IT業種は急激に発展しているこの時代で、IT専門家を称賛しなければならないです。彼らは自身が持っている先端技術で色々な便利を作ってくれます。それに、会社に大量な人的·物的資源を節約させると同時に、案外のうまい効果を取得しました。彼らの給料は言うまでもなく高いです。そのような人になりたいのですか。羨ましいですか。心配することはないです。Pass4TestのSymantecのST0-100トレーニング資料はあなたに期待するものを与えますから。Pass4Testを選ぶのは、成功を選ぶということになります。
Symantec ST0-100認証はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。でも、Pass4Testにいつでも最新な問題を探すことができ、完璧な解説を楽に勉強することができます。
試験番号:ST0-100問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Domino Technical」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-08
問題と解答:全132問
IT 職員のそれぞれは昇進または高給のために頑張っています。これも現代社会が圧力に満ちている一つの反映です。そのためにSymantecのST0-100認定試験に受かる必要があります。適当なトレーニング資料を選んだらこの試験はそんなに難しくなくなります。Pass4TestのSymantecのST0-100試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料で、あなたの全てのニーズを満たすことができますから、速く行動しましょう。
SymantecのST0-100認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。Pass4TestはST0-100認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。Pass4Testの ST0-100問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/ST0-100.html
NO.1 After running the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration Wizard, which of these services are running
when viewed from the Vault Administration Console? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Vault Indexing Service
B. Enterprise Vault Administration Service
C. Enterprise Vault Directory Service
D. Enterprise Vault Domino Archiving Service
E. Enterprise Vault Task Controller Service
Answer: A,E
Symantec ST0-100認定資格 ST0-100
NO.2 When the Deployment Scanner is used for troubleshooting a Symantec Enterprise Vault
environment, which two of these tests are performed? (Select two.)
A. mail file permissions
B. Domino server permissions
C. registry settings
D. Domino server versions
E. Domino template versions
Answer: C,D
Symantec過去問 ST0-100 ST0-100認定試験 ST0-100 ST0-100認定資格
NO.3 Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the
environment?
A. Mailfile archiving
B. Lotus Notes access to archived items
C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration
D. Journal archiving
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-100過去問 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.4 A user is unable to log in to search the archived mail. Which step can be taken to correct the problem?
A. re-enable the mailbox
B. refresh the design
C. reset the Internet password
D. reset the Domino password
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100練習問題 ST0-100認証試験 ST0-100
NO.5 What tool can be installed to check that all pre-requisites have been correctly configured?
A. Enterprise Vault Compatibility Checker
B. Enterprise Vault Deployment Scanner
C. SystemCheck.exe
D. Microsoft System Information tool
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-100認定資格 ST0-100参考書 ST0-100参考書 ST0-100認定資格
NO.6 Which action is necessary to run DTrace from within the Vault Administration Console?
A. enable Traces from the Site Properties
B. enable debug from the Site Properties
C. install DTrace.exe on the Symantec Enterprise Vault server
D. enable Advanced Features
Answer: D
Symantec認定資格 ST0-100認定資格 ST0-100認定資格 ST0-100参考書
NO.7 What should be done before running the Enterprise Vault Reports Configuration tool?
A. create the Enterprise Vault Reporting SQL database
B. stop IIS
C. add the Vault Service Account to the DomainAdmins group
D. create an ordinary Active Directory user account to be used by Enterprise Vault Reporting
Answer: D
Symantec認定資格 ST0-100参考書 ST0-100問題集 ST0-100練習問題 ST0-100
NO.8 Implementation of Symantec Enterprise Vault follows a specific sequential process after prerequisites
are met. The first three steps in this process include: run the Deployment Scanner, run the Software Install,
and run the Configuration Wizard. What is the fourth step in the process?
A. run the Domino Configuration Wizard
B. run the Getting Started Wizard
C. run the Archiving Configuration Wizard
D. run the Provisioning Wizard
E. run the Storage Configuration Wizard
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-100過去問 ST0-100認定試験 ST0-100 ST0-100認定資格
NO.9 Did you participate in formal Symantec training for this exam? If so, please select the type of training
that you completed. (Select all that apply.)
A. Instructor-led classroom
B. Virtual instructor-led classroom
C. eLearning / web-based training
D. Symantec-hosted webcast
E. Distributor or reseller-hosted webcast
F. Field / Real-world experience
G. Other
Answer: A,B
Symantec ST0-100認定試験 ST0-100練習問題 ST0-100
NO.10 Which two additions are made to the notes.ini of the Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway
(EVDG) server after installing Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. ServerTasks=EVDominoHousekeeping
B. ServerTasks=EVDominoEM
C. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoEM.dll
D. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping.dll
E. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping
Answer: A,C
Symantec認定証 ST0-100 ST0-100過去問
NO.11 Which two are prerequisites for installing Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) Reporting? (Select two.)
A. grant dbreader rights in Microsoft SQL server to the default EV Domino Admin role
B. install Microsoft Active Server Pages .NET 3.0 SP3 on the EV server
C. install Microsoft SQL Reporting Services on the SQL Reporting server
D. give the Vault Service Account the Content Manager role on the Microsoft SQL Reporting server
E. add the Vault Service Account to the Local Administrators group on the SQL Reporting server
Answer: C,D
Symantec認証試験 ST0-100過去問 ST0-100 ST0-100練習問題
NO.12 Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company
to maintain information? (Select two.)
A. data compression
B. collections on archived data
C. Optimized Single Instance Storage
D. storage on WORM devices
E. item conversion to HTML
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100問題集 ST0-100
NO.13 A company will have five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many
Monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: C
Symantec参考書 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.14 Symantec Enterprise Vault sites are grouped under which Symantec Enterprise Vault container?
A. Directory
B. Targets
C. Archives
D. Domains
Answer: C
Symantec認定試験 ST0-100認証試験 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.15 What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in
Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store partitions
D. IIS configuration data
E. Shopping Basket
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-100認定資格 ST0-100 ST0-100認定試験 ST0-100
NO.16 Which two of the following are created by the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration wizard? (Select
two.)
A. Index locations
B. Vault Directory database
C. Services on the Enterprise Vault server
D. Domino archives
E. Vault store databases
Answer: B,C
Symantec認定試験 ST0-100 ST0-100認定証 ST0-100練習問題
NO.17 Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault?
A. Directory and Monitoring
B. Partition and Vault Store
C. Directory and Vault Store
D. Fingerprint and Vault Store
Answer: D
Symantec認定証 ST0-100 ST0-100認定資格 ST0-100練習問題 ST0-100参考書 ST0-100
NO.18 Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files?
A. IMAP
B. NRPC
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100過去問
NO.19 What are two reasons for adopting Symantec Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content?
(Select two.)
A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
C. to centralize information management and retention
D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
Answer: B,C
Symantec認証試験 ST0-100問題集 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100認定試験
NO.20 What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files?
A. makes email highly available
B. provides a compliance copy of email
C. prevents users from deleting email
D. enables efficient search and retrieval of email
Answer: D
Symantec問題集 ST0-100参考書 ST0-100 ST0-100認証試験
Pass4Testは最新のVCAC510試験問題集と高品質の70-461認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの9L0-620 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-B104試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Y0-400トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。