Pass4Test のHPのHP0-500問題集は100パーセント検証とテストを通過したもので、認定試験に合格する専門的な指導者です。Pass4Test のHPのHP0-500練習問題集と解答は実践の検査に合格したソフトウェアで、最も受験生に合うトレーニングツールです。 Pass4Testで、あなたは一番良い準備資料を見つけられます。その資料は練習問題と解答に含まれています。弊社の資料があなたに練習を実践に移すチャンスを差し上げ、あなたはぜひHPのHP0-500試験に合格して自分の目標を達成できます。
いつもあなたに最高のHP0-500認定試験に関連する試験参考書を与えられるために、Pass4Testは常に問題集の質を改善し、ずっと最新の試験のシラバスに応じて問題集を更新しています。現在の市場では、Pass4Testはあなたの最もよい選択です。長い間にわたって、Pass4Testは多くの受験生に認可されました。私を信じていないなら、周りの人々に聞いてみてもいいです。Pass4Testの試験問題集を利用したことがある人がきっといますから。Pass4Testは最優秀な試験HP0-500参考書を提供してあなたを試験に合格させることを保証します。
他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-500試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいHPのHP0-500認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。
試験番号:HP0-500問題集
試験科目:HP 「HP ProLiant Server Maintenance」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-19
問題と解答:全200問
人間はそれぞれ夢を持っています。適当な方法を採用する限り、夢を現実にすることができます。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-500試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、HPのHP0-500認定試験に合格することができるようになります。どうしてですかと質問したら、Pass4TestのHPのHP0-500試験トレーニング資料はIT認証に対する最高のトレーニング資料ですから。その資料は最完全かつ最新で、合格率が非常に高いということで人々に知られています。それを持っていたら、あなたは時間とエネルギーを節約することができます。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたは楽に試験に受かることができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-500.html
NO.1 .How is a redundant Xeon server PPM identified?
A. one processor installed
B. two processors installed
C. fully populated PPM circuit board
D. half populated PPM circuit board
Answer: C
HP認証試験 HP0-500 HP0-500認定資格 HP0-500 HP0-500問題集
NO.2 .What is used to disable a Compaq server serial port?
A. Compaq Insight Manager
B. System Board Switch
C. System Configuration Utility
D. Nothing, as it is disabled by default
Answer: C
HP認定試験 HP0-500 HP0-500認定証
NO.3 .Which step must be performed when upgrading a customer's ProLiant server from a Pentium II Xeon
to Pentium III Xeon processor?
A. Flash ROM before replacing processors.
B. Ensure all processors have the same frequency and cache size.
C. Mix cache sizes in pairs for sockets 1 and 3.
D. Upgrade terminator boards for all four sockets.
Answer: A
HP HP0-500過去問 HP0-500
NO.4 .While running Diagnostics on your ProLiant server, you receive an error code: 6092. What should you
do?
A. Replace network card.
B. Replace disk controller.
C. Connect external loopback cable.
D. Place network card in a different slot.
Answer: C
HP HP0-500 HP0-500認定試験
NO.5 .Which product reports prefailure on all Compaq SMART hard drives?
A. CIM
B. RBSU C. ACU D. SCU
Answer: A
HP HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500
NO.6 .A hard drive fails on a system with an on-line spare. When is it recommended that the failed drive be
replaced?
A. upon discovery of the failure
B. upon completion of rebuild of on-line spare
C. not needed, failed drive will perform self-repair
D. any time before rebuild of online spare is complete
Answer: B
HP HP0-500認定資格 HP0-500 HP0-500
NO.7 .What are the best sources for the latest versions of Rompaqs and Softpaqs? Select two.
A. Compaq ResourcePaq
B. SmartStart
C. HP/Compaq website
D. QuickFind2000
E. OS ServicePaq
Answer: B,C
HP練習問題 HP0-500 HP0-500認定証
NO.8 .What enables remote server management and control regardless of the operating system or condition
of the server?
A. CIM (Compaq Insight Manager)
B. SCU (System Configuration Utility)
C. Remote Utilities (from system Diagnostics menu)
D. RILOE (Remote Insight Light Out Edition option)
Answer: D
HP HP0-500認証試験 HP0-500認定試験 HP0-500認定資格 HP0-500
NO.9 .What is the first required action to safely remove an adapter from a Compaq PCI hot-pluggable slot?
A. Just remove the card.
B. Power down the slot to remove the card.
C. Power down the server to remove the card.
D. Install the new card in another slot.
Answer: B
HP HP0-500 HP0-500問題集 HP0-500過去問 HP0-500認定試験
NO.10 .What action is recommended if the Server Health Driver consistently reports a correctable memory
error in the same location?
A. Run ERASE utility to clear the location.
B. Schedule downtime and replace memory.
C. This is normal and can be ignored.
D. Mark "repaired" in Insight Manager.
Answer: B
HP参考書 HP0-500参考書 HP0-500
NO.11 .What is the likely cause of rack instability?
A. more than one component simultaneously extended
B. UPS installed at the bottom of the rack
C. side panels not installed
D. missing blanking panels
Answer: A
HP HP0-500練習問題 HP0-500 HP0-500
NO.12 .Which action is required to safely replace non hot-pluggable components in servers with redundant
hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. Depress server On/Off switch from front panel.
B. Ensure DC LED indicator on the hot-pluggable power supply is inactive.
C. Remove AC power cord from the primary hot-pluggable power supply.
D. Remove AC power cords from all hot-pluggable power supplies.
Answer: D
HP HP0-500認定証 HP0-500 HP0-500認定証
NO.13 .What can Compaq Diagnostics reliably test?
A. Compaq Insight Manager (CIM) agents
B. system ROM BIOS compatibility
C. DAT tape drive read/write function
D. non-Compaq SCSI controller
Answer: C
HP HP0-500認定資格 HP0-500 HP0-500問題集
NO.14 .What do Compaq hot-pluggable power supplies have that traditional power supplies do not?
A. higher current
B. higher voltage
C. microcontroller Self-Test
D. power Monitor Port
Answer: C
HP HP0-500過去問 HP0-500 HP0-500参考書
NO.15 .Where should the server Feature Board be installed in Compaq servers?
A. A designated slot
B. Any PCI 64-bit slot
C. Any extended slot
D. An EISA slot
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP0-500 HP0-500認定資格 HP0-500 HP0-500認定証
NO.16 .Which resources could be used to help isolate correctable memory errors?
A. SSD and DAAD
B. ACU and SmartStart
C. Server Health Logs and Integrated Management Log
D. QRG (Quick Reference Guide) and Inspect
Answer: C
HP参考書 HP0-500練習問題 HP0-500問題集 HP0-500問題集 HP0-500問題集
NO.17 .Which diagnostic mode tests individual components of a server?
A. Intermediate
B. Automatic
C. QuickCheck
D. Prompted
Answer: D
HP認定証 HP0-500 HP0-500
NO.18 .On a ProLiant 450 MHz processor server, Level 2 cache is logging errors. Which item should be
replaced?
A. Cache Memory Stick
B. System I/O Board
C. CPU/Processor Module
D. Riser Card
Answer: C
HP認定証 HP0-500認定資格 HP0-500問題集 HP0-500 HP0-500認定証 HP0-500認定資格
NO.19 .Which utility is assists in planning and configuring Compaq racks?
A. RackManager
B. RackAssistant
C. RackIntegrator
D. RackBuilder Pro
Answer: D
HP認証試験 HP0-500認定資格 HP0-500 HP0-500認定資格 HP0-500参考書
NO.20 .What is the available array space after grouping six 4GB hard drives using Advanced Data Guarding?
A. 12GB
B. 16GB
C. 20GB
D. 24GB
Answer: B
HP HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500認定証 HP0-500
NO.21 .After a field engineer adds a second array controller to the server, the operating system does not boot .
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. incorrect jumper settings
B. incorrect slot order
C. array controller boot order D. interrupt conflicts
Answer: C
HP認定試験 HP0-500認証試験 HP0-500過去問 HP0-500 HP0-500練習問題
NO.22 .Which Compaq server component is covered under prefailure warranty?
A. DIMM memory
A. hard disk controller
B. recovery server option
C. network interface controller
Answer: A
HP過去問 HP0-500 HP0-500練習問題 HP0-500参考書 HP0-500練習問題 HP0-500認定試験
NO.23 .A defective processor is replaced in a Compaq server. The 212 "System Processor Failed" POST
error will not go away. What action can be performed?
A. Erase NVRAM to clear the Health Log.
B. Run Diagnostics on memory.
C. Replace hot-pluggable power supply.
D. Replace Memory Expansion Board.
Answer: A
HP HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500認証試験
NO.24 .What problem is indicated if the server powers up with no video and an audible POST error?
A. memory module not seated
B. monitor signal cable not connected
C. intermittent memory parity errors
D. monitor in power saver mode
Answer: A
HP HP0-500認定資格 HP0-500 HP0-500問題集
NO.25 .Which network interface controller configuration can support redundant NICs?
A. one dual-port fast Ethernet network controller
B. one 16/4 token ring network controller connected to a managed hub
C. one fast Ethernet network controller connected to a second server
D. one fast Ethernet network controller connected to a router
Answer: A
HP HP0-500 HP0-500認定証 HP0-500認定試験
NO.26 .What is the advantage of having an online spare as part of a SMART array configuration?
A. The drive can be used for temporary data storage until another drive fails.
B. The array will not lose its fault tolerance in case of a single drive failure.
C. You always have a spare drive available to physically put in place of a failed drive without having to
order a spare drive.
D. You can load balance across the array.
Answer: B
HP認定試験 HP0-500練習問題 HP0-500 HP0-500過去問
NO.27 .What capability do fans have in some hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. variable RPM, depending on thermal sensor readings
B. hot plug fan replacement
C. dual-power inputs for redundancy
D. redundant power supply fans
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP0-500 HP0-500参考書
NO.28 .When servicing a customer's system, what is the proper sequence to remove power to the server and
any external storage subsystems?
A. external storage systems first, then server
B. server first, then the external storage systems
C. UPS, then the server
D. external storage first, then the UPS
Answer: B
HP HP0-500 HP0-500
NO.29 .Which Compaq utility is used to configure Online Spare memory?
A. Rapid Raid Utility
B. Raid Builder for AMP
C. ROM-based Setup Utility
D. SmartStart
Answer: C
HP認定資格 HP0-500認定証 HP0-500過去問 HP0-500認定資格 HP0-500認定試験
NO.30 Which component failure will cause a Compaq server to reset but not power up?
A. IMD
B. PPM
C. DIMM
D. CPU
Answer: B
HP参考書 HP0-500問題集 HP0-500
Pass4Testは最新の70-489試験問題集と高品質のMB6-870認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのMB6-871 VCEテストエンジンと200-101試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCAT-500トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。