Pass4Testは Oracleの1Z0-041認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。Pass4Testは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してOracleの1Z0-041認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。


IT業種を選んだあなたは現状に自己満足することはきっとないですね。現在、どの業種の競争でも激しくなっていて、IT業種も例外ないですから、目標を立ったら勇気を持って目標を達成するために頑張るべきです。その中で、Oracleの1Z0-041試験に受かることも競争力があるモードです。この試験に合格したら、あなたのITキャリアには明るい未来があるようになります。あなたを助けるために、我々のPass4Testは真実かつ正確なトレーニング資料を提供します。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはきっと自分の理想を実現することができます。


当面の実際のテストを一致させるために、Pass4TestのOracleの1Z0-041問題集の技術者はずべての変化によって常に問題と解答をアップデートしています。それに我々はいつもユーザーからのフィードバックを受け付け、アドバイスの一部をフルに活用していますから、完璧なPass4TestのOracleの1Z0-041問題集を取得しました。Pass4Testはそれを通じていつまでも最高の品質を持っています。


試験番号:1Z0-041問題集

試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment 」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-27

問題と解答:全65問

1Z0-041はOracleの一つ認証試験として、もしOracle認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人が1Z0-041試験に申し込んで、1Z0-041試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/1Z0-041.html


NO.1 Which three statements are correct regarding the Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA) templates? (Choose three.)
A. Templates are XML files.
B. Seed templates are stored with the .dbt extension.
C. Templates cannot be copied from one machine to another.
D. Creation of the database is faster when you use a nonseed template instead of a seed
template.
E. Templates are stored in the $ORACLE_HOME/assistants/dbca/templates directory on a
Linux platform.
F. If you use a nonseed template to create the database, then all the datafiles and redo logs
are created as per your specification.
Answer: A, E, F

Oracle認定資格   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.2 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit.
You are creating an additional database by using Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA). You realize that the Block Size field is not enabled. What could be the reason?
A. You have chosen the File System option as the storage mechanism.
B. You are not using the Custom Database template to create the database.
C. You have not chosen the Use Grid Control for Database Management option.
D. The data block size is set to the maximum block size supported by the operating system.
E. The data block size can be increased only when DBCA is invoked from Oracle
Universal Installer (OUI).
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041認定資格   1Z0-041過去問

NO.3 Which default administrative user account does the Management Agent component of
Oracle Enterprise Manager use to monitor and manage the database?
A. OE
B. SYS
C. OUTLN
D. DBSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: D

Oracle参考書   1Z0-041参考書   1Z0-041   1Z0-041認定試験   1Z0-041認証試験

NO.4 Which two statements are correct regarding naming methods? (Choose two.)
A. Easy connect naming method requires no configuration.
B. Directory naming method stores net service names in a local configuration file.
C. Local naming method stores net service names in a supported non-Oracle service.
D. Directory naming method stores connect identifiers in a centralized, LDAP-compliant
directory server.
E. External naming method stores connect descriptors, identified by their net service names
in the sqlnet.ora file.
Answer: A, D

Oracle   1Z0-041認定証   1Z0-041   1Z0-041過去問   1Z0-041過去問

NO.5 Which method can you use to receive a notification when the free disk space in
the recovery area falls below 10%?
A. Submit a job that queries the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR).
B. Create an alert that sends a notification when the threshold value is reached.
C. Invoke the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to configure notifications and set
threshold values.
D. Specify the users who should receive notifications in the Preferred Credentials of the
Enterprise Manager.
E. Run the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to analyze disk space
and display a warning message.
Answer: B

Oracle認定資格   1Z0-041   1Z0-041認定証

NO.6 Which three usernames, by default, provide access to Oracle Enterprise
Manager Database Control? (Choose three.)
A. SYS
B. MDSYS
C. WKSYS
D. DMSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: A, E, F

Oracle認定資格   1Z0-041過去問   1Z0-041問題集

NO.7 To protect the sample schema accounts from an unauthorized user access,
these accounts are _____.
A. not granted any role initially
B. operating system (OS) authenticated
C. initially locked with their passwords expired
D. created with their passwords stored in a password file
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041認定証

NO.8 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit and examine the Net Services Administration page of Enterprise Manager.
Which menu option would you choose to manage the contents of the tnsnames.ora file?
A: Listeners
B: Directory Naming
C: Local Naming
D: File Location
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-041過去問   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.9 Which three default actions are performed by Enterprise Manager when a tablespace is
deleted? (Choose three.)
A. All the objects in the tablespace are truncated.
B. All the objects stored in the tablespace are dropped.
C. The definitions of the objects are removed from the data dictionary.
D. The definitions of the objects are retained in the data dictionary but made invalid.
E. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are deleted from the operating system.
F. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are not physically removed from the
operating system.
Answer: B, C, E

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.10 Which three statements are true about database storage structures? (Choose
three.)
A. Tablespaces comprise one or more datafiles.
B. Segments can span datafiles within a tablespace.
C. Datafiles can belong to more than one tablespace.
D. Segments can span datafiles across tablespaces.
E. Data objects are stored as segments in tablespaces.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle   1Z0-041練習問題   1Z0-041   1Z0-041過去問   1Z0-041認定証

Pass4Testは最新の70-480試験問題集と高品質のMB5-854認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-124 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-466試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-687トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/1Z0-041.html