Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてMicrosoft MB6-818認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
Pass4Testは高品質の製品を提供するだけではなく、完全なアフターサービスも提供します。当社の製品を利用したら、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。しかも、速いスピードで受験生の皆様に提供して差し上げます。あなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持っていることを保証します。
MicrosoftのMB6-818認証試験の合格証は多くのIT者になる夢を持つ方がとりたいです。でも、その試験はITの専門知識と経験が必要なので、合格するために一般的にも大量の時間とエネルギーをかからなければならなくて、助簡単ではありません。Pass4Testは素早く君のMicrosoft試験に関する知識を補充できて、君の時間とエネルギーが節約させるウェブサイトでございます。Pass4Testのことに興味があったらネットで提供した部分資料をダウンロードしてください。
MicrosoftのMB6-818認定試験を受験する気があるのですか。この試験を受けた身の回りの人がきっと多くいるでしょう。これは非常に大切な試験で、試験に合格してMB6-818認証資格を取ると、あなたは多くのメリットを得られますから。では、他の人を頼んで試験に合格する対策を教えてもらったのですか。試験に準備する方法が色々ありますが、最も高効率なのは、きっと良いツールを利用することですね。ところで、あなたにとってどんなツールが良いと言えるのですか。もちろんPass4TestのMB6-818問題集です。
現在、IT業界での激しい競争に直面しているあなたは、無力に感じるでしょう。これは避けられないことですから、あなたがしなければならないことは、自分のキャリアを護衛するのです。色々な選択がありますが、Pass4TestのMicrosoftのMB6-818問題集と解答をお勧めします。それはあなたが成功認定を助ける良いヘルパーですから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速く最新のPass4TestのMicrosoftのMB6-818トレーニング資料を取りに行きましょう。
試験番号:MB6-818問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「AX 2009 Financials」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-30
問題と解答:全202問
Pass4TestはMicrosoftのMB6-818認定試験に関する包括的な資料を提供します。当社のトレーニング資料は専門家が研究した最新の研究資料です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはいつでも最新の問題集と解答を持つことができます。当社のトレーニングツールは定期的に更新しますから、常に変わっている試験の目標に従っています。実際には成功は遠くないです。Pass4Testが与えた道に沿って、あなたの成功への独自の道に行くことができるようになります
MB6-818認定試験の準備を完了したのですか。試験を目前に控え、自信満々と受験することができますか。もしまだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないなら、ここで最高の試験参考書を推奨します。ただ短時間の勉強で試験に合格できる最新のMB6-818問題集が登場しました。この素晴らしい問題集はPass4Testによって提供されます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/MB6-818.html
NO.1 The Controller wants to approve a daily journal posted by a newly appointed accountant. What setup
is required in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to approve daily journals?
A.Select the Active option and assign a user group to the journal in the Journal names form.
B.Select the Active option for the user to approve the transactions in the User form for automatic approval
of the journal.
C.Set permissions at the security level for each module for approval.
D.Approval of transactions cannot be set in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB6-818 MB6-818 MB6-818認定資格 MB6-818 MB6-818
NO.2 The voucher templates in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 can be used with which of the following
journals?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.General journal
B.Fixed asset journal
C.Purchase journal
D.Accounts payable invoice journal
Answer: AD
Microsoft問題集 MB6-818 MB6-818認定証 MB6-818認定証 MB6-818
NO.3 The tax authority imposes special duties on an item. The duty amounts are added to the net amount
before the Sales tax is calculated. Which of the following options of origin must be set up in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009 to calculate the Sales tax?
A.Percentage of net amount
B.Percentage of gross amount
C.Percentage of Sales tax
D.Amount per unit
Answer: B
Microsoft MB6-818 MB6-818認定試験 MB6-818
NO.4 The Controller of Contoso decides to have a validation of dimensions for all the administrative
expense accounts. When a transaction is updated, it verifies that the dimension value entered in the
transaction matches the value specified in the ledger accounts. Which dimension validation is specified
for administrative expense accounts?
A.Fixed
B.Table
C.Default
D.To be filled in
Answer: B
Microsoft MB6-818認定試験 MB6-818 MB6-818参考書
NO.5 The Controller decides to give cash discounts to his domestic customer group. A cash discount of 10%
if paid within 5 days from the date of invoice, 5% if paid within 10 days, and 2% if paid within 14 days is
given; how can this scenario be achieved in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.For the 14 days 2% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 5 days 10% code is selected in the Next discount code.
B.For the 10 days 5% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 5 days 10% code is selected in the Next discount code.
C.For the 5 days 10% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next Discount Code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code.
D.For the 5 days 10% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next discount code.
Answer: D
Microsoft練習問題 MB6-818 MB6-818
NO.6 What are the row type options available to create a row structure in the Structure designer form in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Element
B.Total
C.Group Total
D.Calculation
Answer: AD
Microsoft MB6-818 MB6-818問題集 MB6-818認証試験
NO.7 What ledger accounts must be specified in the Exchange rates form to track the currency profit and
losses when the exchange adjustment is run in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Realized loss and profit
B.Unrealized loss and profit
C.Simulation loss and profit
D.Exchange adjustment loss and profit
Answer: B
Microsoft認定証 MB6-818練習問題 MB6-818 MB6-818
NO.8 The Accountant of Contoso wants to set up new terms of payment for a vendor that the company is
making late payments to currently. As per the vendor request, the payments now must be made within 10
days. What Payment method must be specified in the Terms of payment form to achieve this in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
A.COD
B.Net
C.Gross
D.Total
Answer: B
Microsoft認証試験 MB6-818 MB6-818 MB6-818参考書 MB6-818練習問題
NO.9 The Accounting Manager of Contoso instructs the Accounts Receivables Administrator not to allow
manual updates for settlement through the open edit transactions option. What must be set up in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to achieve automatic updates of settlement with an invoice?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Enable the Automatic settlement option in the Accounts receivables parameters form.
B.Enable the settlement option in the Posting profiles form for customers.
C.Clear the Automatic settlement check box in the General ledger parameters form.
D.Clear the Automatic settlement check box in the Posting profiles form for customers.
Answer: AB
Microsoft参考書 MB6-818参考書 MB6-818 MB6-818認定資格
NO.10 Contoso acquires a new fixed asset during January of this year and the To date for the depreciation
was set to December 31, 2008. The Controller notices that there is no depreciation posted since July 1,
2008 and instructs the Accountant to post the amounts for all depreciations from July through December
in a single journal line, where the date is set to December 31, 2008 on the proposed journal lines. Which
feature in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009, helps the Accountant to achieve this?
A.Summarize depreciation
B.Depreciation convention
C.Derogatory depreciation
D.Extraordinary depreciation
Answer: A
Microsoft参考書 MB6-818問題集 MB6-818練習問題 MB6-818過去問
NO.11 From which of the following forms in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 do the values, if defined, flow in the
fields, Routing number, Days, Suffix, Drawer, Validate bank accounts, and Post account in the Bank
accounts form?
A.Bank group
B.Chart of accounts
C.Bank transaction type
D.Bank transaction groups
Answer: A
Microsoft問題集 MB6-818認証試験 MB6-818 MB6-818認定証
NO.12 Contoso has a standard vendor payment term of Net 30 days. If an order with a Net 30 days payment
terms is received on August 15, and the invoice is dated September 15; what is the due date for the
invoice in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.July 15
B.August 15
C.September 15
D.October 15
Answer: D
Microsoft MB6-818認定試験 MB6-818認証試験 MB6-818
NO.13 Contoso has a compensation policy which guarantees its customers a reimbursement of 10% of the
invoice amount in case of product damage and the minimum refund is set to 5%. The customer,
Adventure Inc. makes a purchase of USD 10,000, where more than 50% of the goods are damaged. As
the reimbursement amount is greater than the minimum refund, where is the balance amount that is
payable to the customer, transferred in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Vendor account
B.Customer account
C.Expense account
D.Profit and loss account
Answer: A
Microsoft参考書 MB6-818認証試験 MB6-818練習問題 MB6-818認定証 MB6-818
NO.14 The Accountant wants to specify a check number manually when generating a payment. What setup
is required for the check number in the Check layout form in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Variable
B.Fixed
C.Free
D.Original
Answer: C
Microsoft MB6-818 MB6-818認定試験 MB6-818過去問
NO.15 The Controller wants to have a bank transaction type which will be mandatory when the vendor
invoices are paid by check. What setup must be made in the Methods of Payment form to achieve this in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Specify the Bank transaction type in the Methods of payment form.
B.Select the Bank transaction type mandatory check box in the Methods of payment form.
C.Select Bank transaction type is mandatory in the bank accounts form.
D.Specify the Bank transaction type compulsorily and post a vendor payment journal.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB6-818問題集 MB6-818過去問
NO.16 The Cash-Discount Administration in the Accounts Payable Parameters form is set to Unspecific. The
Accountant of Contoso managing Accounts Payable updates a vendor Invoice for USD 105 with an
obtainable cash discount of USD 10.50. Considering the cash discount, a payment of USD 94.50 must be
made to the vendor. The invoice was settled for USD 95 on the due date. To which account is the
difference of USD 0.50 posted in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Vendors cash discount account.
B.Ledger account specified for cash discount differences.
C.Error account along with the vendors cash discount account.
D.Ledger account specified for penny differences for a cash discount.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB6-818 MB6-818
NO.17 Which option must be selected for the Period in the Methods of payment form to combine all invoices
for customers with the same payment?
A.Invoice
B.Date
C.Week
D.Total
Answer: D
Microsoft MB6-818問題集 MB6-818参考書
NO.18 Which calculation methods are available for defining the Payment Fee in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Interval
B.Period/Value
C.Amount
D.Percent
Answer: CD
Microsoft MB6-818参考書 MB6-818 MB6-818認定資格
NO.19 What functionality is used to enter and reuse specific transaction identification when a record is
updated in journals?
A.Transaction history
B.Identification text
C.Voucher numbers
D.Transaction texts
Answer: D
Microsoft MB6-818 MB6-818練習問題 MB6-818
NO.20 Sales tax group can be attached to which of the following options in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A.Company
B.Customers/Vendors
C.Ledger accounts
D.Ledger budget
Answer: BCD
Microsoft MB6-818 MB6-818過去問 MB6-818
NO.21 Contoso Entertainment Europe (CEE) is the subsidiary of Contoso Entertainment US (CEU).The
Consolidated company does not have any chart of accounts and the subsidiary chart of accounts is being
used in the consolidated company. Which of the following statements are true when this consolidation is
performed in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.The Current field must not be selected during the consolidation process.
B.The Consolidation account field must be selected during the consolidation process.
C.The Consolidation account field must not be selected during the consolidation process.
D.Enter the consolidation account field in the Chart of accounts of the Subsidiary company.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB6-818練習問題 MB6-818認定試験 MB6-818 MB6-818
NO.22 The Financial Controller of Contoso decides to restrict the accounts to use in a specific journal. What
setup is used to achieve this in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Transaction control
B.Posting restrictions
C.Journal control
D.Ledger accounts control
Answer: C
Microsoft MB6-818問題集 MB6-818 MB6-818
NO.23 How many Customer groups must be set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to create customer
records?
A.Zero
B.One
C.Two
D.Three
Answer: B
Microsoft過去問 MB6-818 MB6-818 MB6-818
NO.24 How is the exchange rate for the default currency set up to specify the equivalent of 100 units of the
foreign currency?
A.Specify the Express exchange rate as 100 in the General ledger parameters form.
B.Specify the Express exchange rate as 1*100 in the General ledger parameters form.
C.Specify the Express exchange rate as 100 against each foreign currency in the Exchange rates form.
D.The exchange rate for the default currency can be specified only with the equivalent of one unit of the
foreign currency.
Answer: A
Microsoft認定資格 MB6-818 MB6-818過去問 MB6-818参考書 MB6-818 MB6-818認定試験
NO.25 What is the purpose of Balance control accounts in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.To monitor the balance after a journal is posted.
B.To monitor only the current balance of an account as transactions are entered in a journal.
C.To monitor only the expected balance of an account as transactions are entered in a journal.
D.To monitor both the current balance and expected balance of an account as transactions are entered in
a journal.
Answer: D
Microsoft認定証 MB6-818 MB6-818認定証
NO.26 What is the maximum number of slip copies that can be printed for checks in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2009?
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
Answer: B
Microsoft認定試験 MB6-818認定試験 MB6-818参考書 MB6-818問題集
NO.27 What must be defined in the Bank Parameters form to manage Non-Sufficient Funds in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Bank groups
B.Bank transaction groups
C.Bank transaction type
D.Bank accounts
Answer: C
Microsoft練習問題 MB6-818参考書 MB6-818問題集 MB6-818
NO.28 At what specific day intervals, can a payment day be specified on the Payment day form in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Week
B.Month
C.Quarter
D.Year
Answer: AB
Microsoft MB6-818認定試験 MB6-818練習問題
NO.29 In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009, what needs to be set up to view ledger balances in different
currencies, other than the default currency of the company?
A.Set up the other currency for conversion on the Currency convertor tab in the Exchange rates form.
B.Set the Validate currency code to the List option and specify currencies for all ledger accounts in the
Chart of accounts form.
C.Change the default currency to any other currency in the Company information form.
D.It is not possible to view balances in other currencies in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB6-818 MB6-818過去問 MB6-818練習問題 MB6-818認証試験
NO.30 What ledger accounts must be set up to capture the cash receipts and disbursements for cash flow
forecasting in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Liquidity accounts
B.Dependent ledger accounts
C.Total accounts
D.Customer and vendor accounts
Answer: AB
Microsoft認定資格 MB6-818 MB6-818参考書 MB6-818認証試験
Pass4Testは最新の000-455試験問題集と高品質の1Z0-511認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのE20-891 VCEテストエンジンと70-410試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Z0-466トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。