IT認証試験を受かるかどうかが人生の重要な変化に関連することを、受験生はみんなよく知っています。Pass4Testは低い価格で高品質の迫真の問題を受験生に提供して差し上げます。Pass4Testの製品もコスト効率が良く、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しています。当社の認定トレーニングの材料は、すぐに入手できます。当社のサイトは答案ダンプのリーディングプロバイダーで、あなたが利用したい最新かつ最正確の試験認定トレーニング材料、いわゆる試験問題と解答を提供しています。
我々は全て平凡かつ普通な人で、時には勉強したものをこなしきれないですから、忘れがちになります。 Pass4TestのLotusの190-981試験トレーニング資料を見つけたら、これはあなたが購入しなければならないものを知ります。Pass4Testはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。Pass4Testを信頼してください。どんなに難しい試験でも、Pass4Testがいるのなら、大丈夫になります。
「あきらめたら そこで試合終了ですよ」という『スラムダンク』の中の安西監督が言った名言があります。この文は人々に知られています。試合と同じ、試験もそのどおりですよ。試験に準備する時間が十分ではないから、190-981認定試験を諦めた人がたくさんいます。しかし、優秀な資料を利用すれば、短時間の準備をしても、高得点で試験に合格することができます。信じないでしょうか。Pass4Testの試験問題集はそのような資料ですよ。はやく試してください。
試験番号:190-981問題集
試験科目:Lotus 「IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Building the Infrastructure」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-11
問題と解答:全130問
多くのIT業界の友達によるとLotus認証試験を準備することが多くの時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。もし訓練班とオンライン研修などのルートを通じないと試験に合格するのが比較的に難しい、一回に合格率非常に低いです。Pass4Testはもっとも頼られるトレーニングツールで、Lotusの190-981認定試験の実践テストソフトウェアを提供したり、Lotusの190-981認定試験の練習問題と解答もあって、最高で最新なLotusの190-981認定試験問題集も一年間に更新いたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/190-981.html
NO.1 Which one of the following database elements is not updated when the DESIGN task is run?
A.Forms
B.Views
C.Roles
D.Agents
Answer: C
Lotus 190-981参考書 190-981認定試験
NO.2 The previous internal Domino time is saved in Last_Domino_Time when the Domino server shuts down,
when the server is successfully restarted and when the OS time refreshes the internal Domino time.
Which of the following prevents Domino from starting if the time change has moved beyond a preset
range?
A.Rematch_OS_Time
B.Reset_Actual_Time
C.Restart_Time_Action
D.Restart_Time_Interval
Answer: D
Lotus 190-981 190-981認定証 190-981過去問
NO.3 Which one of the following happens when the purge interval is shorter than the replication interval?
A.The view indexes may not refresh after a replication.
B.The database will force an unscheduled replication to occur.
C.Documents deleted from a replica of the database can reappear.
D.Users may not see the newest documents when they open a database
Answer: D
Lotus参考書 190-981参考書 190-981 190-981
NO.4 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported
notification method?
A.Pager
B.Broadcast
C.Outbound phone call
D.Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C
Lotus認定証 190-981 190-981
NO.5 Marcus, the Domino administrator, wishes to modify the reverse path setting on forwarded messages
sent by user mail rules. Which of the following settings would allow the message to possibly bypass spam
filters while not providing a valid email address?
A.Set reverse-path to null
B.Preserve existing value
C.Use recipient Internet address
D.Construct nondeliverable return address
Answer: D
Lotus過去問 190-981認証試験 190-981過去問 190-981認定証
NO.6 Brie left the Create New Replicas field blank on a server document. Who can create new replica
databases on that server?
A.No one
B.Administrators
C.LocalDomainServers
D.Everyone in the domain
Answer: A
Lotus過去問 190-981認証試験 190-981
NO.7 Roxana issued the command SET SECURE NOONE at the server console. What did this
accomplish?
A.Locked the web console to browser users
B.Prevented anyone from accessing the server console
C.Prevented anyone other than himself from using the console
D.Forced anyone using the console to type in the password NOONE to have access to the console
Answer: D
Lotus 190-981 190-981過去問 190-981認定資格 190-981認定証 190-981認定証
NO.8 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) contains how many classes of event information?
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
Answer: B
Lotus参考書 190-981参考書 190-981
NO.9 A server was given Editor access to an application. Which one of the following describes how this
server fits into the design distribution process for this application?
A.It can send design changes only.
B.It can receive design changes only.
C.It can both send and receive design changes.
D.It can neither send nor receive design changes.
Answer: B
Lotus認定試験 190-981 190-981 190-981
NO.10 When calculating the size of a mail file to determine whether it conforms to configured mail quota or
warning threshold limits, Domino treats attachments stored using the Domino Attachment and Object
Service as which of the following?
A.As though each user does not have a quota
B.As though each user owned the entirety of the attachment file
C.As though each user owns only the size of the message without the attachment
D.as though each user cannot exceed warning threshold limits for their mailfile
Answer: B
Lotus問題集 190-981認定資格 190-981
NO.11 Edison, the Domino Administrator, wants to enforce file security on HTML and Image files. Which one
of the following should he do?
A.Enforce ECLs
B.Create File Protection documents
C.Use Protect Directories in the HTTPD.CNF files
D.Domino does not allow security enforcement on HTML and Image files
Answer: B
Lotus 190-981認証試験 190-981 190-981参考書 190-981
NO.12 The Domino Console connects to the Controller over what default port?
A.80
B.1352
C.1533
D.2055
Answer: D
Lotus認定資格 190-981過去問 190-981 190-981 190-981 190-981
NO.13 The Cluster Database Directory Manager creates which of the following databases?
A.CLDBDIR.NSF
B.CLUSTERDB.NSF
C.CLUDIRMGR.NSF
D.CLUDIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A
Lotus過去問 190-981問題集 190-981 190-981
NO.14 Your company has been utilizing the ID vault and regularly marking IDs as inactive when a user
leaves the company. In this instance, a user has returned to the company. Which of the following steps
represent the best option for this returning user?
A.Choose to restore the id in the vault as active again
B.When registering the user, add the new id to the vault
C.Have the user email their id file back to the vault to reactivate
D.Have the user authenticate via the web interface to activate their old id file
Answer: A
Lotus 190-981 190-981認定資格
NO.15 Karen, the Domino administrator, is configuring client authentication through Directory Assistance. She
wishes to restrict lookups to a specific directory to ONLY users in the Europe/WXYZ hierarchy. Which of
the following represents the proper trusted rule to be created in Directory Assistance?
A./ / / /WXYZ/*
B./ / /Europe/WXYZ/*
C./ / */Europe/WXYZ/*
D.*/*/*/Europe/WXYZ/*
Answer: B
Lotus 190-981 190-981
NO.16 Database1.nsf needs to replicate between two servers.
ServerX should only be able to add and modify information in ServerZ's replica copy of Database1.nsf.
ServerZ should be able to pull new and modified information from ServerX's replica copy of
Database1.nsf, but not be able to write new or modified information to ServerX's copy.
Which one of the following represents the access levels each server should have?
A.ServerX should have Author access to Database1.nsf on ServerZ, and ServerZ should have Reader
access to Database1.nsf on ServerX
B.ServerX should have Manager access to Database1.nsf on ServerZ, and ServerZ should have Reader
access to Database1.nsf on ServerX
C.ServerX should have Editor access to Database1.nsf on ServerZ, and ServerZ should have Reader
access to Database1.nsf on ServerX
D.ServerX should have Editor access to Database1.nsf on ServerB, and ServerZ should have Depositor
access to DAtabase1.nsf on ServerX
Answer: C
Lotus認定資格 190-981 190-981 190-981 190-981
NO.17 You are configuring Directory Assistance to utilize replicas of databases across numerous servers.
However, you wish for the first lookup to be done locally for a replica. What should be placed in the Server
Name field of the Directory Assistance document?
A.*
B.Local
C.Notes
D.Primary
Answer: A
Lotus 190-981認定試験 190-981過去問
NO.18 Which of the following are the default names for the DB2 instance, database and schema?
A.DB2, Domino, Domino
B.NSF, Domino, DomDB2
C.Domino, NSFDB2, NDDB2
D.SYSCTR, Domino, DB2AccServ
Answer: A
Lotus認定資格 190-981 190-981過去問 190-981練習問題
NO.19 Users in your organization utilize Lotus Traveler for their mobile devices. They are successfully able to
search for user names and telephone numbers. What is the default amount of returned results in their
searches?
A.10
B.25
C.50
D.100
Answer: B
Lotus過去問 190-981認定資格 190-981
NO.20 In which of the following scenarios would the Notes client push an updated copy of their user id file to
the server ID vault?
A.When the user changes home servers
B.When the user adds an Internet certificate
C.When the user changes the logoff timeout on their Notes client
D.When the user accepts a cross certificate to another Notes domain
Answer: B
Lotus練習問題 190-981認定資格 190-981認定証
NO.21 Which one of the following statements regarding the Certificate Authority (CA) is true?
A.The CA issues Lotus Notes certificates only.
B.The CA issues Internet certificates only.
C.Access to the certifier ID must be granted.
D.The CA issues both Lotus Notes and Internet certificates.
Answer: D
Lotus認証試験 190-981過去問 190-981 190-981
NO.22 Kyle, the Domino administrator, needs to connect to the Domino Controller through a firewall. What
program must be configured properly for this functionality?
A.Binder service
B.Service binder
C.Bind controller
D.Controller binder
Answer: B
Lotus 190-981 190-981認定試験 190-981参考書
NO.23 When an S/MIME signed message has a disclaimer added by the server and is received by a Notes
user, which of the following is the result?
A.The signature cannot be verified
B.The signature is stripped from the message
C.The message cannot be read by the recipient
D.The message cannot be transmitted and is returned to the user
Answer: A
Lotus認定証 190-981認定証 190-981過去問 190-981練習問題 190-981 190-981
NO.24 What action does a stop trigger perform?
A.Shuts down a task if a threshhold is reached.
B.Notifies an administrator if an event happens.
C.Pauses the Domino console when a particular event occurs.
D.Automatically restarts the server according to predefined criteria.
Answer: C
Lotus過去問 190-981認証試験 190-981認定資格
NO.25 Which one of the following server console commands should be utilized to clear the database cache?
A.DBCache Flush
B.DBCache Clear
C.Database Flush
D.Database Clear Cache
Answer: A
Lotus 190-981認定試験 190-981問題集 190-981 190-981
NO.26 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) enhanced events contains which of the following?
A.Specific target information only
B.Events generated by an event probe only
C.Events generated by an event generator only
D.All of the above
Answer: D
Lotus 190-981問題集 190-981認定資格 190-981認定試験 190-981練習問題
NO.27 Marilyn wants to view the expired certificates in the Certification Revocation List (CRL). In which one
of the following would Marilyn find this information?
A.This information cannot be viewed.
B.In the CRL document in the Domino Directory.
C.In the Certifier document in the Domino Directory.
D.In the Server document in the Domino Directory.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-981問題集 190-981 190-981認定資格 190-981
NO.28 What type of information is stored in an .NSD file?
A.Current server status
B.Notes storage directories
C.Information regarding a system crash
D.HTTP access information for the server
Answer: C
Lotus 190-981 190-981 190-981 190-981認定資格
NO.29 William wishes to migrate his company's Notes certifier to the new Certificate Authority process. He
has chosen to encrypt the certifier id with a lock id. What Domino server console command must be
issued next?
A.load unlock ca
B.load ca unlock
C.tell ca activate
D.tell ca unlock
Answer: D
Lotus参考書 190-981 190-981 190-981認定資格 190-981過去問
NO.30 ServerA/Singapore/Acme is being accessed by both Web and Notes clients:
1. Web clients are in the Web Users group.
2. Notes clients are in the Corporate Users group.
Which one of the following should Hans, a Domino administrator, do to ensure that only Web users
access ServerA/Singapore/Acme?
A.Recertify ServerA/Singapore/Acme using a different OU certifier.
B.Change the Access server field in the Server document to remove Corporate Users.
C.Remove all Person documents from the Domino Directory on ServerA/Singapore/Acme.
D.Change the Not access server field in the Server document to remove Corporate Users.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-981 190-981問題集 190-981認定証
Pass4Testは最新の000-318試験問題集と高品質のHH0-050認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの850-001 VCEテストエンジンとC_TERP10_65試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-B103トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。