Pass4Testはあなたに素晴らしい資料を提供するだけでなく、良いサービスも提供してあげます。Pass4Testの試験HH0-250問題集を購入したら、Pass4Testは無料で一年間のアップデートを提供します。すると、あなたがいつでも最新のHH0-250試験情報を持つことができます。それに、万一の場合、問題集を利用してからやはり試験に失敗すれば、Pass4Testは全額返金のことを約束します。こうすれば、まだ何を心配しているのですか。心配する必要がないでしょう。Pass4Testは自分の資料に十分な自信を持っていますから、あなたもPass4Testを信じたほうがいいです。あなたのHH0-250試験の成功のために、Pass4Testをミスしないでください。Pass4Testをミスすれば、あなたが成功するチャンスを見逃したということになります。
もしあなたはまだ合格のためにHitachi HH0-250に大量の貴重な時間とエネルギーをかかって一生懸命準備し、Hitachi HH0-250認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はPass4Testが有効なHitachi HH0-250認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。
Pass4TestのHitachiのHH0-250試験トレーニング資料は全てのオンラインのトレーニング資料で一番よいものです。我々の知名度はとても高いです。これは受験生の皆さんが資料を利用した後の結果です。Pass4TestのHitachiのHH0-250試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。もし失敗だったら、我々は全額で返金します。受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるようにPass4Testは絶対信頼できるものです。
Pass4TestのHitachiのHH0-250認証試験について最新な研究を完成いたしました。無料な部分ダウンロードしてください。きっと君に失望させないと信じています。最新HitachiのHH0-250認定試験は真実の試験問題にもっとも近くて比較的に全面的でございます。
IT業種は急激に発展しているこの時代で、IT専門家を称賛しなければならないです。彼らは自身が持っている先端技術で色々な便利を作ってくれます。それに、会社に大量な人的·物的資源を節約させると同時に、案外のうまい効果を取得しました。彼らの給料は言うまでもなく高いです。そのような人になりたいのですか。羨ましいですか。心配することはないです。Pass4TestのHitachiのHH0-250トレーニング資料はあなたに期待するものを与えますから。Pass4Testを選ぶのは、成功を選ぶということになります。
Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはHitachi HH0-250認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のHitachi HH0-250認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。
試験番号:HH0-250問題集
試験科目:Hitachi 「Hitachi Data Systems Implementer File Services-NAS」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-23
問題と解答:全120問
Pass4Testはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。Pass4TestはHitachiのHH0-250認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HH0-250.html
NO.1 Which Fibre Channel (FC) speed settings are supported on the Hitachi NAS Platform host ports?
A. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 1 Gb is the default.
B. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 2 Gb is the default.
C. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 4 Gb is the default.
D. The FC host ports support 2 Gb, 4 Gb, or 8 Gb, where 8 Gb is the default.
Answer: C
Hitachi認定試験 HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250過去問 HH0-250認証試験
NO.2 According to Hitachi Data Systems best practices, how should storage pools, file systems and virtual
servers be configured?
A. The file system auto-expansion feature should be used to expand a file system across different storage
pools.
B. Storage pools should be created with system drives of identical performance and size.
C. File systems should be shared across multiple virtual servers for redundancy.
D. File systems from the same storage pool should be assigned to virtual servers on different Hitachi NAS
Platform nodes.
Answer: B
Hitachi参考書 HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.3 Which statement describes the Hitachi NAS Platform file system architecture?
A. The file system size may be reduced non-disruptively.
B. The file system is not subject to fragmentation.
C. The file system unifies directory structure and presents a single logical view.
D. The file system spans across multiple storage pools.
Answer: C
Hitachi参考書 HH0-250練習問題 HH0-250参考書
NO.4 A customer wants to use Hitachi NAS Platform snapshots and asks you about file system space usage.
Which two statements describe the file system space utilization when using snapshots? (Choose two.)
A. The snapshot technique uses Copy-on-Write (CoW).
B. The snapshot delta data is in the same file system area as the live data.
C. The delta data is first copied to a differential volume before data is modified in the live file system.
D. When live data is not modified, the snapshot does not consume any space.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250参考書 HH0-250過去問
NO.5 A large movie production studio approaches an HDS sales team with a request to build a large
rendering farm. Their environment consists of UNIX and Linux operating systems. They want the servers
to access a Hitachi NAS Platform. Which file service would have to be enabled to allow access?
A. SSH
B. WebDAV
C. HTTP
D. NFS
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250認定試験 HH0-250
NO.6 During a data migration, which three steps should be performed to validate the consistency of the
source and destination shares/exports? (Choose three.)
A. Compare the available capacity on source and destination.
B. Compare the share/export permissions on source and destination.
C. Compare the MD5/SHA256 checksum of the directory tree.
D. Compare the number of files on source and destination.
E. Compare the number of directories on source and destination.
Answer: A,B,D
Hitachi HH0-250参考書 HH0-250 HH0-250認定証
NO.7 What are two benefits of the Clustered Name Space (CNS) feature of the Hitachi NAS Platform file
system? (Choose two.)
A. With CNS, network access to configured storage resources can be made through a single CIFS share
or NFS export.
B. CNS provides the mechanism for automatic load balancing.
C. CNS virtualizes network resources, allowing multiple nodes in a cluster to appear as a single node.
D. CNS virtualizes storage resources, allowing multiple file systems to appear as a single large file
system.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi認定資格 HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.8 You are implementing a Hitachi NAS Platform into a customer environment. The customer will
implement anti-virus scanning on their system. Which protocol is supported by the Hitachi NAS Platform
for communication with the anti-virus servers?
A. Remote Procedure Call (RPC)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. NAS Security Protocol (NSP)
D. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
Answer: A
Hitachi参考書 HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250過去問
NO.9 Your customer has files that they would like to reverse migrate using Data Migrator. Which two valid
arguments can be used to specify the files? (Choose two.)
A. inode
B. pattern
C. acl
D. age
Answer: B,D
Hitachi参考書 HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250参考書
NO.10 What are two valid steps when upgrading the SMU software in a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. Mount the CD using the command "mount /dev/*.iso".
B. Mount the CD using the command "mount /media/cdrecorder".
C. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 9600 b/s, 8, 1, no parity,
no flow control settings.
D. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 115200 b/s, 8, 1, no
parity, no flow control settings.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi練習問題 HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.11 Which three components of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 or 3090 Generation 1 (G1) node are hot
swappable? (Choose three.)
A. PSU
B. fans
C. battery pack
D. the hardware FPGA board
E. internal hard drive (HDD)
Answer: A,B,C
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250練習問題 HH0-250
NO.12 Which two advanced networking features can be used to optimize network throughput within the Hitachi
NAS Platform.? (Choose two.)
A. jumbo frames
B. Cisco Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP)
C. 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
D. 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-250認証試験 HH0-250参考書 HH0-250参考書
NO.13 Your customer wants to obtain the Management Information Base (MIB) to integrate a Hitachi NAS
Platform into their Event Management framework. What are two ways to obtain the MIB? (Choose two.)
A. Download the Enterprise MIB module from EVS.
B. Download the Enterprise MIB module from the Web Manager GUI.
C. Download the Enterprise MIB module from HiTrack.
D. Contact the Hitachi Data Systems Support Center for the latest Enterprise MIB.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi認証試験 HH0-250認定資格 HH0-250
NO.14 You are upgrading from a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3080 to model 3100. Which two configuration
parameters might be affected? (Choose two.)
A. mount and share parameters
B. Fibre Channel fabric zoning
C. replication policies
D. LUN security in the secure storage domains
Answer: B,D
Hitachi過去問 HH0-250 HH0-250認証試験 HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.15 When performing a microcode upgrade, what information is stored in the cluster/server configuration
backup? (Choose three.)
A. network configuration
B. cluster node names
C. CIFS share names
D. Quorum Device (QD) configuration
E. NFS export names
Answer: A,C,E
Hitachi問題集 HH0-250 HH0-250認定証 HH0-250認定資格 HH0-250
Pass4Testは最新の000-588試験問題集と高品質のPMI-100認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-226 VCEテストエンジンと700-505試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のE20-891トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。