Novellの050-653認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、Pass4Testが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。


Novellの050-653認定試験は人気があるIT認証に属するもので、野心家としてのIT専門家の念願です。このような受験生は050-653認定試験で高い点数を取得して、自分の構成ファイルは市場の需要と互換性があるように充分な準備をするのは必要です。


IT認定試験は現在の社会で、特にIT業界で最も人気のある試験だと考えられています。IT認定試験の認証資格は国際社会で広く認可されています。昇進したく、昇給したく、あるいは単に自分の仕事スキルを向上させたいなら、IT認定試験を受験して資格を取得するのはあなたの最もよい選択です。どうですか。あなたもきっとそう思うでしょう。ですから、躊躇しないではやく試験を申し込みましょう。Novellの050-653認定試験は最近最も人気のある試験ですから、受験したいのですか。試験に準備する方法がわからない場合、Pass4Testは教えてあげます。Pass4Testで、あなたは試験に関するすべての優れた参考書を見つけることができます。


Novellの050-653認定試験を受験すれば、Pass4Testの050-653問題集はあなたが試験の準備をするときに最も選択すべきツールです。この問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格することを保証します。しかも、これは高く評判されている資料ですから、この問題集を持っていると、もうこれ以上050-653試験を心配する必要がなくなります。この問題集はあなたが試験に準備するときに会う可能性があるすべての難問を解決してあげますから。Pass4Testの050-653問題集を購入する前に、問題集の無料なサンプルをダウンロードして試用してもいいです。そうすると、問題集があなたに向いているかどうかを自分で判断することができます。


Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Novellの050-653試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。


試験番号:050-653問題集

試験科目:Novell 「Certified Novell Administrator 5.1」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-23

問題と解答:全120問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-653.html


NO.1 .Which policy package must be applied if you want to configure a workstation to
have the same settings no matter who logs into the workstation?
A. User policy package
B. Group policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
Answer: D

Novell認証試験   050-653   050-653

NO.2 There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes
how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B

Novell認証試験   050-653認定試験   050-653

NO.3 .If you have an ASCII delimited file containing all users named and values, which
utility would be the fastest to use to add them to the NDS database?
A. NETADMIN
B. NetWare Administrator
C. UIMPORT
D. Console One
Answer: C

Novell   050-653過去問   050-653   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.4 .Which toolbar buttons are used in the remote control viewing window? (Choose
Three)
A. Start button
B. Accelerated mode button
C. Full screen button
D. Navigation button
E. Application switcher button
Answer: A,D,E

Novell過去問   050-653   050-653   050-653認定試験

NO.5 .What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D

Novell   050-653   050-653認証試験

NO.6 .Which statement is true?
A. Rights for directories and files are the same.
B. File system security and NDS security are dependent upon each other.
C. NDS security regulates who can access files and directories in volumes.
D. A user does not need file system rights to edit files within the directory as
long as the user has the RW NDS object right to the volume.
Answer: A

Novell   050-653   050-653認定試験   050-653

NO.7 .Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable blocksuballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D

Novell   050-653過去問   050-653   050-653認定試験

NO.8 What does the following command do?
NDIR/FO/AC AFT 5-3-95
A. Lists directories created on or after 5-3-95
B. Lists directories and files by user AFT created on 5-3-95
C. List only files created by user AFT on 5-3-95
D. Lists files accesses after 5-3-95
Answer: D

Novell認定試験   050-653認定証   050-653   050-653認証試験

NO.9 .Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary
application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D

Novell認定証   050-653問題集   050-653   050-653練習問題   050-653

NO.10 .Which statement is true of a public access printer?
A. A public access printer has high security
B. A public access printer has a corresponding NDS object
C. A public access printer provides plug-and-print capabilities
D. A public access printer provides tighter administrative control
Answer: C

Novell過去問   050-653認定証   050-653認証試験   050-653過去問

NO.11 .In which policy package or packages is the search policy contained?
A. User policy package
B. Container policy package
C. Workstation policy package
D. User and workstation policy packages
E. Workstation and container policy packages
Answer: B

Novell参考書   050-653問題集   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.12 Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: NLF

Novell   050-653認証試験   050-653問題集   050-653問題集

NO.13 .Type the command to replace the directory path in the second search position to
equal
FS1_SYSPUBLIC?
Answer: MAP S2:=FS1_SYS:PUBLIC

NO.14 Which rights are required to open and read a file? (Choose Two)
A. R
B. W
C. C
D. E
E. Microsoft
F. F
G. A
Answer: A,F

Novell   050-653   050-653認定試験

NO.15 Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   050-653   050-653過去問   050-653

NO.16 .Identify the benefits provided by NDPS. (Choose Three)
A. Improves network performance
B. Allows for unidirectional communications
C. Reduces network printing problems
D. Allows administrators to create and configure printer objects manually
E. Reduces administration cost
Answer: A,C,E

Novell   050-653過去問   050-653問題集   050-653

NO.17 Application Launcher Explorer is an alternative to which Application Launcher
component?
A. snAppShot
B. Application Launcher Window
C. Application Launcher snap-in
D. Application Launcher Directory
Answer: B

Novell   050-653   050-653認定試験   050-653認定資格

NO.18 .A user has received the supervisor right to the server object. As the network
administrator of your company,
which of the following options would be worth checking to help determine where
this Supervisor right to the server is coming from? (Choose Two)
A. Check to see what effective rights [Root] has to the server object.
B. Check to see what effective rights the user object's has to the server object.
C. If the user is member of the group, check to see if that group has Supervisor
rights to volume
SYS.
D. Check to see if any inherited Rights Filters have been placed on the container
that the server object resides in.
E. Check to see if that user has been granted explicit trustee assignment to the
directory map object
Answer: A,B

Novell   050-653   050-653認定試験   050-653

NO.19 Type the command to map the next available drive letter to FS1_SYS?
Answer: MAP N FS1_SYS

NO.20 .Which frame types are set as default by the NetWare 5 installation wizard? (Choose
Two)
A. TCP/IP
B. IPX/SPX
C. Ethernet_II
D. Ethernet_Snap
E. Ethernet_802.2
F. Ethernet_802.3
Answer: C,E

Novell参考書   050-653   050-653問題集   050-653   050-653認定試験

NO.21 .Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B,E

Novell認定資格   050-653過去問   050-653

NO.22 .Which statements describe Novell Distributed Print Services? (Choose Three)
A. Users can submit print jobs directly to printers
B. Plug-and-print access printing is not available
C. Reported events are limited only by a printer's capability.
D. Plug-and-print options are available for installing public access printers.
Answer: A,C,D

Novell   050-653認証試験   050-653   050-653

NO.23 .Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script?
(Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ''
Answer: B,C

Novell   050-653   050-653参考書   050-653認定証

NO.24 .If NAL and Workstation Manager are not installed, then which method of registering
workstations can be used?
A. Z.E.N. work schedule
B. Login script
C. NetWare Application Launcher
D. Remote
Answer: B

Novell練習問題   050-653練習問題   050-653

NO.25 .Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D

Novell   050-653認定証   050-653問題集   050-653問題集   050-653

NO.26 .Which utilities allow you to copy a directory structure while maintaining all
NetWare information?(ChooseThree)
A. NetWare Administrator
B. NCOPY
C. FILER
D. DOS COPY command
E. NDIR
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   050-653練習問題   050-653

NO.27 .Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc
G. HCSS
Answer: C

Novell   050-653認証試験   050-653練習問題

NO.28 .Which symbol initiates the external execution of an EXE file and allows the
reminder of the login script to execute while the external executable loads?
A. #
B. @
C. %
D. *
E. REM
F. BREAK
G. MAP
Answer: B

Novell   050-653過去問   050-653   050-653参考書   050-653認定資格   050-653認証試験

NO.29 .Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be
inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D

Novell練習問題   050-653過去問   050-653参考書   050-653参考書

NO.30 .What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C

Novell過去問   050-653   050-653参考書   050-653

Pass4Testは最新のMSC-235試験問題集と高品質の642-447認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-783 VCEテストエンジンとICGB試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のFCNSA.v5トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/050-653.html