HP0-P14問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、Pass4TestはHP0-P14問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、Pass4Testのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、HP0-P14問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。
学歴は実力と等しくなく、能力とも等しくないです。本当の能力は実践で鍛えたもので、学歴と直接な関係がないです。「私はだめです。」と思わないでください。HPのHP0-P14試験に申し込んだあなたは自分が合格できないなんてを心配だったら、Pass4TestのHPのHP0-P14試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。学歴がどんなに高くて、能力がどんなに低くても、首尾よく試験に合格することができます。
HP0-P14認定試験はIT業界の新たなターニングポイントの一つです。試験に受かったら、あなたはIT業界のエリートになることができます。情報技術の進歩と普及につれて、HPのHP0-P14問題集と解答を提供するオンライン·リソースが何百現れています。その中で、Pass4Testが他のサイトをずっと先んじてとても人気があるのは、Pass4TestのHPのHP0-P14試験トレーニング資料が本当に人々に恩恵をもたらすことができて、速く自分の夢を実現することにヘルプを差し上げられますから。
試験番号:HP0-P14問題集
試験科目:HP 「Planning & Design of HP Integrity」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-30
問題と解答:全122問
Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはHPのHP0-P14試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてHPのHP0-P14認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。
Pass4Tesを通じて最新のHPのHP0-P14試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。
君はまだHPのHP0-P14認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだHP HP0-P14認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてHP HP0-P14認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
Pass4TestのHPのHP0-P14試験問題資料は質が良くて値段が安い製品です。我々は低い価格と高品質の模擬問題で受験生の皆様に捧げています。我々は心からあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを願っています。あなたに便利なオンラインサービスを提供して、HP HP0-P14試験問題についての全ての質問を解決して差し上げます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-P14.html
NO.1 Which statements are true about memory in cell-based Integrity systems? (Select two.)
A. Memory modules of different sizes can be mixed in the same cell.
B. Cell local memory can be configured as a percentage of memory.
C. Cell local memory is faster than interleaved memory for providing access to memory on other cells in
the system.
D. Memory must be installed in dual quads of the same size memory modules.
E. Cell-based systems require cell local memory.
Answer: AB
HP練習問題 HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14
NO.2 The Itanium processor 9300 series delivers higher performance at peak workloads by increasing
voltage and frequencies beyond rated values without exceeding the processors thermal design power
envelope.
Which Itanium processor 9300 series feature delivers this capability?
A. event-switched Hyper-Threading
B. demand-based switching
C. Intel QuickPath Technology
D. Intel Turbo Boost Technology
Answer: D
HP認定証 HP0-P14参考書 HP0-P14認証試験 HP0-P14 HP0-P14認定証
NO.3 Your customer has asked you how HP virtual partitions compare with IBM virtual partitions.What can
you tell the customer about the problems IBM has with its virtual partitions.?
A. With IBM Virtual I/O (VIO), I/O partitions constitute a single point of failure.
B. AIX and POWER blades do not support virtual partitions.
C. IBM servers cannot manage virtual partitions and hard partitions with the same management software.
D. IBM partitioning dedicates I/O to each virtual partition, which results in slower I/O performance.
Answer: A
HP認定証 HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14認定資格
NO.4 Which new features are available with Secure Resource Partitioning (SRP) 2.1? (Select two.)
A. management GUI that is integrated with SMH and HP SIM
B. integration of Serviceguard packages into the SRP environment
C. single administration domain per system
D. expanded local administration
E. cloning and migration of secure resource partitions between systems
Answer: BE
HP認定試験 HP0-P14練習問題 HP0-P14練習問題 HP0-P14
NO.5 Core-to-core and core-to-I/O hub communication enables scalability in large multiprocessor systems
and increases capacity for I/O-intensive applications, such as transactional enterprise databases.
Which feature of Itanium processor 9300 series quad-core processors accelerates this capability?
A. Intel Scalable Memory Interconnect
B. Intel QuickPath Technology
C. Intel 7500 Scalable Memory Buffer
D. Intel Turbo Boost Technology
Answer: B
HP認証試験 HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14
NO.6 You are planning a BladeSystem solution for a customer who wants to populate a c7000 enclosure with
one Integrity BL860c server blade and one BL870c server blade. The customer also wants one SB600c
storage blade, and one StorageWorks Ultrium tape blade to provide direct attach tape backup capability
for the BL860c.
What must you remember when designing this configuration?
A. The tape blade must be adjacent to the BL860c server blade in the enclosure.
B. You must connect the SB600c storage blade and the Ultrium tape blade to the same server blade.
C. HP Data Protector Express Single Server Edition must be purchased separately.
D. You must install a PCIe Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card for HP BladeSystem c-Class to connect the
storage blade to the BL870c server blade.
Answer: A
HP認証試験 HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14
NO.7 In which environments can resource partitions be used according to HP best practices? (Select two.)
A. Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs)
B. processor sets (psets)
C. hard partitions (nPars)
D. virtual partitions (vPars)
E. service level objectives (SLOs)
Answer: CD
HP HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14
NO.8 Which applications will benefit most from porting from 32-bit to Itanium 64-bit processors? (Select two.)
A. web services
B. floating point calculations
C. very large databases
D. online transaction processing
E. mission-critical applications
Answer: BC
HP参考書 HP0-P14練習問題 HP0-P14 HP0-P14認定証 HP0-P14
NO.9 Which virtualization solution is available on Integrity mid-range servers, but not entry-level servers?
A. Integrity Virtual Machines (VM)
B. hard partitions within a node
C. HP-UX processor sets (psets)
D. Process Resource Manager (PRM)
Answer: B
HP HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14
NO.10 Which feature keeps a system running in spite of a multi-bit DRAM error?
A. memory scrubbing technology
B. address control parity
C. chip spare?like memory protection
D. dynamic page deallocation
Answer: C
HP HP0-P14認定資格 HP0-P14過去問 HP0-P14 HP0-P14
NO.11 Your customer is considering replacing their mainframe with Integrity BL890c i2 server blades and
consolidating large data warehousing databases and applications.
Which operating system would best fit this customers need?
A. Windows
B. Linux
C. HP-UX
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C
HP認定試験 HP0-P14参考書 HP0-P14
NO.12 Which HP Partitioning Continuum feature is available for an Integrity cell-based system in a Windows
Server 2008 environment?
A. hard partitions (nPars)
B. logical partitions
C. VMware Virtual Machines
D. Secure Resource Partitions
Answer: A
HP HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14
NO.13 To simplify storage management for an HP Integrity rx2660 customer with limited system administration
staff, you design a SAN solution that automates repetitive array processes. On which HP StorageWorks
disk array system should you base your design?
A. EFS Clustered Gateway
B. EVA4400
C. MSA2000i
D. XP24000
Answer: B
HP認証試験 HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Which HP Integrity server blade is shown in the exhibit?
A. Integrity BL860c
B. Integrity BL870c
C. Integrity BL870c i2
D. Integrity BL890c i2
Answer: D
HP過去問 HP0-P14参考書 HP0-P14参考書 HP0-P14 HP0-P14過去問
NO.15 Which features are new with Integrity rx2800 i2 servers? (Select two.)
A. Intel Itanium 9300 series quad-core processors
B. 128GB of memory maximum
C. iLO 3 management processors
D. eight internal 2.5?SFF hot-plug disk drives maximum
E. eight DIMM slots
Answer: AC
HP HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14練習問題
NO.16 Which function does Integrated Lights-Out 2 (iLO 2) perform on Integrity rx8640 and rx7640 servers?
A. deallocates the processor and memory during a failure
B. initializes system LAN and SAN hardware
C. manages online replace/add/delete
D. reports system status
Answer: D
HP認証試験 HP0-P14 HP0-P14 HP0-P14
NO.17 Your customer wants to purchase the newest Integrity servers that support Red Hat Enterprise Linux
or SuSE Linux Enterprise Server operating systems. Which Integrity servers should you recommend?
(Select two.)
A. Integrity BL860c
B. Integrity BL870c
C. Integrity BL870c i2
D. Integrity BL890c i2
Answer: AB
HP参考書 HP0-P14認定資格 HP0-P14 HP0-P14認定資格
NO.18 How does HP Integrated Lights-Out 3 (iLO 3) benefit an Integrity server system?
A. It increases operating system reliability.
B. It permits communication between cells of a cell-based system.
C. It increases security by encrypting traffic over the Intelligent Platform Management Interface (IPMI).
D. It enables system management when the operating system is not booted.
Answer: D
HP HP0-P14 HP0-P14
NO.19 Which functions are available through the Extensible Firmware Interface (EFI)? (Select two.)
A. controlling and managing the power utilization
B. configuring HP Integrated Lights-Out 3 (iLO 3) access
C. maintaining boot options
D. resetting the management processor to factory default
E. installing an operating system
Answer: CE
HP HP0-P14過去問 HP0-P14 HP0-P14認証試験 HP0-P14認定資格 HP0-P14過去問
NO.20 What are the differences between Integrity Virtual Machine (VM) and virtual partitions? (Select two.)
A. Integrity VM assigns processor resources to workloads according to service level objectives.
B. Integrity VM can run multiple operating system types and versions.
C. Virtual partitions use dedicated hardware, Integrity VM does not.
D. Virtual partitions can share memory and I/O resources between kernels.
E. Virtual partitions allow resources to be assigned down to 5% of a processor.
Answer: BC
HP HP0-P14過去問 HP0-P14 HP0-P14認証試験 HP0-P14認定試験
Pass4Testは最新の000-122試験問題集と高品質の100-101認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-464 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-N42試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-E58トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。