どのようにすればもっと楽にMotorola SolutionsのMSC-131認定試験に合格することができるかについて考えたことがありますか。試験に合格する秘密を見つけましたか。それを行う方法がわからない場合、私は教えてあげましょう。実際には、認定試験に合格できる方法が多くあります。試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。今はそのようにしていますか。しかし、これが一番時間を無駄にして、望ましい効果を得られない方法です。それに、毎日仕事で忙しいあなたは、恐らく試験に準備する充分な時間がないでしょう。では、Pass4TestのMSC-131問題集を試しましょう。この試験参考書はきっとあなたに思えぬ良い結果を与えられます。
ここで説明したいのはPass4Testにあるコアバリューです。全てのMotorola SolutionsのMSC-131試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、Pass4Testはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はPass4Testを選んだのですか。それはPass4Testが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。Pass4Testが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。Pass4Test はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、Pass4Test Motorola SolutionsのMSC-131問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。
試験番号:MSC-131問題集
試験科目:Motorola Solutions 「Design and Deploy AirDefense Solutions」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-13
問題と解答:全103問
Pass4Testがもっと早くMotorola SolutionsのMSC-131認証試験に合格させるサイトで、Motorola SolutionsのMSC-131認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、Pass4TestのMotorola SolutionsのMSC-131認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。
Pass4TestはMotorola SolutionsのMSC-131認定試験に関する包括的な資料を提供します。当社のトレーニング資料は専門家が研究した最新の研究資料です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはいつでも最新の問題集と解答を持つことができます。当社のトレーニングツールは定期的に更新しますから、常に変わっている試験の目標に従っています。実際には成功は遠くないです。Pass4Testが与えた道に沿って、あなたの成功への独自の道に行くことができるようになります
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/MSC-131.html
NO.1 A new coffee shop opens in your building offering hot-spot internet access. Several of your users are
connecting to the hot-spot while at their desks to bypass your firewall rules. What is the best thing that can
be done using the ADSP system to prevent this?
A. Integrate with the firewall using SNMP and import the same firewall rules.
B. Create a termination policy to prevent accidental associations of authorized AP's.
C. Create a termination policy to prevent authorized stations from using ad-hoc networks.
D. Create a termination policy to prevent accidental associations of your work stations to unauthorized
networks.
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions MSC-131認定証 MSC-131
NO.2 What is the purpose of the Bonding command in the ADSP CLI.?
A. The Bonding command is used to link sensors to the correct container in the ADSP tree.
B. The Bonding command is used to enable the Primary and Secondary ADSP appliances to synchronize.
C. The Bonding command is used to enable both of the NIC's on ADSP's system board to act as one for
high availability.
D. The Bonding command is used to ensure that both the Primary and Secondary ADSP appliances are
configured to use the same IP address.
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions問題集 MSC-131 MSC-131 MSC-131
NO.3 When would the configuration of ADSP include the use of a RADIUS server?
A. When LDAP is not available
B. When sensor validation is required
C. When sensors require a VPN connection
D. When centralized authentication is required
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions MSC-131練習問題 MSC-131認定試験 MSC-131
NO.4 You are the administrator of a very large ADSP installation protecting an international WLAN
deployment. Running a compliance report each day for your boss takes a great deal of your time in the
mornings. What can you do using ADSP to reduce the amount of your time it takes to render this
information and deliver it to your boss?
A. Create a Guest account for your boss. Teach them to run their own each day, leaving you free for other
tasks.
B. Create an Admin account for your boss. Teach them to run their own each day, leaving you free for
other tasks.
C. Add the desired report to the Data Collection Polling interval with a daily schedule to be emailed to your
boss.
D. Add the report to your favorites list. Then schedule it to run at an off peak time and to automatically be
emailed to your boss each day.
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions参考書 MSC-131問題集 MSC-131 MSC-131認定証 MSC-131認定証
NO.5 You used the Report Builder to create a custom template to support your PCI compliance initiative.
Two weeks later you decide to use the report but you're not quite sure where to locate it. How would you
access this template?
A. By selecting it in the Custom Reports found in the reporting feature
B. By using the search feature in the Web reporting interface
C. By selecting it under the Inactive category on the Reports page
D. By using the Templates drop down box in the Report Builder application
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions MSC-131 MSC-131認定試験
NO.6 Broadcasting the SSID and allowing the access point to respond to clients with no SSID makes it easier
for the clients, but some consider it a security loophole. The theory for disallowing these two practices is
that it helps ° h i d ¡± t h e n e t w ork
What is the problem with this theory?
A. Hiding the SSID turns off the beacons thus disabling passive scanning
B. Not responding to null SSIDs causes the EAP process to break down
C. These values must be present in order for intrusion detection systems to function
D. The SSID will still be present in probe request frames and can be seen with a protocol analyzer
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions MSC-131練習問題 MSC-131過去問
NO.7 A requirement for seamless roaming in a Robust Security network is that the access points receive the
Pairwise Master Key (PMK) identifier from the station in the reassociation frame. What other information
must be included in that frame?
A. Any 802.1g VLAN tags.
B. The IP address and subnet mask.
C. The randomly generated shared secret.
D. The MAC address of the old access point.
Answer: D
Motorola Solutions認定証 MSC-131 MSC-131
NO.8 Which of the following best defines a "security risk"?
A. The likelihood of being targeted by a given attack, of an attack being successful, and general exposure
to a given threat.
B. The source and means of a particular type of attack.
C. The security flaws in a system that allow an attack to be successful.
D. Reduced Instruction Set Kernel.
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions練習問題 MSC-131認定試験 MSC-131 MSC-131
NO.9 You have configured your ADSP appliance to use a RADIUS server to validate user credentials upon
GUI logon. However, users continue to be validated directly by ADSP. What additional step must be taken
to ensure GUI users are authenticated via the RADIUS server you configured when they are logging into
ADSP?
A. The ADSP appliance must be rebooted to ensure the settings are recorded properly
B. Each user account must be configured to use the correct RADIUS server for authentication
C. You must log into the CLI using the SMXMGR account and run the Enforce Credentials command
D. Log into the GUI with your admin account and click on the Synchronize RADIUS Accounts button in
Appliance Manager
Answer: B
Motorola Solutions参考書 MSC-131問題集 MSC-131 MSC-131 MSC-131認定試験
NO.10 How can the Wireless Intrusion Protection System (WIPS) feature of the Motorola Solutions
AirDefense Services Platform (ADSP) be used to protect your Wi-Fi network?
A. The WIPS system can remove rogue access points from neighboring networks
B. The WIPS system can utilize RF Jamming to keep your channels clear.
C. The WIPS system can identify wired leakage and other network vulnerabilities
D. The WIPS system can stop neighboring devices from using your channels
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions問題集 MSC-131 MSC-131認定証 MSC-131 MSC-131
NO.11 There was a rogue AP on your network as detected by ADSP. The rogue was displayed in your Alarms.
When you run a wireless security posture details report for the same time range, the rogue does not
appear in the report. What is the most likely cause for the rogue not being in the report?
A. The report was run for a different scope than the one that detected the rogue.
B. Your account was not created in the scope level where the rogue was detected.
C. You are logged into ADSP as a guest account which lacks the permission to run the report.
D. The rogue device has been removed from the network and the corresponding alarm is now inactive.
Answer: A
Motorola Solutions認証試験 MSC-131問題集 MSC-131練習問題 MSC-131
NO.12 Your company processes and stores credit card information in a corporate database. You must be able
to determine the status of the company's compliance to the Payment Card Industry (PCI) standard with
regard to wireless device use. How can this be accomplished using ADSP?
A. By running a PCI compliance report at each of the retail store levels of your ADSP tree.
B. By running a PCI compliance report at the accounting department level of your ADSP tree,
C. By running a PCI compliance report at the system level of your ADSP tree.
D. By running a PCI compliance report at network operations center level of your ADSP tree.
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions認定資格 MSC-131認定証 MSC-131 MSC-131認定資格
NO.13 What security exists for the communication between sensors and the ADSP appliance?
A. EAP-TTLS and SSL
B. PEAP and SSL
C. PKI and SSL
D. EAP-TLS and SSL
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions認証試験 MSC-131認証試験 MSC-131認定資格
NO.14 Spectrum Analysis can be performed using different modes of operation. Which of following modes
would be the most appropriate to use if you need to perform a Spectrum Analysis and capture information
about the data link layer (Layer 2 of OSI model)?
A. Dual Layer Scan Mode
B. Continuous Scan Mode
C. Background Scan Mode
D. Interference Scan Mode
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions問題集 MSC-131問題集 MSC-131認定資格 MSC-131認定試験 MSC-131 MSC-131認定資格
NO.15 Which of the following appropriately characterizes a rogue access point (AP)?
A. An AP that is causing Co-Channel interference with your APs.
B. An AP that is not the same brand as your customers APs.
C. An AP that is on your wired network without proper authorization.
D. An AP that is not using the security required by corporate policy.
Answer: C
Motorola Solutions認定試験 MSC-131 MSC-131認定資格 MSC-131認定証 MSC-131過去問
Pass4Testは最新のCAT-500試験問題集と高品質の70-336認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC-TSCM62-64 VCEテストエンジンと70-417試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-694トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。