Pass4Testは初めて試験を受けるあなたが一回で試験に合格して、認証資格を取ることを保証します。Pass4Testが提供して差し上げたのは高品質のIBMの000-022模擬問題集で、あなたがステップバイステップで試験に準備する手順を指導しています。Pass4TestのIBMの000-022試験問題集は絶対あなたに成功をもたらすことを保証します。Pass4TestのIBMの000-022認定試験に準備するために色々な方法がありますが、
もしPass4Testの000-022問題集を利用してからやはり000-022認定試験に失敗すれば、あなたは問題集を購入する費用を全部取り返すことができます。これはまさにPass4Testが受験生の皆さんに与えるコミットメントです。優秀な試験参考書は話すことに依頼することでなく、受験生の皆さんに検証されることに依頼するのです。 Pass4Testの参考資料は時間の試練に耐えることができます。Pass4Testは現在の実績を持っているのは受験生の皆さんによって実践を通して得られた結果です。真実かつ信頼性の高いものだからこそ、Pass4Testの試験参考書は長い時間にわたってますます人気があるようになっています。
試験番号:000-022問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Implementation」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-17
問題と解答:全133問
もうこれ以上尻込みしないでくださいよ。000-022問題集の詳しい内容を知りたいなら、はやくPass4Testのサイトをクリックして取得してください。あなたは問題集の一部を無料でダウンロードすることができますから。000-022問題集を購入する前に、Pass4Testに行ってより多くの情報を読んでください。このサイトを深く知ったほうがいいですよ。それに、試験に失敗すれば全額返金のポリシーについて、事前に調べたほうがいいです。Pass4Testは間違いなくあなたの利益を全面的に保護し、あなたの悩みを思いやるウェブサイトです。
Pass4Testが提供したIBMの000-022トレーニング資料を持っていたら、美しい未来を手に入れるということになります。Pass4Testが提供したIBMの000-022トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への礎になれることだけでなく、あなたがIT業種でもっと有効な能力を発揮することも助けられます。このトレーニングはカバー率が高いですから、あなたの知識を豊富させる以外、操作レベルを高められます。もし今あなたがIBMの000-022試験にどうやって合格することに困っているのなら、心配しないでください。Pass4Testが提供したIBMの000-022トレーニング資料はあなたの問題を解決することができますから。
IBMの000-022認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でPass4Testは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-022.html
NO.1 How is a Rational Robot (RR) V7 license key imported?
A. Use IBM Rational License Key Administrator.
B. Run command license.exe from the RR installation directory.
C. Start IBM InstallationManager, and then click Manage Licenses.
D. Start RR, and then from the Option pull down menu select License.
Answer: A
IBM参考書 000-022 000-022参考書
NO.2 In which three locations are support files installed for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for
Transactions V7.1 Transaction Tracking component? (Choose three.)
A. Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. Internet Service Monitoring
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Transaction Tracking API Server
E. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
F. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop Client
Answer: C,E,F
IBM 000-022認定証 000-022過去問 000-022 000-022認定証 000-022
NO.3 What is the correct component to install in order to monitor a SAP client running on a Windows
workstation?
A. SAP data collector
B. SAP Tracking Agent
C. Web Response Time
D. Client Application Tracker
Answer: D
IBM 000-022認定資格 000-022過去問
NO.4 After installing a new agent type for the first time, agent support files should be installed on the Tivoli
Enterprise Monitoring Server, Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server, and Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client.
What is this process called?
A. sowing
B. seeding
C. sourcing
D. stitching
Answer: B
IBM認定証 000-022認証試験 000-022参考書
NO.5 Which two steps can be used to verify the installation and configuration of the Response Time
Monitoring agents? (Choose two.)
A. The Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services (MTEMS) utility should say Running for the
Response Time agents.
B. Reboot and manually start the agent process.
C. The MTEMS utility should say Installed for the Response Time agents. DOpen the Tivoli Enterprise
Portal and verify that the Response Time agents are active in the navigator tree.
D. Verify that the kt*agent.exe process is running on Windows and the kt*agent is running on UNIX/Linux,
where t* is the product code.
Answer: D
IBM 000-022認定資格 000-022練習問題
NO.6 Which JDK version is required for Rational Performance Tester V8?
A. IBM JDK 1.3
B. IBM JDK 1.4
C. IBM JDK 1.2
D. IBM JDK 1.5
Answer: D
IBM 000-022 000-022
NO.7 When installing the IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Transaction
Tracking components, which command is used to add application support to the Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring Server?
A. itmcmd agent
B. itmcmd config
C. itmcmd manage
D. itmcmd support
Answer: D
IBM 000-022認証試験 000-022認定試験 000-022 000-022認定試験
NO.8 What is the simplest configuration in order to provide fault-tolerant operation for Internet Service
Monitoring (ISM)?
A. Create two separate ISM installations.
B. This component does not support fault.
C. Install two ISM agents per server tolerance.
D. Implement IBM TivoliMonitoring fault-tolerant architecture.
Answer: A
IBM練習問題 000-022過去問 000-022練習問題 000-022認定試験
NO.9 For silent installation of Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server on UNIX/Linux, which command is
executed?
A. install.sh
B. install.exe
C. install_silent.sh
D. install_silent.exe
Answer: A
IBM過去問 000-022 000-022 000-022 000-022認証試験 000-022
NO.10 Which statement regarding the installation log file is true when installing Rational Robot (RR) V7 on a
Windows server?
A. The log file is located in RR install directory with file name install.log.
B. The log file is located in {RR install directory}\log directory with file name Rational_install.log.
C. The log file is located in a directory selected during RR installation with the file name set in a
configuration file.
D. The log file is located in a directory set by the %TEMP% environment variable with file name
Rational_install.log.
Answer: D
IBM 000-022認定証 000-022参考書 000-022 000-022 000-022問題集
NO.11 If a customer needs to monitor real end user response time for Lotus Notes and Outlook applications,
which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 component should be installed?
A. Rational Robot
B. Web Response Time
C. Client Application Tracker
D. Rational Performance Tester
Answer: C
IBM 000-022練習問題 000-022参考書 000-022認定資格
NO.12 On UNIX/Linux, when installing application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which
command configures the TEPS with the new agent information?
A. ./itmcmd support -t
B. ./itmcmd config cq./itmcmd config ? cq
C. ./itmcmd config cj./itmcmd config ? cj
D. ./itmcmd support cj./itmcmd support ? cj
Answer: B
IBM認定証 000-022認定資格 000-022 000-022 000-022参考書
NO.13 What is the minimum required access privileges for installing IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Transactions V7.1 on UNIX/Linux?
A. root user
B. power user
C. install users
D. non-root user
Answer: D
IBM 000-022認定資格 000-022
NO.14 IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 uses Data Collector plug-ins and
other components to accomplish Transaction Tracking. What are the two other components? (Choose
two.)
A. Web Response Time
B. Transaction Reporter
C. Transaction Collector
D. Internet Service Monitoring
E. Application Management Console
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-022 000-022 000-022認定資格 000-022
NO.15 Which command can be used to verify that application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop
client has been installed on UNIX/Linux?
A. cinfo -r
B. cinfo -a
C. cinfo -v
D. cinfo -i
Answer: D
IBM 000-022 000-022
NO.16 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
view application and transaction topologies to identify root cause of performance bottlenecks?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. tu
Answer: A
IBM 000-022 000-022参考書 000-022認定試験
NO.17 Which command must be run after installing new agent application support on Tivoli Enterprise Portal
Server on UNIX/Linux?
A. tacmdconfig cqtacmd config ? cq
B. itmcmdconfig cqitmcmd config ? cq
C. tacmdsupport cqtacmd support ? cq
D. itmcmdsupport cqitmcmd support ? cq
Answer: B
IBM 000-022 000-022 000-022過去問 000-022認定資格 000-022
NO.18 What is the estimated response time overhead caused by the agent after installing the MQ Proxy
agent?
A. less than 1ms
B. less than 10 ms
C. less than 100 ms
D. less than 1 second
Answer: A
IBM 000-022過去問 000-022 000-022認定資格
NO.19 What are the three necessary steps to migrate from an existing Internet Service Monitoring installation,
after upgrading to IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1? (Choose Three.)
A. copy custom rules files
B. convert existing profiles
C. delete old data directory
D. transfer custom properties
E. reconfigure the agent workspaces
F. reconfigure the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: A,B,D
IBM 000-022 000-022認定資格 000-022
NO.20 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
have a consolidated view of all application performance and availability?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. t5
Answer: B
IBM過去問 000-022 000-022問題集 000-022
Pass4Testは最新の70-463試験問題集と高品質の648-238認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1Z0-060 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-K34試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の700-104トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。