 HP0-P11 HP0-P11練習問題
Pass4Testは最新の70-467試験問題集と高品質のVCP-510認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの642-997 VCEテストエンジンと000-120試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の600-199トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。