Pass4TestのLOT-406参考書は間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できるLOT-406試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。Pass4Testのサイトをクリックして問題集のデモをダウンロードすることができますから、ご利用ください。PDF版でもソフト版でも提供されていますから、先ず体験して下さい。問題集の品質を自分自身で確かめましょう。
IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。Pass4TestのIBMのLOT-406の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。Pass4TestのIBMのLOT-406の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、Pass4Testの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。
IBMのLOT-406認定試験を除いて、最近非常に人気がある試験はまたIBM、Cisco、IBM、SAPなどの様々な認定試験があります。しかし、もしLOT-406認証資格を取りたいなら、Pass4TestのLOT-406問題集はあなたを願望を達成させることができます。試験の受験に自信を持たないので諦めることをしないでください。Pass4Testの試験参考書を利用することを通して自分の目標を達成することができますから。LOT-406認証資格を入手してから、他のIT認定試験を受験することもできます。Pass4Testの試験問題集を手にすると、どのような試験でも問題ではありません。
IBMのLOT-406認定試験に受かることを悩んでいたら、Pass4Testを選びましょう。Pass4TestのIBMのLOT-406試験トレーニング資料は間違いなく最高のトレーニング資料ですから、それを選ぶことはあなたにとって最高の選択です。IT専門家になりたいですか。そうだったら、Pass4Testを利用したください。
試験番号:LOT-406問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-20
問題と解答:全114問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/LOT-406.html
NO.1 What type of Web Site rule can be used to provide user-friendly aliases for complex URLs?
A. Rewrite
B. Directory
C. Redirection
D. Substitution
Answer: D
IBM LOT-406認証試験 LOT-406過去問 LOT-406練習問題
NO.2 Kaitlin has had DAOS running for a few months on her server, but now wishes to change where
the files are stored. How can she do this?
A. This is not possible. Once the DAOS service is configured the location of the repository cannot be
moved.
B. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Restart the server.
The files will automatically be copied to the new location.
C. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Stop the server.
Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the
server.
D. Stop the server. Create a linked folder in the current DAOS repository location pointing at the new
destination. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level.
Restart the server.
Answer: C
IBM認証試験 LOT-406参考書 LOT-406問題集 LOT-406参考書 LOT-406
NO.3 Once a Directory Assistance database is created and replicated to a server, what must be done
before the database can be utilized by the server?
A. The LDAP task must be restarted.
B. The Administration Process must be invoked.
C. The Extended Directory Catalog configuration document must be updated.
D. The Server document must be updated and the IBM Domino server must be restarted.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-406問題集 LOT-406 LOT-406 LOT-406
NO.4 Craig administers two IBM Domino servers: DomServerA and DomServerB. He's recently had
to change the hostname of DomServerB, and since then DomServerA is no longer able to connect to
it. What is a likely explanation for this?
A. The hostname cache on DomServerA needs to be flushed.
B. DomServerA needs to be restarted in order to see DomServerB's new hostname.
C. DomServerA needs the hostname of DomServerB changed in its Connection document.
D. DomServerB needs the hostname of DomServerA changed in its Connection document.
Answer: C
IBM過去問 LOT-406 LOT-406 LOT-406問題集 LOT-406 LOT-406
NO.5 When a user tries to access a database on a server that is unavailable, IBM Domino will
attempt to redirect the user to a replica of the database on another server in the cluster. Which
Domino server task determines the availability on each cluster server?
A. Server Balancer
B. Cluster Manager
C. Failover Manager
D. Workload Balancer
Answer: B
IBM参考書 LOT-406参考書 LOT-406 LOT-406認定資格
NO.6 What is the minimum level of access required for a user to create a full-text index on a single
database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Administrator
Answer: C
IBM LOT-406 LOT-406問題集 LOT-406
NO.7 Which hidden view in the Domain Catalog can an administrator use to find which databases
are included in the domain index?
A. $MultiDbIndex
B. $DbCategories
C. $DocumentContent
D. $DomainRepository
Answer: A
IBM認定試験 LOT-406 LOT-406認定試験
NO.8 Clive is using an IBM Lotus Notes 7.0 client and needs to access a database that has been
saved with the latest ODS revision. Can he do this?
A. Yes, as long as the file is stored locally.
B. No, ODS revisions are not backward compatible.
C. Yes, as long as the file is retrieved via an IBM Domino server and not locally.
D. Yes, ODS revisions are backward compatible regardless of where the file is retrieved from.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-406 LOT-406 LOT-406 LOT-406認定試験
NO.9 An administrator wants to install an IBM Domino server on multiple machines with no user
intervention. How can this be achieved?
A. Make use of the Domino silent install.
B. Run the Domino server install from a command prompt.
C. Run the Domino installation multiple times from each machine.
D. Install the Domino server on one machine and then copy the files to the remaining machines.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-406 LOT-406過去問
NO.10 Mitchell wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with
transaction logging enabled. However, he cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so.
What is the cause of this?
A. He is not in the "Administrators" field on the server document.
B. He cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
D. He must add the notes.ini parameter to the server: DisableTransLog=[name of database].
Answer: A
IBM LOT-406認定資格 LOT-406問題集 LOT-406認定証
NO.11 Which statement is true for the IBM Notes 9.0 Basic client?
A. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows only.
B. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Mac only.
C. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Linux only.
D. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows, Mac, and Linux.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-406認定証 LOT-406参考書 LOT-406 LOT-406
NO.12 Katie has set up a Resource Reservations database and would like to allow certain users to
create resource documents. How should she do this?
A. No further action is required. All users can create resources by default.
B. List the users' names in the access control list (ACL) of the Resource Reservations database.
C. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[ResourceAdmin] role.
D. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[CreateResource] role.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-406 LOT-406
NO.13 Which file type must be made available via HTTP to deploy a self-signed SSL certificate to
IBM Lotus Notes Traveler users?
A. .cer
B. .key
C. .ssl
D. .ver
Answer: A
IBM LOT-406認定試験 LOT-406認定試験 LOT-406 LOT-406
NO.14 What can a user do from the Discover Page?
A. Search her mail file for information she would like to find.
B. Search her entire desktop for information she would like to find.
C. See e-mails, posts, and other data that she may find interesting based on the integrated analytics
engine.
D. See information about new features, get helpful hints on using IBM Notes, and quickly access her
Notes applications.
Answer: D
IBM認定試験 LOT-406 LOT-406 LOT-406過去問
NO.15 What template must be used when creating secondary address books for use by Directory
Assistance?
A. da.ntf
B. dircat.ntf
C. names.ntf
D. pubnames.ntf
Answer: D
IBM LOT-406認定試験 LOT-406認定証
Pass4Testは最新の000-455試験問題集と高品質のCAT-221認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-N52 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-J62試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB3-701トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。