全てのIT職員はHPのHP0-J39試験をよく知っています。これは一般的に認められている最高級の認証で、あなたのキャリアにヘルプを与えられます。あなたはその認証を持っているのですか。HPのHP0-J39試験は非常に難しい試験ですが、Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J39試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら大丈夫です。試験が難しいと感じるのは良い方法を選択しないからです。Pass4Testを選んだら、成功の手を握ることがきるようになります。


我々は受験生の皆様により高いスピードを持っているかつ効率的なサービスを提供することにずっと力を尽くしていますから、あなたが貴重な時間を節約することに助けを差し上げます。Pass4Test HPのHP0-J39試験問題集はあなたに問題と解答に含まれている大量なテストガイドを提供しています。インターネットで時勢に遅れないHP0-J39勉強資料を提供するというサイトがあるかもしれませんが、Pass4Testはあなたに高品質かつ最新のHPのHP0-J39トレーニング資料を提供するユニークなサイトです。Pass4Testの勉強資料とHPのHP0-J39に関する指導を従えば、初めてHPのHP0-J39認定試験を受けるあなたでも一回で試験に合格することができます。


HPのHP0-J39の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。Pass4TestはHPのHP0-J39の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。


Pass4Testあなたに 最高のHPのHP0-J39試験問題集を提供して差し上げます。あなたを成功への道に引率します。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J39試験トレーニング資料は試験の準備をしているあなたにヘルプを与えます。当社の資料はあなたがIT専門家になるように特別に受験生の皆さんのために作成したものです。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J39試験トレーニング資料はあなたに最も適用して、あなたのニーズを満たす資料です。はやくPass4Testのサイトを登録してくだい。きっと棚ぼたがありますよ。


Pass4Testは異なるトレーニングツールと資源を提供してあなたのHPのHP0-J39の認証試験の準備にヘルプを差し上げます。編成チュートリアルは授業コース、実践検定、試験エンジンと一部の無料なPDFダウンロードを含めています。


試験番号:HP0-J39問題集

試験科目:HP 「Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-26

問題と解答:全145問

成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。HPのHP0-J39試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J39試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。


成功の楽園にどうやって行きますか。ショートカットは一つしかないです。それはPass4TestのHPのHP0-J39試験トレーニング資料を利用することです。これは全てのIT認証試験を受ける受験生のアドバイスです。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは成功への鍵を握るようになります。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-J39.html


NO.1 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J39認定資格   HP0-J39過去問   HP0-J39参考書   HP0-J39参考書   HP0-J39認定試験

NO.2 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP0-J39問題集   HP0-J39   HP0-J39練習問題   HP0-J39練習問題

NO.3 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E

HP過去問   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C

HP認証試験   HP0-J39認定資格   HP0-J39認定試験   HP0-J39認定証   HP0-J39認定試験

NO.5 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.6 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D

HP認定資格   HP0-J39   HP0-J39練習問題   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.7 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39認定証

NO.8 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F

HP   HP0-J39認定試験   HP0-J39問題集

NO.9 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E

HP認定試験   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.10 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B

HP練習問題   HP0-J39   HP0-J39参考書   HP0-J39認定証   HP0-J39

NO.11 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B

HP認定証   HP0-J39   HP0-J39参考書   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.12 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D

HP認証試験   HP0-J39過去問   HP0-J39練習問題   HP0-J39過去問   HP0-J39認定資格

NO.13 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A

HP参考書   HP0-J39認証試験   HP0-J39過去問   HP0-J39

NO.14 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B

HP認定試験   HP0-J39   HP0-J39認定試験   HP0-J39

NO.15 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C

HP参考書   HP0-J39   HP0-J39問題集   HP0-J39

Pass4Testは最新の000-274試験問題集と高品質の642-447認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP2-N43 VCEテストエンジンと70-467試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のLOT-951トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-J39.html