あなたの目標はとても高いですから、あなたに色々なヘルプをあげられる資料が必要です。Pass4Test HPのHP2-027試験問題集はあなたが自分の目標を達成することを助けられます。Pass4Test HPのHP2-027問題資料は高度に認証されたIT領域の専門家の経験と創造を含めているものです。当社の製品は、すべての可能性のある問題を試させられます。受験生の皆様に問題の100パーセント真実な解答を提供することを保証します。
Pass4Testが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけHPのHP2-027試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。
Pass4Testの助けのもとで君は大量のお金と時間を费やさなくても復楽にHPのHP2-027認定試験に合格のは大丈夫でしょう。ソフトの問題集はPass4Testが実際問題によって、テストの問題と解答を分析して出来上がりました。Pass4Testが提供したHPのHP2-027の問題集は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。
試験番号:HP2-027問題集
試験科目:HP 「Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全53問
Pass4Testはあなたが次のHPのHP2-027認定試験に合格するように最も信頼できるトレーニングツールを提供します。Pass4TestのHPのHP2-027勉強資料は問題と解答を含めています。それは実践の検査に合格したソフトですから、全ての関連するIT認証に満たすことができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP2-027.html
NO.1 What is the benefit of using server virtualization technology, such as VMware, in the x86
server environment?
A. to maximize the utilization of x86 server resources
B. to enable clustering without single-point-of-failure
C. to enable failover-failback between x86 processors
D. to maximize I/O performance by sharing with multiple servers
Answer: D
HP HP2-027参考書 HP2-027 HP2-027問題集
NO.2 Which web-based software solution enables a corporate customer to track PC (business
desktop, notebooks and workstations) assets, alerts, diagnostics and SoftPaq distribution
across an enterprise environment?
A. Altiris Deployment Server
B. HP OpenView Helpdesk software
C. HP Essentials software
D. HP Client Manager tool
Answer: D
HP HP2-027練習問題 HP2-027練習問題 HP2-027参考書
NO.3 An engineering drawing firm is planning to upgrade their tape backup systems, but they
are constrained by their investment in older tapes. They need systems that will preserve
their old data by reading backward two generations.
Which tape technology provides read compatibility for two prior generations? Select
TWO.
A. SDLT
B. AIT
C. LTO
D. DLT
E. SLR
Answer: C, D
HP HP2-027 HP2-027
NO.4 Which backup method provides the lowest TCO?
A. shared SCSI backup
B. local SCSI backup
C. data replication backup
D. automated centralized backup
Answer: A
HP HP2-027 HP2-027 HP2-027 HP2-027
NO.5 Which networking security option can be used to authenticate wireless LAN
(802.11b/g/a) access?
A. VLAN
B. DMZ
C. RADIUS
D. BOOTP
Answer: C
HP参考書 HP2-027 HP2-027 HP2-027
NO.6 What is important to implement when providing a non-disruptive IP telephony solution
(VoIP)?
A. Fabric Shortest Path First (FSPF)
B. Packet caching (Pcache)
C. Quality of Service (QoS)
D. VLAN routing (vlanR)
Answer: C
HP HP2-027 HP2-027 HP2-027 HP2-027過去問
NO.7 Which legacy server platforms have high potential to migrate to the Intel Itanium server
platform? Select TWO.
A. HP 9000 servers
B. HP AlphaServers
C. HP ProLiant 300 family servers
D. HP ProLiant 900 family servers
Answer: A, B
HP HP2-027 HP2-027認証試験 HP2-027過去問 HP2-027認定資格
NO.8 Which HP 9000 server supports a maximum of two hard partitions?
A. rp4440-4
B. rp4440-8
C. rp7420-6
D. rp8420-32
Answer: C
HP認定資格 HP2-027 HP2-027 HP2-027 HP2-027
NO.9 Which advantage does fiber optic cable offer over copper cabling?
A. lower reliance on hubs and switches
B. longer distances
C. easier implementation
D. lower cost
Answer: B
HP参考書 HP2-027 HP2-027参考書 HP2-027過去問 HP2-027
NO.10 Which application functionality benefits most from a 64-bit architecture over a 32-bit
architecture?
A. Clustered DNS Server
B. Clustered Print Spooling
C. High Performance Computing
D. Clustered AutoStore Capturing
Answer: C
HP練習問題 HP2-027 HP2-027認定試験 HP2-027
Pass4Testは最新のHP2-N44試験問題集と高品質のCAT-380認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-481 VCEテストエンジンと000-455試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のNS0-155トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。