IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。Pass4TestのIBMのCOG-701の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。Pass4TestのIBMのCOG-701の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、Pass4Testの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。


Pass4TestのCOG-701問題集は実際のCOG-701認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版はCOG-701試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。Pass4Testの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。


試験番号:COG-701問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-28

問題と解答:全60問

Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはIBMのCOG-701の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。


Pass4Testは長い歴史を持っているIBMのCOG-701トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。Pass4Testが提供したIBMのCOG-701トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。IBMのCOG-701認定試験を受けたいのなら、Pass4Testを選ぶのは疑いないことです。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/COG-701.html


NO.1 How do you configure a TM1 Web application so that users are not prompted for the TM1 Admin Host
every time they log in?
A. Modify the capability assignments in TM1 Architect.
B. Edit the pmpsvc_config.xml file.
C. Edit the web.config file.
D. Change security on the top-Level application folder from "private" to "public".
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   COG-701   COG-701問題集   COG-701参考書   COG-701

NO.2 A company uses Excel workbooks to access IBM Cognos TM1 data over a wide area network. The
company needs to improve the performance of their Excel workbooks which contain multiple slices from
multiple TM1 cubes.
Which two changes will improve performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all DBR() functions to DBRW() functions.
B. Make all DBRW() functions reference a single VIEW function.
C. Convert all DBRA() functions to DBRW() functions.
D. Convert all DBRW() functions to DBR() functions.
Answer: A,C

IBM   COG-701認定資格   COG-701

NO.3 You have imported a sales data Cognos Insight local cube. You have years, quarters, and months in
different dimensions. However, for your business requirements, it would be better to have a one-time
dimension.
How would you change your model?
A. Change the cube structure using the Group Dimension function.
B. Create a new cube using the Group Dimension function.
C. Change the cube structure using the Combine Dimension function.
D. Create a new cube using the Combine Dimension function.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701   COG-701

NO.4 A TM1 Application Web user has completed data input. Which action allows the user to lock the data for
review?
A. Commit
B. Save
C. Release ownership
D. Submit
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701

NO.5 You have entered new planning data into a TM1 Model and all figures are blue. Which statement is
correct?
A. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be submitted before seen by others.
B. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be committed before seen by others.
C. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be committed before seen by others.
D. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be saved before seen by others.
Answer: C

IBM認定証   COG-701   COG-701認定試験   COG-701

NO.6 Why would you use Rebuild over Recalc in an Active Form?
A. When a conditional format on a report changes
B. When metadata is added to the TM1 model that must be displayed on the row
C. When data changes along the rows of a report
D. When a leaf element is added to a consolidated element of a report
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701認定証   COG-701認定試験   COG-701

NO.7 You want to create TM1 Excel reports.
What are two methods to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Build from Excel directly
B. Use the Slice to Excel button
C. ExportCognos Insight report to Excel
D. Use the TM1 Excel wizard
Answer: B,C

IBM問題集   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
In the Assumptions dimension all key figures are formatted correctly as shown in the exhibit, yet all values
are displayed as currency.
Where would you search for the currency format?
A. In the title dimensions
B. In the other row dimension
C. In the column dimensions
D. In the cube format
Answer: C

IBM   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701問題集   COG-701認定証

NO.9 What are three reasons why you would use Cognos BI Reporting rather than TM1 Web? (Choose
three.)
A. You must merge data from different cube sources.
B. You require bursting of reports.
C. You require different report versions.
D. You require data entry capability.
E. You require highlight capability for reports.
Answer: A,B,C

IBM認定試験   COG-701認証試験   COG-701過去問   COG-701認定資格   COG-701問題集   COG-701

NO.10 What must a TM1 Application Web user do to perform what-if analysis on budget amounts, without
affecting the current version of the data?
A. Export to Cognos Insight.
B. Create a Sandbox.
C. Slice to Excel.
D. Create a scenario.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701   COG-701認証試験   COG-701   COG-701参考書

Pass4Testは最新のCD0-001試験問題集と高品質の1Y0-300認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-466 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-404試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のE20-553トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/COG-701.html