成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。Novellの50-710試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。Pass4TestのNovellの50-710試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。
あなたのキャリアでいま挑戦に直面していますか。自分のスキルを向上させ、よりよく他の人に自分の能力を証明したいですか。昇進する機会を得たいですか。そうすると、はやく50-710認定試験を申し込んで認証資格を取りましょう。Novellの認定試験はIT領域における非常に大切な試験です。Novellの50-710認証資格を取得すると、あなたは大きなヘルプを得ることができます。では、どのようにはやく試験に合格するかを知りたいですか。Pass4Testの50-710参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。
夢を持ったら実現するために頑張ってください。「信仰は偉大な感情で、創造の力になれます。」とゴーリキーは述べました。私の夢は最高のIT専門家になることです。その夢は私にとってはるか遠いです。でも、成功へのショートカットがを見つけました。Pass4TestのNovellの50-710試験トレーニング資料を利用して気楽に試験に合格しました。それはコストパフォーマンスが非常に高い資料ですから、もしあなたも私と同じIT夢を持っていたら、Pass4TestのNovellの50-710試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。それはあなたが夢を実現することを助けられます。
試験番号:50-710問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Novell Certified Linux Administrator」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-21
問題と解答:全134問
一つの試験だけでは多くの時間を無駄にする必要がありません。50-710認定試験が大変難しいと感じて、多くの時間を取らなければならないとしたら、ツールとしてPass4Testの50-710問題集を利用したほうがいいです。この問題集はあなたに時間を節約させることができますから。もっと重要なのは、この問題集はあなたが試験に合格することを保証できますから。この問題集よりもっと良いツールは何一つありません。試験の準備をするのにたくさんの時間を無駄にするより、そんな時間を利用してもっと有意義なことをしたほうがいいです。ですから、はやくPass4Testのサイトに行ってもっと多くの情報を読みましょう。この素晴らしきチャンスを逃したらきっと後悔しますよ。
Novellの認証資格は最近ますます人気になっていますね。国際的に認可された資格として、Novellの認定試験を受ける人も多くなっています。その中で、50-710認定試験は最も重要な一つです。では、この試験に合格するためにどのように試験の準備をしているのですか。がむしゃらに試験に関連する知識を勉強しているのですか。それとも、効率が良い試験50-710参考書を使っているのですか。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-710.html
NO.1 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: AEGH
Novell認定証 50-710 50-710練習問題 50-710問題集 50-710参考書
NO.2 In which file is the host name of a Linux computer configured? (Hint: You do not need to include the
entire patH. )
Answer:______
Answer:
NO.3 You want to view the last 20 lines of the /var/log/messages file and any new lines that are subsequently
added by syslog to this filE. Which command would you use?
A. tail -20f /var/log/messages
B. end -20f /var/log/messages
C. less -20f /var/log/messages
D. follow -20 /var/log/messages
Answer: A
Novell 50-710 50-710認定証 50-710認証試験
NO.4 Waht is the correct syntax for mounting the second partition of the first SCSI hard disk?
A. mount /mnt /dev/hda2
B. mount /dev/hda2 /mnt
C. mount /dev/sdb1 /mnt
D. mount /mnt /dev/sdb1
E. mount /dev/sda2 /mnt
F. mount /mnt /dev/sda2
Answer: E
Novell 50-710練習問題 50-710認定証 50-710 50-710認定試験 50-710
NO.5 Which is the main configuration file for logrotate?
A. /etc/logrotate
B. /etc/logr.conf
C. /etc/cron/logrotate
D. /etc/logrotatE. conf
Answer: D
Novell 50-710 50-710
NO.6 Which statements about the LVM components are correct? (Choose 2.)
A. A volume group is part of a logical volumE.
B. Logical volumes are grouped in a master group.
C. A volume group always consists of one physical volumE.
D. A physical volume can be a partition or an entire hard disk.
E. A volume group can be reduced in size by removing physical volumes.
F. The operating system accesses the volume groups like conventional physical partitions.
Answer: DE
Novell 50-710 50-710練習問題
NO.7 You would like to run command1 and then command2, whether or not command1 completed
successfully. Which command accomplishes this task?
A. command1 | command2
B. command1 ; command2
C. command1 > command2
D. command1 & command2
Answer: B
Novell 50-710 50-710 50-710参考書
NO.8 Which command can be used to view the inode assigned to a filename?
A. ls -i
B. fsck -h -i
C. inode --list
D. cat /proc/inodes
Answer: A
Novell 50-710 50-710 50-710 50-710参考書 50-710
NO.9 Which statements about partitions are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition tablE.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
rangE.
Answer: ABC
Novell認定資格 50-710認定試験 50-710参考書 50-710過去問
NO.10 Which are journaling file systems? (Choose 3.)
A. XFS
B. ext2
C. ext3
D. VFAT
E. minix
F. VFAT32
G. ReiserFS
Answer: ACG
Novell 50-710 50-710認定試験 50-710
NO.11 Which command can you use to check an ext2/ext3 file system for a correct superblock, faulty data
blocks, or faulty allocation of data blocks?
A. df
B. du
C. fdisk
D. e2fsck
E. reiserfsck
Answer: D
Novell 50-710認定試験 50-710 50-710参考書
NO.12 What is the correct order of steps to change the partition table using fdisk?
A. You can't use fdisk to change a partition tablE.
B. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Reboot.
C. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Load the
partition table from the boot prompt.
D. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to floppy disk or USB stick > Exit
fdisk > Boot from floppy disk or USB stick.
Answer: B
Novell 50-710過去問 50-710認定試験
NO.13 As system administrator root, you use the lpoptions command to change printer options, such as the
page sizE. To which file are these options saved?
A. ~/.bashrc
B. ~/.lpoptions
C. /etc/cups/lpoptions
D. /etc/sysconfig/cups
Answer: C
Novell過去問 50-710問題集 50-710認定証 50-710認定資格
NO.14 What is the minimum number of partitions required by a SLES 10 system?
A. None
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: C
Novell 50-710認定資格 50-710
NO.15 Why are the noauto and users options used with /etc/fstab?
A. A normal user is not allowed to access this partition.
B. They allow any user to mount and unmount a partition.
C. They specify the partitions that are bootable by a user.
D. They specify the partitions that are not bootable by a user.
Answer: B
Novell 50-710 50-710練習問題
NO.16 How large is an inode?
A. 256 bits
B. 64 Kbytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 1 Mbyte
Answer: C
Novell 50-710 50-710練習問題 50-710
NO.17 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cachE.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C
Novell 50-710参考書 50-710
NO.18 Which command is used to enter or change the quota for user tux?
A. quotacheck
B. repquota tux
C. edquota -u tux
D. edquota -g tux
E. /sbin/quotaon tux
Answer: C
Novell認定証 50-710認定試験 50-710 50-710練習問題 50-710認定証 50-710過去問
NO.19 Which command can you use to create a Reiser file system on the sda6 partition? (Choose 2.)
A. mkreiserfs /dev/sda6
B. fdisk.reiserfs /dev/sda6
C. makE. reiserfs /dev/sda6
D. fdisk -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
E. mkfs -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
Answer: AE
Novell過去問 50-710 50-710
NO.20 What information do you need to set up an LDAP client? (Choose 4.)
A. LDAP version
B. LDAP base DN
C. Kind of encryption
D. Synchronization frequency
E. Address of the LDAP server
F. File name of the LDAP database
Answer: ABCE
Novell 50-710過去問 50-710 50-710認定試験
Pass4Testは最新のHP2-N40試験問題集と高品質の1Y0-A19認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-781 VCEテストエンジンとMB6-870試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC-TSCM62-64トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。