Pass4Testを通じて最新のHPのHP0-J33試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。


あなたはインターネットでHPのHP0-J33認証試験の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたはPass4Testが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くPass4Testの問題集を君の手に入れましょう。


あなたはいまHPのHP0-J33認定試験にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。HPのHP0-J33認定試験は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネット・テクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。それがもう現代生活の不可欠な一部となりました。その中で、HPの認証資格は広範な国際的な認可を得ました。ですから、IT業界で仕事している皆さんはHPの認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、彼らの知識やスキルを向上させます。HP0-J33認定試験はHPの最も重要な試験の一つです。この資格は皆さんに大きな利益をもたらすことができます。


HPのHP0-J33は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、Pass4Testはあなたに一日早くHPの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。Pass4Testにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。Pass4Testは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。


HP0-J33認定試験と言ったら、信頼できるのを無視することは難しい。Pass4Test のHP0-J33試験トレーニング資料は特別にデザインしてできるだけあなたの仕事の効率を改善するのソフトです。Pass4Testは世界的にこの試験の合格率を最大限に高めることに力を尽くしています。


IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J33の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J33の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、Pass4Testの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。


試験番号:HP0-J33問題集

試験科目:HP 「Implementing HP 」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-26

問題と解答:全65問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-J33.html


NO.1 How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing ten 10GB
Vraid1 Vdisks?
A. The group does not need to relevel.
B. across 16 disks in the group
C. across 15 disks in the group
D. across 14 disks in the group
E. across 10 disks in the group
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33練習問題   HP0-J33参考書   HP0-J33

NO.2 How do you access the web-based operator control panel after installing CommandView EVA on the
management module?
A. https://<storagesystem>:2373
B. https://<storagesystem>:2372
C. https://<storagesystem>:2301
D. https://<storagesystem>:2381
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP0-J33認定試験   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.3 Which interconnect technology is used when integrating the mpx110 router into an EVA solution?
A. FCIP
B. FICON
C. iSCSI
D. WDM
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J33問題集   HP0-J33   HP0-J33問題集

NO.4 Which feature is unique to the EVA4400 compared to the EVA6400 and EVA8400?
A. support of 2048 LUNs
B. use of array-based management
C. RoHS 6 of 6 compliant disk shelves
D. large LUN support
Answer: B

HP参考書   HP0-J33   HP0-J33認定証

NO.5 What must be considered when configuring the Internet Protocol settings of an EVA4400
management module?
A. The WOCP requires an IPv6 network.
B. The IP address range is restricted.
C. A limited set of protocols is supported.
D. The localhost alias must be disabled.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J33認定試験   HP0-J33認証試験   HP0-J33

NO.6 A disk group is set to double protection level and contains only Vraid1 virtual disks. What happens
when there is simultaneous loss of two physical disks from different mirrored pairs within the same
Redundant Storage Set?
A. The Vraid1 fails and there is data loss.
B. Vraid1 data migrate to Vraid5.
C. The Vraid1 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and data is preserved.
D. The Vraid1 data from the failed disks is reconstructed.
Answer: D

HP認定証   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33認定資格   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.7 Which service is included in the EVA6400/8400 warranty?
A. HP Support Plus service
B. HP EVA Firmware Upgrade service
C. HP Implementation service
D. HP Installation & Startup service
Answer: D

HP認証試験   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.8 Which interface is used to connect a FATA drive to an EVA controller? (Select two.)
A. single port
B. dual port
C. Serial ATA
D. Native Fibre Channel
E. Parallel ATA
Answer: BD

HP練習問題   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33参考書

NO.9 What are functions of the web-based operator control panel of an EVA4400? (Select three.)
A. view OCP log messages
B. configure SMI-S credentials
C. restart a controller
D. perform disk firmware upgrade
E. enter WWN to initialize system
F. perform array firmware upgrade
Answer: ACE

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.10 Which statements are true about mirrorclones? (Select two.)
A. If the mirrorclone is in a normalized state, you can only detach it.
B. The redundancy (Vraid) level of a mirrorclone must be the same or higher than the source.
C. Amirrorclone delta restore may be made when the mirrorclone source is also the source for a DR
group.
D. A detached mirrorclone cannot be reattached to its source.
E. HP recommends keeping mirrorclones in the same disk group as the source.
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33練習問題

NO.11 Which components are mandatory Customer Self Repair (CSR) on an EVA4400, EVA6400 or
EVA8400 device shelf? (Select three.)
A. midplane
B. power supply
C. fan
D. backplane
E. disk drive
F. power UID board
Answer: BCE

HP   HP0-J33認定証   HP0-J33参考書

NO.12 What are required customer self-repair (replacement) parts in an EVA6400/8400? (Select two.)
A. controller cache battery
B. controller cache memory
C. hard disk drives
D. disk enclosure fan
E. Fibre Channel transceivers
Answer: CD

HP参考書   HP0-J33問題集   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.13 What is the source of the identifying data that is inserted into the HP CommandView EVA SNMP MIB
when it is generated?
A. SMI-S agent on management host
B. hardware ASIC in the first host port that sends the event
C. default parse file
D. controller software-specific parse file
Answer: D

HP認定証   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.14 You create a Vraid0 LUN in an EVA with 16 disks consisting of two 8-drive RSS sets. What will happen
if a single disk fails?
A. The LUN will fail even with an RSS configured.
B. The LUN will continue to operate normally due to the redundancy provided by the RSS sets.
C. The LUN cannot be configured across two RSS sets.
D. The LUN will continue to operate at reduced performance while the RSS sets rebuild the lost data.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J33認定試験   HP0-J33練習問題   HP0-J33問題集   HP0-J33認証試験

NO.15 Which EVA virtualization features help reduce customer Total Cost of Ownership? (Select two.)
A. load customization
B. LUN definition ruleset
C. pre-set VRAID security
D. reduced stranded capacity
E. significantly increased utilization
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-J33認定証   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.16 What is a physical segment (PSEG) in the EVA context?
A. smallest virtual disk space allocated on a disk drive
B. smallest physical disk space allocated on a disk drive
C. disk space containing information about the selected redundancy level of the virtual disk
D. data portion read from or written to a physical disk before the next physical disk is accessed
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33問題集   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33参考書

NO.17 Which feature is unique to the EVA8400 / 11GB cache (per controller) model when compared to other
EVA array models?
A. use of a third cache battery
B. 400TB addressable storage space
C. up to 5GB policy memory
D. maximum of 27 device shelves
Answer: A

HP認定試験   HP0-J33認定試験   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.18 for the HP EVA, where do you find error messages, status code values, meanings, and appropriate
corrective actions?
A. product replacement instructions
B. WEBES System Event Analyzer
C. product user guide
D. HP CommandView EVA
Answer: C

HP認定証   HP0-J33   HP0-J33練習問題   HP0-J33

NO.19 What happens when you set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an
EVA to single?
A. Two disks are reserved as spare space.
B. A one-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
C. One disk is reserved as spare space.
D. A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33認定証   HP0-J33過去問   HP0-J33

NO.20 Which statements are true about using thin provisioning in an EVA environment? (Select two.)
A. Extension of a LUN cannot be automated.
B. Capacity utilization is increased.
C. LUN shrink is not always supported for EVA.
D. Host agents must be installed on servers.
E. It can be performed within CommandView EVA.
Answer: BD

HP認定資格   HP0-J33   HP0-J33認定資格   HP0-J33参考書

Pass4Testは最新のC_HANASUP_1試験問題集と高品質の1Z0-478認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP2-N43 VCEテストエンジンと1Y0-A28試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-463トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-J33.html