Pass4TestのCompTIAのFC0-U11試験資料は同じシラバスに従って研究されたのです。それに、資料もずっとアップグレードしていますから、実際の試験問題とよく似ています。Pass4Testの試験合格率も非常に高いことは否定することができない事実です。Pass4TestのCompTIAのFC0-U11試験トレーニング資料の値段は手頃で、IT認証の受験生のみなさんによく適用します。
CompTIAのFC0-U11認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのPass4Testのは最良の選択でございます。Pass4Testは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。
多くの時間とお金がいらなくて20時間だけあって楽に一回にCompTIAのFC0-U11認定試験を合格できます。Pass4Testが提供したCompTIAのFC0-U11試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。
試験番号:FC0-U11問題集
試験科目:CompTIA 「CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-09
問題と解答:全112問
CompTIA FC0-U11認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、CompTIA FC0-U11証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/FC0-U11.html
NO.1 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C
CompTIA練習問題 FC0-U11過去問 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.2 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D
CompTIA参考書 FC0-U11認定資格 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11認定試験
NO.3 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B
CompTIA参考書 FC0-U11参考書 FC0-U11認定試験
NO.4 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11認定試験
NO.5 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D
CompTIA練習問題 FC0-U11認定資格 FC0-U11 FC0-U11問題集
NO.6 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11参考書 FC0-U11認定試験 FC0-U11
NO.7 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11認定試験 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B
CompTIA認証試験 FC0-U11 FC0-U11問題集
NO.9 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D
CompTIA認定試験 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.10 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11認定資格 FC0-U11
NO.11 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11練習問題 FC0-U11問題集
NO.12 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11認定証 FC0-U11
NO.13 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D
CompTIA練習問題 FC0-U11問題集 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.14 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11練習問題
NO.15 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11参考書
NO.16 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11練習問題
NO.17 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11認定資格 FC0-U11認証試験
NO.18 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11練習問題 FC0-U11
NO.19 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11過去問 FC0-U11 FC0-U11認証試験
NO.20 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11過去問 FC0-U11認証試験
Pass4Testは最新のHP2-N42試験問題集と高品質の650-304認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのDC0-260 VCEテストエンジンとE20-385試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の3I0-012トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。