Pass4TestのCOG-700問題集はあなたが信じられないほどの的中率を持っています。この問題集は実際試験に出る可能性があるすべての問題を含んでいます。したがって、この問題集をまじめに勉強する限り、試験に合格することが朝飯前のことになることができます。IBM試験の重要なの一環として、COG-700認定試験はあなたに大きな恩恵を与えることができます。ですから、あなたを楽に試験に合格させる機会を逃してはいけません。Pass4Testは試験に失敗した場合は全額返金を約束しますから、COG-700試験に合格することができるように、はやくPass4Testのウェブサイトに行ってもっと詳細な情報を読んでください。


君はまずネットで無料なIBMのCOG-700試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。


人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。Pass4TestのIBMのCOG-700試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。Pass4TestのIBMのCOG-700試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、Pass4Test を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。


試験番号:COG-700問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-12

問題と解答:全88問

Pass4Testは高品質の製品を提供するだけではなく、完全なアフターサービスも提供します。当社の製品を利用したら、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。しかも、速いスピードで受験生の皆様に提供して差し上げます。あなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持っていることを保証します。


IBMのCOG-700試験に受かることを通じて現在の激しい競争があるIT業種で昇進したくて、IT領域で専門的な技能を強化したいのなら、豊富なプロ知識と長年の努力が必要です。IBMのCOG-700試験に受かるのはあなたが自分をIT業種にアピールする方法の一つです。でも、試験に合格するために大量な時間とエネルギーを費やすことはなく、Pass4TestのIBMのCOG-700試験トレーニング資料を選んだらいいです。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料はIT認証試験に受かるために特別に研究されたものですから、この資料を手に入れたら難しいIBMのCOG-700認定試験に気楽に合格することができるようになります。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/COG-700.html


NO.1 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C

IBM   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700認定証

NO.2 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   COG-700認証試験   COG-700

NO.3 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B

IBM   COG-700   COG-700認定資格   COG-700   COG-700

NO.4 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C

IBM問題集   COG-700   COG-700問題集

NO.5 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D

IBM認定証   COG-700認定証   COG-700   COG-700認定試験   COG-700過去問

NO.6 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   COG-700   COG-700

NO.7 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D

IBM   COG-700   COG-700問題集   COG-700   COG-700問題集

NO.8 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B

IBM   COG-700練習問題   COG-700   COG-700認定資格   COG-700

NO.9 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-700   COG-700練習問題

NO.10 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D

IBM   COG-700過去問   COG-700認定証

NO.11 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C

IBM   COG-700   COG-700認定資格   COG-700

NO.12 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst. What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D

IBM   COG-700参考書   COG-700認証試験   COG-700問題集

NO.13 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

IBM   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700問題集

NO.14 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A

IBM   COG-700   COG-700

NO.15 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A

IBM参考書   COG-700   COG-700

Pass4Testは最新のICBB試験問題集と高品質のVCP-510認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの642-457 VCEテストエンジンと70-481試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の700-104トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/COG-700.html