今の競争の激しいIT業界ではACIの3I0-008試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。
Pass4TestはACIの3I0-008認定試験に対して問題集を提供しておるサイトで、現場のACIの3I0-008試験問題と模擬試験問題集を含みます。ほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
試験番号:3I0-008問題集
試験科目:ACI 「ACI DEALING CERTIFICATE」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-26
問題と解答:全320問
ACIの3I0-008認定試験は実は技術専門家を認証する試験です。 ACIの3I0-008認定試験はIT人員が優れたキャリアを持つことを助けられます。優れたキャリアを持ったら、社会と国のために色々な利益を作ることができて、国の経済が継続的に発展していることを進められるようになります。全てのIT人員がそんなにられるとしたら、国はぜひ強くなります。Pass4のACIの3I0-008試験トレーニング資料はIT人員の皆さんがそんな目標を達成できるようにヘルプを提供して差し上げます。Pass4のACIの3I0-008試験トレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、ためらわずに決断してPass4を選びましょう。
IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、Pass4Testのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。Pass4Testを選んだら成功を選んだということです。Pass4TestのACIの3I0-008試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。
あなたの予算が限られている場合に完全な問題集を必要としたら、Pass4TestのACIの3I0-008試験トレーニング資料を試してみてください。Pass4TestはあなたのIT認証試験の護衛になれて、現在インターネットで一番人気があるトレーニング資料が提供されたサイトです。ACIの3I0-008試験はあなたのキャリアのマイルストーンで、競争が激しいこの時代で、これまで以上に重要になりました。あなたは一回で気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。将来で新しいチャンスを作って、仕事が楽しげにやらせます。Pass4Testの値段よりそれが創造する価値ははるかに大きいです。
最近、ACIの認定試験はますます人気があるようになっています。それと同時に、ACIの認証資格ももっと重要になっています。IT業界では広く認可されている試験として、3I0-008認定試験はACIの中の最も重要な試験の一つです。この試験の認証資格を取ったら、あなたは多くの利益を得ることができます。あなたもこの試験を受ける予定があれば、Pass4Testの3I0-008問題集は試験に準備するときに欠くことができないツールです。この問題集は3I0-008認定試験に関連する最も優秀な参考書ですから。
今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。3I0-008認定試験はACIの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってACI 3I0-008認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/3I0-008.html
NO.1 These are all the pirctures which this dumps will use. When you meet the questions, you can refer to
them by yourself.
A
B
C
D
E
F
NO.2 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Although The Model Code discourages the extension of forward FX contracts at their historic rates, one of
the conditions required for this is:
A.Prior management approval has been sought.
B.They are executed within six months.
C.They are extended for not more than one year.
D.All of the above.
ANSWER: a
ACI参考書 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.3 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Voice-brokers in spot FX are remunerated with:
A.Commission paid by both parties at rates agreed beforehand
B.A fee paid by the seller
C.Bid/offer spread
D.A share of the bid/offer spread
ANSWER: a
ACI 3I0-008認定試験 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.4 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Taking collateral to hedge the credit risk on a counterparty means that you have:
A.Eliminated credit risk
B.Eliminated market risk
C.Taken a guarantee from the issuer of the collateral
D.Taken on market, legal and operational risks
ANSWER: d
ACI 3I0-008過去問 3I0-008
NO.5 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
In case of a default on a repo by the seller:
A.The buyer can liquidate the collateral
B.The buyer has to liquidate the collateral
C.The buyer cannot liquidate the collateral until the seller is declared insolvent
D.A court is appointed to decide what happens to the collateral
ANSWER: a
ACI認定試験 3I0-008過去問 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.6 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Lending for 3 months and borrowing for 6 months creates a 3x6 forward-forward deposit. The cost of that
deposit is called:
A.Break-even rate
B.Implied forward rate
C.Forward-forward rate
D.All of the above
ANSWER: d
ACI過去問 3I0-008認定証 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.7 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
You have done the following deals in spot USD/JPY:
Sold USD 5.0 million at 130.60
Bought USD 3.5 million at 130.20
Bought USD 2.0 million at 130.50
Sold USD 2.0 million at 130.55
What is your net position and average rate?
A.Short USD 1.5 million at 130.46
B.Long USD 1.5 million at 130.46
C.Short USD 1.5 million at 131.60
D.Long USD 1.5 million at 131.60
ANSWER: c
ACI認定証 3I0-008 3I0-008練習問題 3I0-008
NO.8 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What are some of the major objectives of The Model Code?
A.To clarify the roles of dealers, brokers and customers
B.To promote a high level of ethical, professional behaviour
C.To act as a guide in the absence of government regulation
D.All of the above
ANSWER: d
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008認定資格
NO.9 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
A 1-month (30-day) USCP with a face value of USD 5 million is quoted at a rate of discount of 2.31%.
How much is the paper worth?
A.USD 4,884,500.00
B.USD 4,990,375.00
C.USD 4,990.506.85
D.USD 4,990,393.49
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008認定証 3I0-008 3I0-008認定試験
NO.10 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the ISO code for platinum
A.XAU
B.XAG
C.XPT
D.XPD
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008練習問題 3I0-008練習問題 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.11 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Four banks provide you with quotes in CHF/SEK. Which is the best price for you to buy SEK?
A.5.5825
B.5.5820
C.5.5815
D.5.5830
ANSWER: d
ACI練習問題 3I0-008 3I0-008参考書 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.12 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
One of your major customers is visiting your bank and wishes to meet you and see the dealing room.
What is the Model Code recommendation?
A.There is no problem.
B.There is no problem provided the visitor is a member of your customers management and not a dealer
for the customer.
C.There is no problem with a short, one-off visit approved by management.
D.Non-treasury personnel and visitors should not be allowed into the dealing room.
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008認定証 3I0-008 3I0-008練習問題 3I0-008
NO.13 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What are the secondary market proceeds of a CD with a face value of EUR 5 million and a coupon of 3%
that was issued at par for 182 days and is now trading at 3% but with only 7 days remaining to maturity?
A.EUR 4,997,085.03
B.EUR 5,000,000.00
C.EUR 5,071,086.45
D.EUR 5,072,874.16
ANSWER: d
ACI認定資格 3I0-008認定証 3I0-008問題集 3I0-008問題集
NO.14 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The 180-day GBP/USD rate is bid 62 and the 90-day GBP/USD rate is bid 29.
What is the bid rate for 120 days, assuming straight-line interpolation?
A.33
B.42
C.27
D.40
ANSWER: d
ACI練習問題 3I0-008認定証 3I0-008 3I0-008問題集
NO.15 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The seller of a floor:
A.Receives compensation if a reference interest rate falls below an agreed level
B.Pays compensation if a reference interest rate falls below an agreed level
C.Receives compensation if a reference interest rate rises above an agreed level
D.Pays compensation if a reference interest rate rises above an agreed level
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008認定証 3I0-008
NO.16 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The extension of an off-market rate could have the following implications:
A.An unauthorised extension of credit to the counterparty.
B.Deferring a loss to a future date.
C.Deferring an income to a future date.
D.All of the above.
ANSWER: d
ACI問題集 3I0-008 3I0-008認定資格 3I0-008参考書 3I0-008 3I0-008参考書
NO.17 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the Overnight Index for GBP?
A.SONIA
B.STINA
C.LIBOR
D.EONIA
ANSWER: a
ACI問題集 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.18 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Prior to expiration, an in-the-money option has:
A.Intrinsic value but no time value
B.Time value but no intrinsic value
C.Both time value and intrinsic value
D.Neither time value nor intrinsic value
ANSWER: c
ACI認証試験 3I0-008 3I0-008認定証 3I0-008
NO.19 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
If a counterparty's name is not acceptable to a lending bank, that bank:
A.Can revise the rate according to his credit position for the counterparty.
B.Should not revise the rate.
C.Can revise the rate but only with the consent of senior management.
D.Can revise the rate according to the credit rating of the counterparty
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.20 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
In the international market, a FRA in USD is usually settled with reference to:
A.BBA LIBOR
B.Fed funds
C.ISDA LIBOR
D.EURIBOR
ANSWER: a
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008参考書
NO.21 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following currencies is quoted on an actual/365 basis for the calculation of interest on
interbank deposits in London?
A.EUR
B.JPY
C.GBP
D.CHF
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008認定資格 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.22 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following will tend to have the higher yield?
A.Treasury bill
B.Repo against Treasury bill collateral
C.They have the same yield
D.Cannot say
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008認証試験 3I0-008 3I0-008認証試験
NO.23 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Written confirmation is a function that can be done by:
A.Any dealer as long as he/she is not a party to the trade.
B.Staff in the back-office.
C.Staff in the dealing room who are not dealing.
D.Any staff outside the dealing room.
ANSWER: b
ACI参考書 3I0-008認定試験 3I0-008過去問 3I0-008
NO.24 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following is issued by auction?
A.Treasury bill
B.CD
C.BA
D.USCP
ANSWER: a
ACI問題集 3I0-008認証試験 3I0-008 3I0-008問題集 3I0-008
NO.25 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Making interest rate swap transactions subject to agreement on documentation:
A.Is recommended where the complications of the transaction warrant the practice.
B.Is strictly forbidden.
C.Is considered bad practice.
D.Must have senior management approval.
ANSWER: c
ACI認証試験 3I0-008認定証 3I0-008認定試験 3I0-008過去問
NO.26 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
It is now permissible in most markets for brokers to be owned by banks and other principals. Where there
is shared management, or a shareholding or other investment in a broker by a counterparty:
A.The broker is not obligated to reveal the connection provided Chinese Walls are in place.
B.The broker is not obligated to reveal the connection in the professional market.
C.The broker should advise the other counterparty of the connection.
D.The matter is covered in the Model Code.
ANSWER: c
ACI練習問題 3I0-008練習問題 3I0-008
NO.27 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Covered interest arbitrage is possible when:
A.The low interest rate currency depreciates
B.There is a large swing in the spot rate
C.The values of the forward points and of the interest rate differential between two currencies diverge
D.The interest rate differential widens rather than narrows
ANSWER: c
ACI認定試験 3I0-008 3I0-008問題集
NO.28 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The position delta of an in-the-money short put option is:
A.Between -0.5 and -1
B.-0.5
C.Between +0.5 and +1
D.+0.5
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008問題集 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008認定試験
NO.29 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
If EUR/USD is 1.1025-28 and the 6-month swap is 112.50/113, what is the 6-month outright price?
A.1.1380-1.11405
B.1.11375-1.1141
C.1.09125-1.0915
D.None of these
ANSWER: b
ACI参考書 3I0-008認定証 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.30 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the amount of the principal plus interest due at maturity on a 1-month (31-day) deposit of EUR 50
million placed at 3.67%?
A.EUR 50,152,916.70
B.EUR 50,155,849.30
C.EUR 50,158,013.90
D.EUR 50,161,888.90
ANSWER: c
ACI練習問題 3I0-008参考書 3I0-008問題集
Pass4Testは最新の000-124試験問題集と高品質のICGB認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP0-J62 VCEテストエンジンと70-480試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のIIA-CFSAトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。