EMCのE20-329の試験の資料やほかのトレーニング資料を提供しているサイトがたくさんありますが、EMCのE20-329の認証試験の高品質の資料を提供しているユニークなサイトはPass4Testです。Pass4Tesのガイダンスとヘルプを通して、初めにEMCのE20-329の認証を受けるあなたは、気楽に試験に合格すことができます。Pass4Testが提供した問題と解答は現代の活力がみなぎる情報技術専門家が豊富な知識と実践経験を活かして研究した成果で、あなたが将来IT分野でより高いレベルに達することに助けを差し上げます。
Pass4Tesを通じて最新のEMCのE20-329試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。
Pass4TestはEMCのE20-329試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。
Pass4Testは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。
試験番号:E20-329問題集
試験科目:EMC 「Technology Architect Backup and Recovery Solutions Design Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-05
問題と解答:全206問
現在、IT業界での激しい競争に直面しているあなたは、無力に感じるでしょう。これは避けられないことですから、あなたがしなければならないことは、自分のキャリアを護衛するのです。色々な選択がありますが、Pass4TestのEMCのE20-329問題集と解答をお勧めします。それはあなたが成功認定を助ける良いヘルパーですから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速く最新のPass4TestのEMCのE20-329トレーニング資料を取りに行きましょう。
IT認証試験を受かるかどうかが人生の重要な変化に関連することを、受験生はみんなよく知っています。Pass4Testは低い価格で高品質の迫真の問題を受験生に提供して差し上げます。Pass4Testの製品もコスト効率が良く、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しています。当社の認定トレーニングの材料は、すぐに入手できます。当社のサイトは答案ダンプのリーディングプロバイダーで、あなたが利用したい最新かつ最正確の試験認定トレーニング材料、いわゆる試験問題と解答を提供しています。
Pass4TestのEMCのE20-329試験トレーニング資料が受験生の皆様の評判を取ったのはもう最近のことではないです。これはPass4TestのEMCのE20-329試験トレーニング資料は確かに信頼できて、受験生の皆様が首尾よく試験に合格することに助けを差し上げられることが証明されました。 Pass4TestのEMCのE20-329試験トレーニング資料がベストセラーになって、他のサイトをずっと先んじて皆様の認可を取りましたから、好評は言うまでもないです。 EMCのE20-329認定試験を受けたら、速くPass4Testというサイトをクリックしてください。あなたがずっとほしいものを手に入れることができますから。最もプロな人々が注目しているIT専門家になりたかったら、後悔しないように速くショッピングカートを入れましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/E20-329.html
NO.1 An EMC Avamar customer s Gen-1 system with 4 TB of GSAN capacity has reached read-only
threshold. The customer indicates that the deduplicated backup data accounts for approximately 3.5 TB.
What is the most likely cause for the read-only threshold being reached?
A. Deduplication rate is less than expected, accounting for the remaining GSAN capacity
B. Combination of system overhead, logs, and checkpoints account for the remaining GSAN capacity
C. RAIN overhead accounts for the remaining available GSAN capacity
D. Checkpoints and logs account for the remaining GSAN capacity
Answer: C
EMC E20-329認定証 E20-329 E20-329
NO.2 The EMC account team has been asked to design a NetWorkwwe backup solution with the following
requirements.
1. One copy of backup data needs to be stored locally.
2. An additional copy of backup data needs to be stored on tape at an offsite location.
What should be done to satisfy the new regulations with minimal impact to the current backup
performance?
A. Clone to tape and send the clone copy to the remote location
B. Back up the data concurrently to the remote and local locations
C. Archive the backup data to the remote location
D. Archive the data to the remote location before being backed up locally
Answer: C
EMC問題集 E20-329過去問 E20-329参考書
NO.3 Acustomer is piloting a Data Domain appliance and notices that performance in the writing of backups is
not optimal. Based on the System Show Performance metrics represented in the exhibit, which operation
will provide the most improved the most improved performance?
A. Reduce the read streams
B. Suspend verification
C. Disable cleaning
D. Disable replication
Answer: A
EMC認定資格 E20-329 E20-329認定資格 E20-329 E20-329
NO.4 A customer has a Data Domain appliance that has reached 90% of maximum capacity. The customer
does not want to purchase any additional storage.
Wht will increase the average available capacity of the Data Domain appliance?
A. Decrease the backup retention period
B. Increase the snapshot expiration period
C. Increase the nurrter of strearns
D. Decrease the cleaning frequency
Answer: A
EMC E20-329参考書 E20-329認定資格
NO.5 A customer is using Data Protection Advisor (DPA) to moitor their backup enviroment. What is a
benefit of using remote Collectors?
A. Reduces the amount of information being transferred to the DPA server
B. Collects system-related statistics for a given host
C. Improves the collection performance of backup statistics
D. Provides more complete backup reports
Answer: B
EMC参考書 E20-329過去問 E20-329 E20-329
NO.6 As illustrated in the exhibit, a customer has a backup environment that includes clients and server
managed by a backup media server. Data is written to a primary storage device and archived to an
application server. The customer has onsite retention strorage, which is replicated to a disaster recovery
site. In addition, archive-to-tape is requires.
Which components would you replace when initiating a Data Domain solution?
A. onsite retention storage and offsite disaster recivery storage
B. Backup media server and clients
C. Primary storage and onsite retention storage
D. Backup media server and archive application server
Answer: A
EMC参考書 E20-329 E20-329 E20-329認定証 E20-329認定証
NO.7 Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand corner.
Acustomer has a new Avamar server with four 2 TB data nodes. This server is backing up two Avamar
clients. The first client has 8 GB of RAM and two file systems. The first file system has 3 million files
consuming. 75 TB. The second file system contains 5 million files consuming 1 TB of space.
The second client has 10 GB of RAM and one file system containing 4 million files consuming 1.2 TB of
space. Both clients will belong to the same backup group. How long will the steady-state backup group be
expected to run?
A. 5 hours
B. 6 hours
C. 7 hours
D. 8 Hours
Answer: B
EMC認定試験 E20-329参考書 E20-329認定試験 E20-329練習問題 E20-329
NO.8 An organization is backing up a combination of databases, e-mail, and file system data types in their
data center to a Data Domain appliance using a single backup server. The backup system administrator
creates separate subdirectories for each of the three data types under the default share.
What benefit is provided by this approach?
A. Analyze compression with more granularity
B. Simplity backup device configuration
C. Enhance performance of the database backup
D. Improve file system cleaning performance
Answer: B
EMC認定資格 E20-329 E20-329認証試験 E20-329練習問題 E20-329
NO.9 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to use the deduplication option. The requirement for a database
server in their enviroment is to perform deduplication backups for file system data and NetWorker tape
backups for database data. They want to allow a maximum of two parallel streams for file system backups
and a maximum of four steams for database backups.
How can this be accomplished?
A.
B.
C.
Group: Bsckups
Parallelism: 0
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 2
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 4
D.
Group: Bsckups
Parallelism: 4
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 2
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 4
Answer: C
EMC問題集 E20-329認定資格 E20-329 E20-329認証試験
NO.10 A customer has an operational EMC NetWorker enviroment using an Avamar deduplication node. They
want to protect the Avamar deduplication node using replication. The customer has approached EMC for
advice on what considerations thaey should take into account.
What is a consideration in this envitonment.?
A. NetWorker automatically configures all replication targets associated with a given deduplication node
B. Scheduled replications of a NetWorker deduplication node must be set up in Avamar
C. Recovery from the replications node must be performed from Avamar Administror
D. Schedled replications of a NetWorker deduplication node must be set up in NetWorkwe
Answer: B
EMC認定試験 E20-329過去問 E20-329
Pass4Testは最新のMB6-870試験問題集と高品質のSY0-301認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-331 VCEテストエンジンと70-688試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-318トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。