IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてIBMの000-537試験に参加して認可を得たくて、IBM の000-537試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。IBMの000-537試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。


IBMの000-537試験にもっと首尾よく合格したいのですか。そうしたら速くPass4Testを選びましょう。Pass4Testは様々なIT認証試験を受ける人々に正確な試験資料を提供するサイトです。Pass4TestはIT職員としてのあなたに昇進するチャンスを与えられます。Pass4Test が提供したIBMの000-537試験に関する一部の無料の問題と解答を利用してみることができます。そうすると、我々の信頼性をテストできます。


試験番号:000-537問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-08

問題と解答:全180問

君はまずネットで無料な部分のIBM認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。IBMの000-537認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。


Pass4Testの000-537 問題集はあなたが000-537認定試験に準備するときに最も欠かせない資料です。この問題集の価値は試験に関連する他の参考書の総合の価値に相当します。このアサーションは過言ではありません。Pass4Testの問題集を利用してからこのすべてが真であることがわかります。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-537.html


NO.1 The customer must deploy a component of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) 32-bit on AIX. Which
component can be deployed in this manner.?
A. ITDS Client
B. ITDS Server
C. ITDS Proxy Server
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: A

IBM   000-537参考書   000-537認定資格   000-537

NO.2 Which tool can be used for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server migration?
A. idsxcfg utility
B. idsimigr utility
C. idsdiradm utility
D. idsldif2db utility
Answer: B

IBM過去問   000-537   000-537

NO.3 Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-537   000-537   000-537認定試験   000-537過去問

NO.4 The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) in a Solaris environment. On
which two Solaris platforms can ITDS be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. PowerPC
B. Solaris 32-bit
C. SUNW,Ultra-1
D. Solaris SPARC 64-bit
E. Solaris Global Zone on Solaris 10
Answer: D,E

IBM   000-537問題集   000-537問題集   000-537

NO.5 Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of information are
used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E

IBM   000-537認定試験   000-537認定証   000-537過去問   000-537   000-537問題集

NO.6 The customer has a requirement to secure LDAP communications. Which statement is true for server
authentication?
A. LDAP client must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key database file.
B. LDAP server must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key database file.
C. LDAP client must have a private key and associated server certificate in the client's key database file.
D. LDAP server must have a private key and associated server certificate in the server's key database
file.
Answer: D

IBM   000-537練習問題   000-537問題集

NO.7 In the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) requirements document for a customer project there is a
requirement for a proxy server for distributed data. What planning for the proxy server is necessary?
A. to act as a front-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
B. to act as a back-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
C. to set up logical connections between ITDS and Active Directory for distributed data
D. to set up logical connections between ITDS and SunOne Directory for distributed data
Answer: A

IBM   000-537   000-537参考書

NO.8 The customer would like an automated backup of their entire directory server instance configuration,
schema and data with minimal downtime. Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) backup methodology
would be appropriate?
A. perform the db2 backup utlity
B. perform the idsdb2ldif utility
C. configure online backup using the idsxcfg utlity
D. schedule online backup using the ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: D

IBM   000-537   000-537練習問題   000-537   000-537問題集   000-537参考書

NO.9 Given the security requirements for securing passwords in an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3
environment, which three encryption algorithms are available? (Choose three.)
A. des
B. md7
C. aes512
D. aes256
E. ssha384
F. ssha512
Answer: D,E,F

IBM認定資格   000-537参考書   000-537

NO.10 What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B

IBM過去問   000-537   000-537認定試験   000-537過去問   000-537認定資格   000-537

NO.11 Which versions of IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) can be directly migrated to ITDS V6.3?
A. only ITDS V6.2
B. all ITDS V6.x versions
C. all previous ITDS versions
D. all ITDS V5.x and V6.x versions
Answer: B

IBM   000-537練習問題   000-537

NO.12 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) interfaces are used for both online backup and restore?
(Choose two.)
A. Administrator Console Tool
B. idsdbbackup command line
C. idsldapexop command line
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
E. idsdbrestore command line
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-537   000-537

NO.13 What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   000-537参考書   000-537   000-537過去問   000-537認定証

NO.14 The customer has a requirement to send updates through a proxy server. What authority should be
planned?
A. Anonymous User
B. System Administrator
C. Local Administration Group Member
D. Global Administration Group Member
Answer: D

IBM   000-537   000-537練習問題   000-537認証試験

NO.15 The customer wants to install the IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Web Administration Tool. What is a
prerequisite to accomplish this?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. Microsoft IIS Server
C. Oracle WebLogic Server
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   000-537参考書   000-537認定資格   000-537参考書   000-537   000-537認証試験

NO.16 How can a custom attribute or objectclass definition be added to the schema of an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server (ITDS) instance?
A. use the LDAP Control Center
B. use the ITDS Instance Administration Tool
C. use the ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. add the definition to the ibmslapd.conf file
Answer: C

IBM   000-537   000-537認定試験

NO.17 Which action is typically taken prior to performing a migration of an IBM Tivoli Directory Server
environment?
A. backup of Audit log
B. backup of user data
C. backup of replication database
D. backup of the Changelog database
Answer: B

IBM過去問   000-537   000-537認定資格   000-537   000-537認定資格   000-537

NO.18 What is a requirement for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Proxy Server?
A. a DB2 database
B. an ITDS LDAP Server
C. an Active Directory forest
D. an IBM WebSphere Edge Server
Answer: B

IBM認定資格   000-537練習問題   000-537過去問

NO.19 Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D

IBM   000-537   000-537参考書

NO.20 Which password encryption supports two-way encryption?
A. AES
B. MD5
C. Crypt
D. SHA1
Answer: A

IBM   000-537問題集   000-537

Pass4Testは最新のIIA-CCSA試験問題集と高品質の000-129認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの100-101 VCEテストエンジンとE20-555試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-283トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-537.html