Pass4Testが提供する資料は比べものにならない資料です。これは前例のない真実かつ正確なものです。受験生のあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるように、当社のITエリートの団体はずっと探っています。Pass4Testが提供した製品は真実なもので、しかも価格は非常に合理的です。Pass4Testの製品を選んだら、あなたがもっと充分の時間で試験に準備できるように、当社は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。そうしたら、試験からの緊張感を解消することができ、あなたは最大のメリットを取得できます。


Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてIBM 000-821認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。


君はまだIBM 000-821認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだIBM 000-821認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてIBM 000-821認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。


進歩を勇敢に追及する人生こそ素晴らしい人生です。未来のある日、椅子で休むとき、自分の人生を思い出したときに笑顔が出たら成功な人生になります。あなたは成功な人生がほしいですか。そうしたいのなら、速くPass4TestのIBMの000-821試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。これはIT認証試験を受ける皆さんのために特別に研究されたもので、100パーセントの合格率を保証できますから、躊躇わずに購入しましょう。


試験番号:000-821問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Collaborative Lifecycle Management」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-20

問題と解答:全75問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-821.html


NO.1 What are three limitations when each CLM application has its own Jazz Team Server (JTS)?
(Choose three.)
A. Applications cannot be consolidated to point to single JTS later on.
B. The same LDAP server cannot be used for each JTS.
C. Project areas cannot be managed with the Lifecycle Project Administration application.
D. Each application cannot be run on its own application server.
E. A client access license cannot be used on multiple servers.
Answer: A,C,E

IBM   000-821認定試験   000-821   000-821認定試験

NO.2 Which statement BEST describes the architecture of Rational Reporting for Development
Intelligence (RRDI)?
A. The report server can only create reports related to Quality Management data.
B. The content store server extracts, transforms, and loads data into a data warehouse.
C. The report server uses data collected in the data warehouse to create reports.
D. The report server must be connected to Rational Publishing Engine to create reports.
Answer: C

IBM   000-821   000-821認証試験   000-821認証試験   000-821練習問題

NO.3 What is the Operational Data Store (ODS) in Rational Reporting?
A. the process of collecting data from one or more source, cleansing and transforming it, and then
loading it into a database
B. a standard application programming interface for accessing data in both relational and
non-relational databases
C. a repository that stores copies of a subset of operational data from registered applications
D. the database that contains the data needed to operate reports, such as report specifications and
published reports
Answer: C

IBM認定証   000-821   000-821認証試験   000-821過去問

NO.4 Which three sources can CLM use for user authentication? (Choose three.)
A. browser
B. LDAP
C. Tomcat User Registry
D. non-LDAP external registry services
E. database server
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   000-821認定資格   000-821

NO.5 Which statement is NOT true about CLM providing linkages between applications?
A. Test cases can be linked to work items.
B. Test cases can be linked to requirements.
C. Work items can be linked to test plans.
D. Work items can be linked to test results.
Answer: D

IBM   000-821練習問題   000-821参考書   000-821参考書

NO.6 How does an administrator verify the database status for the Jazz Team Server?
A. navigate to the administrative page (https://<your server>:9443 /jts/admin)
B. open the Eclipse version of RTC and verify the 'server status' viewlet
C. check the server status light for verification of an active database
D. view the database schema by opening the DB2 or Oracle control center via the desktop shortcut
Answer: A

IBM認証試験   000-821   000-821   000-821参考書   000-821認定試験

NO.7 For which two purposes does CLM use absolute URIs? (Choose two.)
A. to locate clients attached to the server
B. to act as a stable resource identification for all applications
C. to act as a proxy for other systems
D. to permit consistent web access to stored artifacts
E. to reduce the size of any URL referencing stored artifacts
Answer: B,D

IBM参考書   000-821   000-821   000-821

NO.8 What are three supported CLM clients? (Choose three.)
A. Eclipse
B. Oracle Netbeans
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. Borland Delphi
E. web browser
Answer: A,C,E

IBM   000-821   000-821

NO.9 What limitation is inherited by choosing Apache Derby as the database for the Jazz Team
Server?
A. CLM integrations between RRC and RQM will not work.
B. The Eclipse client for RTC cannot be used.
C. The web client for RTC cannot be used.
D. The deployment will be limited to ten total users.
Answer: D

IBM   000-821過去問   000-821   000-821   000-821

NO.10 Which two build engines is Rational Team Concert's Jazz build engine designed to work with?
(Choose two.)
A. Apache Gump
B. Hudson
C. CruiseControl
D. Bamboo
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-821認定資格   000-821認定資格   000-821

Pass4Testは最新の3103試験問題集と高品質の70-583認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-474 VCEテストエンジンとIIA-CIA-Part3試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-336トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-821.html