Pass4Testの00M-248教材を購入したら、あなたは一年間の無料アップデートサービスを取得しました。試験問題集が更新されると、Pass4Testは直ちにあなたのメールボックスに00M-248問題集の最新版を送ります。あなたは試験の最新バージョンを提供することを要求することもできます。最新の00M-248試験問題を知りたい場合、試験に合格したとしてもPass4Testは無料で問題集を更新してあげます。
今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。試験に失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。
Pass4Testは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はPass4Testを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでPass4TestがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。
試験番号:00M-248問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Cognos Midmarket Foundational Sales Mastery Test v1」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-13
問題と解答:全45問
IBMの00M-248認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。IBMの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。
Pass4Testが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけIBMの00M-248試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。
Pass4TestのIBMの00M-248試験トレーニング資料はあなたがリスクフリー購入することを保証します。購入する前に、あなたはPass4Testが提供した無料な一部の問題と解答をダウンロードして使ってみることができます。Pass4Testの問題集の高品質とウェブのインタ—フェ—スが優しいことを見せます。それに、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。失敗しましたら、当社は全額で返金して、あなたの利益を保障します。Pass4Testが提供した資料は実用性が高くて、絶対あなたに向いています。
最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。IBMの00M-248試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。Pass4TestのIBMの00M-248試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。Pass4Testがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。Pass4TestのIBMの00M-248試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/00M-248.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about restrictions on IBM Cognos Express?
A. A customer may only purchase one IBM Cognos Express environment.
B. The maximum number of users is 50 per module, but no more than 100 in the environment.
C. IBM Cognos Express must be installed on a single Windows host.
D. A server hosting IBM Cognos Express may have a maximum of 64 cores.
Answer: B
IBM 00M-248練習問題 00M-248認証試験
NO.2 Which buying agenda is about turning data into accessible information and delivering the right
level to different users?
A. analysis
B. reporting
C. planning
D. intelligence
Answer: A
IBM 00M-248認定試験 00M-248 00M-248
NO.3 Which IBM Cognos Express module provides a Web-based tool for analysis?
A. Reporter
B. Manager
C. Advisor
D. Xcelerator
Answer: C
IBM 00M-248過去問 00M-248参考書
NO.4 Which question will yield the best results when selling IBM Cognos Express to a director of
sales
or marketing?
A. What happens when you do not identify the early warning signs of bottlenecks orproblems?
B. What happens when management is not able to get information they need in a timely manner
for decision making or do not have the visibility they need across the multitude of business
systems?
C. When looking at your customers, are you able to determine which of them is likely to be the
most profitable, costly, or most satisfied so you can to be proactive in managing them?
D. How many people do you have creating and maintaining reports, and what is the annual cost
for supporting your reporting applications?
Answer: B
IBM 00M-248 00M-248 00M-248 00M-248
NO.5 Which manager would it be most effective to ask, "Do you have a difficult time meeting the
needs
around information requests?" when proposing IBM Cognos Express?
A. accounting manager
B. sales manager
C. IT manager
D. customer service manager
Answer: C
IBM過去問 00M-248 00M-248
6. Which question will yield the best results when selling IBM Cognos Express to a director in
operations or manufacturing?
A. What happens when you do not identify the early warning signs of bottlenecks or problems?
B. What happens when managementnot able to get information they need in a timely manner
fordecision-makingor do not have the visibility they need across the multitude of business
systems?
C. When looking at your customers, are you able to determine which of them is likely to be the
most profitable, costly, or most satisfied so you can to be proactive in managing them?
D. How many people do you have creating and maintaining reports, and what is the annual cost
for supporting your reporting applications?
Answer: A
IBM認定試験 00M-248過去問 00M-248 00M-248 00M-248 00M-248練習問題
7. Which statement is true about the ideal prospect for IBM Cognos Express?
A. They are less mature in their business intelligence processes.
B. They are a small company (<100 employees).
C. They are an existing Cognos customer
D. They require more than just the essential reporting, analysis, and planning capabilities.
Answer: A
IBM過去問 00M-248 00M-248 00M-248 00M-248
8. Which statement is true about midmarket companies?
A. They are less price sensitive
B. They have fewer IT constraints
C. They rely less on Microsoft Excel for their business intelligence strategies
D. They have closer alignment between their IT and business departments
Answer: B
IBM 00M-248練習問題 00M-248 00M-248 00M-248
9. An organization currently uses silos of Microsoft Excel spreadsheets for their business analytics
processes. They want to enhance the way they use this information to make plans and budgets.
Which IBM Cognos Express module best meets their needs?
A. Reporter
B. Manager
C. Advisor
D. Xcelerator
Answer: D
IBM問題集 00M-248 00M-248練習問題 00M-248認定試験 00M-248練習問題
10. What are the 3 key pillars to the IBM Cognos Express value proposition?
A. Cognos Express is easy to install, easy to sell, and easy to buy.
B. Cognos Express is easy to purchase, easy to maintain, and easy to navigate.
C. Cognos Express is easy to install, easy to use, and easy to buy.
D. Cognos Express is easy to use, easy to understand, and easy to manage.
Answer: C
IBM 00M-248 00M-248問題集 00M-248認証試験
Pass4Testは最新の000-783試験問題集と高品質のC-TSCM62-64認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの642-467 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-B105試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-124トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。