Pass4TestのIBMの000-591の試験問題は同じシラバスに従って、実際のIBMの000-591認証試験にも従っています。弊社はずっとトレーニング資料をアップグレードしていますから、提供して差し上げた製品は一年間の無料更新サービスの景品があります。あなたはいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を延長することができますから、より多くの時間を取って充分に試験を準備できます。Pass4Testというサイトのトレーニング資料を利用するかどうかがまだ決まっていなかったら、Pass4Testのウェブで一部の試験問題と解答を無料にダウンローしてみることができます。あなたに向いていることを確かめてから買うのも遅くないですよ。あなたが決して後悔しないことを保証します。
人生にはあまりにも多くの変化および未知の誘惑がありますから、まだ若いときに自分自身のために強固な基盤を築くべきです。あなた準備しましたか。Pass4TestのIBMの000-591試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。IT職員としてのあなたは切迫感を感じましたか。Pass4Testを選んだら、成功への扉を開きます。頑張ってください。
Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてIBM 000-591認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
試験番号:000-591問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Delivery and Process Automation Solutions V3」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全86問
Pass4Testがもっと早くIBMの000-591認証試験に合格させるサイトで、IBMの000-591認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。Pass4Testを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。
話と行動の距離はどのぐらいありますか。これは人の心によることです。意志が強い人にとって、行動は目と鼻の先にあるのです。あなたはきっとこのような人でしょう。IBMの000-591認定試験に申し込んだ以上、試験に合格しなければならないです。これもあなたの意志が強いことを表示する方法です。Pass4Testが提供したトレーニング資料はインターネットで最高のものです。IBMの000-591認定試験に合格したいのなら、Pass4TestのIBMの000-591試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。
IT業種は急激に発展しているこの時代で、IT専門家を称賛しなければならないです。彼らは自身が持っている先端技術で色々な便利を作ってくれます。それに、会社に大量な人的·物的資源を節約させると同時に、案外のうまい効果を取得しました。彼らの給料は言うまでもなく高いです。そのような人になりたいのですか。羨ましいですか。心配することはないです。Pass4TestのIBMの000-591トレーニング資料はあなたに期待するものを与えますから。Pass4Testを選ぶのは、成功を選ぶということになります。
Pass4Testを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。Pass4Testが提供するIBMの000-591認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-591.html
NO.1 What two types of information are provided by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
to IBM SmartCloud Control Desk? (Choose two.)
A. Asset types
B. Configuration Items
C. Configuration Items Types
D. Classification Items Hierarchy
E. Classification Items Relationships
Answer: B,C
IBM問題集 000-591 000-591認定試験 000-591認定試験 000-591
NO.2 A customer wants the service desk personnel to track leasing contracts for their IT assets that are
currently maintained in an in-house developed application. How should the customer be advised to
implement this requirement?
A. Use the Maximo Data Loader to load lease information into IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT
(TAMIT).
B. Leverage the customized asset application by using Application Designer to add a lease contract
section to maintain contracts for each asset.
C. Use Integration Framework to load for the first time the lease contracts information into the Lease
Contracts application, and then maintain those contracts with TAMIT
D. The customer should continue maintaining their leasing contracts in their own application. Using the
Integration Framework, the information of each contract can be populated in the Lease Contracts
application.
Answer: C
IBM 000-591 000-591 000-591 000-591
NO.3 A customer is planning to implement a discovery engine using IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager (TADDM). There are several DMZs containing Windows servers to be scanned.
Which configuration matches the customer's requirements?
A. An anchor server in each DMZ
B. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ
C. An anchor server and gateway server in each DMZ
D. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ with one central database
Answer: C
IBM 000-591 000-591
NO.4 Why is it important to define Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for processes in the solution design
phase?
A. KPIs track project success and if the promised value is delivered.
B. KPIs take a long time to implement in a GUI so they must be defined early in the project.
C. KPIs document the solution performance and indicate whether hardware needs to be upgraded.
D. KPIs definitions are mandatory fields during product installation and without them the installation
cannot progress.
Answer: A
IBM認定証 000-591認証試験 000-591認定資格 000-591
NO.5 A customer has implemented a solution from a third-party vendor that is capable of listing configuration
item inventory and supports release management. What is this solution missing to provide a fully
functional CMDB?
A. Links
B. Hierarchies
C. Relationships
D. Dependencies
Answer: C
IBM 000-591過去問 000-591 000-591認定試験 000-591練習問題
NO.6 Which two products should be presented to a client if they want to know more about the benefits of
implementing IBM products for change, configuration, and release management, including application
and infrastructure discovery? (Choose two.)
A. IBM SmartCloud Provisioning
B. IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
E. IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery' Manager
Answer: B,E
IBM過去問 000-591 000-591認定資格
NO.7 Which function supports a customer who would like to have a predefined work plan for repetitive
maintenance work?
A. Job List
B. Job Plans
C. Tasks List
D. Tasks Plan
Answer: B
IBM 000-591認定証 000-591練習問題 000-591問題集 000-591参考書
NO.8 Why is the corporate vision and strategy important for a high level requirements document.?
A. It provides an understanding of how current IT asset and service management processes support
these requirements.
B. It provides an overview of the company's mission and market strategy which determines the IT asset
and service management business requirements.
C. It provides company policies which determine the preferred vendors and influence the high level
requirements for a IT asset and service management solution.
D. It provides a clear definition of the company goals, how they want to achieve these goals, and what is
needed to achieve these goals which determines the IT asset and service management business
requirements.
Answer: D
IBM認定試験 000-591 000-591 000-591認定試験 000-591
NO.9 A customer is using IBM SmartCloud Control Desk to automate incident, problem, and change
management processes. The solution currently supports 15,000 end users but the customer acquired and
integrated a company with an additional 5,000 end users. What does the customer need to do to cover
the new end users?
A. Buy an additional 5,000 end user licenses
B. Build a separate instance of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. Define the new users in the existing IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Buy an IBM SmartCloud Control Desk for Internal Service Provider license
Answer: C
IBM過去問 000-591認定証 000-591
NO.10 Which two resources contain the most up-to-date platform compatibility matrix information in order to
validate a solution design? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Forums
B. Tivoli Field Guides
C. IBM Support Web page
D. IBM DeveloperWorks wikis
E. Tivoli User Group Web page
Answer: C,D
IBM認定証 000-591練習問題 000-591認定資格
NO.11 Which business process can be implemented with a CMDB solution?
A. Database discovery
B. Change management
C. Software configuration management
D. Configuration item audit and reconciliation
Answer: D
IBM 000-591参考書 000-591 000-591 000-591
NO.12 All change managers at a company need to track if the percentage of changes implemented with
approval across a date range is higher then 90%. Which IBM SmartCloud Control Desk functionality can
create and display the necessary Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. The required KPI is already available which provides a graph of the percentage of changes
implemented with approval by status.
B. A result set should be configured on the Start Center of the Change Manager role containing a query on
the closed changes for a specific date range.
C. A standard report is already available which uses Start Date and End Date input parameters to provide
a report with a bar chart of the percentage of changes implemented with and without approval by status.
D. A custom KPI should be configured to display the percentage of changes implemented with approval
by status, using Start Date and End Date input parameters, which then has to be configured in a KPI
graph portlet on the dashboard of the Change Manager role.
Answer: C
IBM 000-591 000-591 000-591 000-591認定証
NO.13 What is the goal of service asset and configuration management?
A. To build a service model according to ITIL best practices
B. To define and track the accounting process of the assets
C. To implement ITIL practices across the entire organization
D. To correlate IT services and different IT components needed to deliver them
Answer: D
IBM 000-591 000-591問題集 000-591認定資格 000-591認定試験
NO.14 Which solution can help reduce cost and minimize service disruptions through automated service
request handling efficient change management, and optimized asset lifecycle management across IT and
enterprise domains?
A. An integrated accounting and procurement solution.
B. A comprehensive IT asset and service management solution.
C. A proactive service level agreement modeling and enforcement solution.
D. An automated, self-service catalog for requesting end-to-end service provisioning.
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 000-591 000-591問題集
NO.15 Given that an implementation of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk is integrated to a compatible LDAP
system, how would the system administrator modify the access privileges of a problem manager?
A. Use the Security module in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
B. Alter the security properties in the LDAP system using an LDIF update
C. Use the Problem Management module in the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Modify the profile information access which the problem manager can change on their own
Answer: A
IBM 000-591 000-591 000-591認定資格 000-591
Pass4Testは最新の1Z0-061試験問題集と高品質の1Y0-300認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-331 VCEテストエンジンと642-457試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB3-701トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。