あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。機会が一回だけありますよ。いまLotusの190-829試験問題のフルバージョンを取ることができます。Pass4Testというサイトをクッリクしたらあなたの願いを果たせます。あなたが最も良いLotusの190-829試験トレーニング資料を見つけましたから、Pass4Testの問題と解答を安心に利用してください。きっと試験に合格しますよ。
あなたの予算が限られている場合に完全な問題集を必要としたら、Pass4TestのLotusの190-829試験トレーニング資料を試してみてください。Pass4TestはあなたのIT認証試験の護衛になれて、現在インターネットで一番人気があるトレーニング資料が提供されたサイトです。Lotusの190-829試験はあなたのキャリアのマイルストーンで、競争が激しいこの時代で、これまで以上に重要になりました。あなたは一回で気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。将来で新しいチャンスを作って、仕事が楽しげにやらせます。Pass4Testの値段よりそれが創造する価値ははるかに大きいです。
もし190-829認定試験を受験したいなら、190-829試験参考書が必要でしょう。ターゲットがなくてあちこち参考資料を探すのをやめてください。どんな資料を利用すべきなのかがわからないとしたら、Pass4Testの190-829問題集を利用してみましょう。この問題集は的中率が高くて、あなたの一発成功を保証できますから。ほかの試験参考書より、この問題集はもっと正確に実際問題の範囲を絞ることができます。こうすれば、この問題集を利用して、あなたは勉強の効率を向上させ、十分に190-829試験に準備することができます。
Pass4Testは専門的な、受験生の皆さんを対象とした最も先進的なLotusの190-829試験の認証資料を提供しているサイトです。Pass4Testを利用したら、Lotusの190-829試験に合格するのを心配することはないです。
試験番号:190-829問題集
試験科目:Lotus 「IBM WebSphere Protal V6 Application Development」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-14
問題と解答:全104問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/190-829.html
NO.1 Hallie is developing a custom theme for her portal project. What is unique about the style sheets
associated with a WebSphere Portal theme?
A. Style sheets are saved as JSPs
B. CSS files must be deployed as portlet WARs
C. All styles must be prepended with "portal-theme"
D. The default css must begin with a portal style class declaration
Answer: A
Lotus問題集 190-829 190-829 190-829練習問題
NO.2 Fiona is developing a series of portlets that will eventually work together and exchange data,
providing a more dynamic user experience. What portlet service does WebSphere Portal provide that will
allow her portlets to exchange data?
A. PUMA SPI
B. Property Broker
C. Credential Vault
D. Cooperative Interface
Answer: B
Lotus 190-829参考書 190-829問題集 190-829認定資格 190-829
NO.3 Which of the following is valid about the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog?
A. Portlet technology previews developed outside of IBM may be made available through the IBM
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
B. Developers need to download the Rational Application Developer from IBM the Workplace Solutions
Catalog.
C. All portlets on the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog are available as open source so developers can
use the code as a basis for new portlets.
D. Portlets created by vendors like are available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-829参考書 190-829 190-829問題集 190-829認定試験
NO.4 Tony is just beginning to work with a Faces portlet in RAD. Since RAD automatically switched to the
Web Perspective when he started the project, where can he find Enhanced Faces Components (such as
a Data Table) to 'drag and drop" onto the page editor?
A. In the Palette
B. In the Quick Edit view
C. In the Page Data view
D. In the Project Explorer
Answer: A
Lotus問題集 190-829 190-829 190-829問題集 190-829 190-829
NO.5 Mary is developing a composite application, in which one of the components requires access to a
back-end system.
Which of the following is the WebSphere Portal mechanism for managing user access to back end
systems without having to continuously provide new credentials?
A. Siteminder
B. Credential Vault Service
C. Tivoli Application Security
D. WEBSeal Authentication Proxy
Answer: B
Lotus認定証 190-829認定資格 190-829認定資格 190-829参考書
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.6 Inez is developing a composite application and wishes to leverage the related public interfaces
available to her as a developer. Which of the following interfaces contains a method to provide supported
parameters during creation of a business component?
A. Lifecycle
B. Membership
C. Templatable
D. DisplayInfo
Answer: A
Lotus 190-829 190-829 190-829認定試験 190-829
NO.7 Bethany is creating a custom mail portlet service for use by several portlets. She has defined the
interface, written the code for her services, and created and installed the service's .jar file on her portal
server. Before she can code her portlets to access the service, what final step must be taken?
A. Register the service
B. Extend the PortletService interface
C. Specify action processing for the service
D. Modify the credential vault slot for the service user role
Answer: A
Lotus 190-829 190-829認定資格
NO.8 Will is developing a business process application, and is at the point where he is initiating the process
instance. He has used a JNDI lookup to obtain a reference to the process server remote EJB interface.
Next he codes the portlet to start the process with an input message. Once the process starts, what is
returned to the caller by the operation?
A. The process-instance name
B. The process template name
C. The object ID of the new process instance
D. A reference to the BusinessProcess session bean
Answer: C
Lotus 190-829 190-829 190-829
NO.9 Nell is using RAD 7 and would like to minimize the startup time of her local WebSphere Portal 6 server.
Which approach should she take to accomplish this?
A. Deselect all portlets that do not need to be started for testing
B. Enable "Optimize server for testing and developing" in the servers view
C. Modify the batch file that starts WebSphere Portal to include -Xquickstart
D. Modify the JAVA_Size environment variable for the development machine
Answer: B
Lotus 190-829 190-829 190-829
NO.10 Which of the following actions is required in order to launch the Wireless Markup Language (WML)
device emulator when using WebSphere Portal?
A. Specify Wireless Markup Language the markup in portlet.xml file
B. Select "Enable Wireless Markup Language Setting" option
C. Enable Transcoding
D. Enable Wireless Markup Language Markup
Answer: C
Lotus参考書 190-829練習問題 190-829認定資格 190-829過去問 190-829 190-829認定試験
NO.11 A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational
Application Developer V7.0 should they use?
A. Portlet Designer
B. Page Designer
C. Portal Designer
D. Customization Designer
Answer: C
Lotus 190-829認証試験 190-829
NO.12 Andy is preparing to install Rational Application Developer 7. What level of authority must his ID have
on a Microsoft Windows installation?
A. Root access
B. Administrator
C. Read and Edit
D. Modify and Read
Answer: B
Lotus 190-829 190-829 190-829 190-829参考書
NO.13 The Personalization resource wizard in Rational Application Developer is used to generate the
content spot classes and resource collection classes. If the content spot and resource collection will be
used by multiple applications, then those classes should be:
A. Deployed together with the related portlets in the portlet application WAR file.
B. Placed in the WebSphere Application Server shared library.
C. Placed directly in the pzn_root/pzn/v6.0/lib directory.
D. Uploaded using the Personalization interface.
Answer: B
Lotus認証試験 190-829過去問 190-829問題集 190-829認定証
NO.14 Abigail is a developer working with the theme policy for her corporate theme for WebSphere Portal 6.
Theme policies are managed by administrators, but she can also use a theme policy in what other type of
design artifact?
A. JSP
B. POJO
C. Java class
D. Ajax requests
Answer: A
Lotus 190-829 190-829認定試験 190-829認定試験 190-829参考書
NO.15 Tracy is building a composite application for WebSphere Portal 6. What are the two fundamental
aspects of composite applications?
A. Libraries and instances
B. Applications and workflow
C. Templates and applications
D. Templates and business components
Answer: C
Lotus過去問 190-829 190-829 190-829
NO.16 For portal business processes that should be processed within portal, what is used to lookup the task
page definition at runtime?
A. Client UI identifier
B. Process Template Name
C. Task instance object identifier (TKIID)
D. Staff activity identifier
Answer: A
Lotus認定試験 190-829問題集 190-829 190-829過去問
NO.17 A developer needs to export a portlet from a portal installation so that a collaborative world-wide team
can test it. What is the BEST out-of-box option that the developer can choose to export this Portlet?
A. Use Export XML Portlet
B. Use Upload and Export Portlet C. Use Manage Pages Portlet
D. Copy and Paste the Portlet across machines
Answer: C
Lotus認定証 190-829 190-829 190-829
NO.18 Ivan is configuring his local development machine with a deployment of WebSphere Portal 6 for
testing. Which list below describes the software that must be installed in order for his portal server to run?
A. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, and IBM DB2
B. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and Lotus Domino
C. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and a WebSphere Portal instance
D. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, IBM Cloudscape, and an external HTTP server
Answer: C
Lotus参考書 190-829問題集 190-829問題集 190-829認定証 190-829認定試験
NO.19 Xavier is working with a IBM Workplace Web Content Management application, extending it with the
API. Which item is the primary focus of the API?
A. The library
B. The workspace
C. The property broker
D. The document manager component
Answer: B
Lotus認定資格 190-829 190-829認定試験 190-829問題集 190-829
NO.20 For a web application with multiple Struts portlets, the BEST way to define the initial views of the
individual portlets is to specify them:
A. In the welcome file list in the application's web.xml.
B. In the viewMode.page preferences attributes in the individual portlet.xml.
C. As viewMode properties in the actions section in the individual struts-config.xml.
D. As view attributes in the supports section of the individual portlet.xml.
Answer: B
Lotus問題集 190-829認定試験 190-829 190-829認定証 190-829問題集
Pass4Testは最新の1Z1-536試験問題集と高品質の70-463認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-784 VCEテストエンジンと642-467試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1z0-465トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。