あなたのキャリアでいくつかの輝かしい業績を行うことを望まないのですか。きっとそれを望んでいるでしょう。では、常に自分自身をアップグレードする必要があります。では、IT業種で仕事しているあなたはどうやって自分のレベルを高めるべきですか。実は、II0-001認定試験を受験して認証資格を取るのは一つの良い方法です。IISFAの認定試験のII0-001資格は非常に大切なものですから、IISFAの試験を受ける人もますます多くなっています。
たくさんの人はIISFA II0-001認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはPass4Testが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。
Pass4Testを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。Pass4Testが提供するIISFAのII0-001認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。
Pass4Testが提供したIISFAのII0-001試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:II0-001問題集
試験科目:IISFA 「Certified Information Forensics Investigator(CIFI)」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-11
問題と解答:全229問
短い時間に最も小さな努力で一番効果的にIISFAのII0-001試験の準備をしたいのなら、Pass4TestのIISFAのII0-001試験トレーニング資料を利用することができます。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格すたもので、多くの受験生に証明された100パーセントの成功率を持っている資料です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたは自分の目標を達成することができ、最良の結果を得ます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/II0-001.html
NO.1 .To perform a successful traceback, the two most prominent problems that need to
be solved are locating the source of IP packets and:
A. the timestamp of the event
B. determining the first node of a connection chain
C. the reflector host
D. the victim port
Answer: B
IISFA認定資格 II0-001過去問 II0-001 II0-001
NO.2 .If a CIFI violates the ISFA code of Ethics, her CIFI certification can be immediately
revoked.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
IISFA II0-001参考書 II0-001認定資格
NO.3 Firewalls are an excellent source of:
A. Details of system usage
B. Details of protocol usage
C. Forensic Evidence for malicious attacks
D. Port/service mappings
Answer: C
IISFA認定資格 II0-001 II0-001認定証
NO.4 ."Interesting data" is:
A. Data relevant to your investigation
B. Pornography
C. Documents, spreadsheets, and databases
D. Schematics or other economic based information
Answer: A
IISFA問題集 II0-001 II0-001認定証
NO.5 .All of the following are methods of auditing except:
A. Internal audit
B. External audit
C. Thorough audit
D. 3rd party audit
Answer: C
IISFA参考書 II0-001過去問 II0-001認定資格 II0-001 II0-001
NO.6 Drive geometry refers to
A. The algorithms used to computer a specific location of a particular segment.
B. The functional dimensions of a drive in terms of the number of heads, cylinders, and
sectors per track.
C. Physical dimensions of the drive platters.
D. The depth of the pits on optical media or magnetic field charge on magnetic media
Answer: B
IISFA II0-001 II0-001 II0-001 II0-001
NO.7 .One caution an investigator should take when examining the source of a network
attack is:
A. an occurrence of Social Engineering
B. relaxed physical security
C. the source IP address may have been spoofed
D. a sniffer could be on the network
Answer: C
IISFA認証試験 II0-001 II0-001 II0-001 II0-001問題集
NO.8 .In selecting Forensic tools for collecting evidence in the investigation of a crime the
standard for authenticating computer records is:
A. The same for authenticating other records. The degree of authentication does not
vary simply because a record happens to be (or has been at one point) in electronic
form.
B. Much more complex, and requires an expert to be present at each step of the process.
C. To convert the technical terms & definitions into a basic understandable language to
be presented as evidence.
D. To ensure the tools are equipped with logging to document the steps of evidence
collection.
Answer: C
IISFA II0-001 II0-001 II0-001認定証 II0-001
NO.9 .A new protocol that is designed to aid in intrusion protection and IP tracebacks is
known as:
A. Intruder Detection and Isolation Protocol (IDIP)
B. Intrusion Detection and Traceback Protocol (IDTP)
C. Facilitating Traceback Protocol (FTP)
D. Intruder Detection and Internet Protocol (IDIP)
Answer: A
IISFA練習問題 II0-001 II0-001 II0-001参考書 II0-001
NO.10 .The most important network information that should be observed from the logs
during a Traceback is the intruder IP address, the victim IP address, the victim
port, protocol information and the:
A. source port
B. operating system
C. MAC address
D. timestamp
Answer: D
IISFA認定証 II0-001認定資格 II0-001 II0-001
NO.11 .What is the difference between a zombie host and a reflector host?
A. Unlike a zombie, a reflector is a laundering host that fundamentally transforms
and/or delays the attacker's communications before they continue down the attack
path. (Zombie technique)
B. Unlike a zombie, a Traceback through the stepping stone host requires determining if
two communications streams, viewed at different points in the network, have the
same origin and are essentially the same stream. (stepping stone Traceback
technique)
C. Unlike a zombie host, the reflector is an uncompromised host that cooperates with
the attack in an innocent manner consistent with its normal function.
D. A zombie is a version of a reflector host.
Answer: C
IISFA過去問 II0-001 II0-001認証試験 II0-001認定試験 II0-001
NO.12 .What technique of layered security design will allow for both investigation and
recovery after an incident?
A. RI Technology
B. Highly available systems
C. Overlap design approach
D. Honeypot placement
Answer: B
IISFA認証試験 II0-001認定証 II0-001
NO.13 .Embedding a serial number or watermark into a data file is known as:
A. Hashing
B. Steganography
C. Message Digest
D. Imprinting
Answer: B
IISFA認定試験 II0-001 II0-001 II0-001 II0-001
NO.14 .Stream comparison used as a Traceback technique focuses on what two factors?
A. the IP address and victim port
B. the packet contents and audit logs
C. inter-packet timing and the victim port
D. the packet contents and inter-packet timing
Answer: D
IISFA II0-001認定資格 II0-001
NO.15 .The term "Browser Artifacts" refer to:
A. Web browser cache, cookies, favorites, history, auto complete information
B. Older web browser applications that have little or no security and allow for
unchecked use
C. Older web browser applications that can be used as a surveillance tool for
investigators due to their lack of security
D. Web browser cookies
Answer: A
IISFA II0-001問題集 II0-001
NO.16 .Social engineer is legal in the United States, Great Britain, Canada, and Australia as
long as the social engineer does not:
A. Attempt to extract corporate secrets
B. Lie
C. Apply the Frye Scenario
D. Live outside those countries
Answer: A
IISFA過去問 II0-001認定証 II0-001認定資格
NO.17 .The 1st amendment allows hackers to exercise free speech by altering content on
websites to express opposing viewpoints.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
IISFA II0-001認定試験 II0-001 II0-001
NO.18 .The major disadvantage to techniques that attempt to mark IP packets as they move
through the internet is:
A. A decrease in network efficiency
B. An increase in the packet load
C. An increase in bandwidth consumption
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IISFA II0-001 II0-001 II0-001過去問 II0-001練習問題 II0-001認証試験
NO.19 .Which of the following are characteristics of electronic Evidence?
A. Cannot be easily altered
B. Is not time sensitive
C. Should follow proper chain of custody
D. Must be decrypted
Answer: C
IISFA II0-001練習問題 II0-001問題集
NO.20 .In normal operation, a host receiving packets can determine their source by direct
examination of the source address field in the:
A. The IP packet header
B. Source code
C. Audit logs
D. Intrusion Detection System
Answer: A
IISFA II0-001参考書 II0-001練習問題 II0-001 II0-001認証試験
Pass4Testは最新のLOT-440試験問題集と高品質のSY0-301認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのVCAC510 VCEテストエンジンと000-455試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の050-SEPROGRC-01トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。