あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。機会が一回だけありますよ。いまMicrosoftの70-680試験問題のフルバージョンを取ることができます。Pass4Testというサイトをクッリクしたらあなたの願いを果たせます。あなたが最も良いMicrosoftの70-680試験トレーニング資料を見つけましたから、Pass4Testの問題と解答を安心に利用してください。きっと試験に合格しますよ。
人々はそれぞれ自分の人生計画があります。違った選択をしたら違った結果を取得しますから、選択は非常に重要なことです。Pass4TestのMicrosoftの70-680試験トレーニング資料はIT職員が自分の高い目標を達成することを助けます。この資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、実際の試験問題と殆ど同じで、最高のトレーニング資料とみなすことができます。
70-680認定試験は現在で本当に人気がある試験ですね。まだこの試験の認定資格を取っていないあなたも試験を受ける予定があるのでしょうか。確かに、これは困難な試験です。しかし、難しいといっても、高い点数を取って楽に試験に合格できないというわけではないです。では、まだ試験に合格するショートカットがわからないあなたは、受験のテクニックを知りたいですか。今教えてあげますよ。それはPass4Testの70-680問題集を利用することです。
IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、Pass4Testはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けました。Pass4Testの70-680問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。この70-680問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、Pass4Testは奇跡を見せることができます。
Microsoftの70-680認定試験の最新教育資料はPass4Testの専門チームが研究し続けてついに登場し、多くの人の夢が実現させることができます。今のIT業界の中で、自分の地位を固めたくて知識と情報技術を証明したいのもっとも良い方法がMicrosoftの70-680認定試験でございます。がMicrosoftの70-680認定試験の合格書を取ったら仕事の上で大きな変化をもたらします。
70-680認定試験に関連する参考資料を提供できるサイトが多くあります。しかし、資料の品質が保証されることができません。それと同時に、あなたに試験に失敗すれば全額返金という保障を与えることもできません。普通の参考資料と比べて、Pass4Testの70-680問題集は最も利用に値するツールです。Pass4Testの指導を元にして、あなたは試験の準備を十分にすることができます。しかも、楽に試験に合格することができます。IT領域でより大きな進歩を望むなら、70-680認定試験を受験する必要があります。IT試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、Pass4Testの70-680問題集を使用する必要があります。
試験番号:70-680問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「TS:Windows 7,Configuring」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-13
問題と解答:全513問
もし君がMicrosoftの70-680に参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。Microsoftの70-680認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/70-680.html
NO.1 You have a computer that runs Windows XP. The computer has one basic disk that contains a single
partition. The partition has 30 GB of free space. The hard disk has 5 GB of unallocated space. You need
to install Windows 7 in a dual-boot configuration. Windows 7 must not be installed in a virtual hard disk
(VHD). What should you do first?
A. Create a second partition.
B. Shrink the primary partition.
C. Convert the hard disk to a GPT disk.
D. Convert the hard disk to a dynamic disk.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-680認定資格 70-680 70-680
NO.2 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You manually create a system restore point. You need to
restore a copy of a file stored on drive C from two days ago. You must achieve this goal in the minimum
amount of time. What should you do?
A. From Recovery, select System Restore.
B. From Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
C. From the command prompt, run Wbadmin get items.
D. From the properties of the file, select Previous Versions.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-680練習問題 70-680認定試験 70-680認定資格
NO.3 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to upgrade the
computer to Windows 7. What should you do?
A. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade option.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom (advanced) option.
C. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade
option.
D. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom
(advanced) option.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-680 70-680
NO.4 You plan to install Windows 7 on a computer that contains a single hard disk drive. The hard disk drive
is connected to a RAID controller. During the installation, you discover that the Windows 7 installation
media does not include the files required to install the RAID controller. You need ensure that you can
install Windows 7 on the hard disk drive. What should you do?
A. Insert the Windows installation media and press F8 during the computer's power-on self test (POST).
B. Insert the Windows installation media and press F6 during the computer's power-on self test (POST).
C. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
Load Driver.
D. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
Drive options (advanced).
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-680参考書 70-680認証試験
NO.5 You need to back up your Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate. You must achieve this goal in the
minimum amount of time. What should you do?
A. Run Cipher.exe /x.
B. Run Ntbackup.exe /p.
C. From Backup and Restore, click Back up now.
D. From Backup and Restore, click Create a system image.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-680認定試験 70-680過去問 70-680 70-680問題集
NO.6 You have a computer that has the following hardware configuration:
* 1.6-gigahertz (GHz) processor (64-bit).
* 8-GB RAM.
* 500-GB hard disk.
* Graphics card that has 128-MB RAM.
You need to select an edition of Window 7 to meet the following requirements:
* Support DirectAccess
* Support Windows XP Mode
* Use all of the installed memory
* Support joining an Active Directory domain
Which edition should you choose?
A. Windows 7 Enterprise (64-bit)
B. Windows 7 Enterprise (x86)
C. Windows 7 Professional (64-bit)
D. Windows 7 Ultimate (x86)
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-680認証試験 70-680 70-680認定試験
NO.7 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has System Protection enabled. You need to
retain only the last System Protection snapshot of the computer. All other snapshots must be deleted.
What should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup for Programs and Features.
B. Run Disk Cleanup for System Restore and Shadow Copies.
C. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Turn off System Restore.
D. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Only restore previous versions of files.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-680 70-680認定試験 70-680認定試験 70-680
NO.8 You are evaluating the purchase a netbook computer that has the following hardware:
*1.6-gigahertz (GHz)
*32-bit processor
*1024-MB RAM
*1 video card that uses shared memory
*4-GB solid state drive.
You need to ensure that you can install Windows 7 Enterprise on the netbook computer.
Which hardware component should you change?
A. hard disk
B. processor
C. RAM
D. video card
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-680参考書 70-680 70-680 70-680 70-680問題集
NO.9 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista (x86). You need to perform a clean installation of
Windows 7 (64-bit). What should you do?
A. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Rollback.exe.
B. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Migsetup.exe.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
the Upgrade option.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
the Custom (advanced) option.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-680 70-680参考書 70-680参考書
NO.10 You have a computer that is certified for Windows 7. You need to install Windows 7 on the computer.
The installation method must prevent you from being prompted for information during the installation.
What should you do?
A. Create an unattend.txt file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation
media.
B. Create an autounattend.xml file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7
installation media.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
specify the /m parameter.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
specify the /tempdrive parameter.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-680 70-680
NO.11 You have a computer that runs Windows 7 Professional. A USB disk is attached to the computer. You
need to ensure that you can enable BitLocker To Go on the USB disk. What should you do?
A. Enable Encrypting File System (EFS).
B. Upgrade the computer to Windows 7 Enterprise.
C. Initialize the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) hardware.
D. Obtain a client certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA).
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-680 70-680認定資格 70-680参考書
NO.12 You perform a clean installation of Windows 7 on a computer. You need to ensure that you can run
Windows XP Mode in Windows 7. What should you do?
A. Enable hardware-assisted virtualization.
B. Create a Data Execution Prevention (DEP) exception.
C. Install Windows XP in the same partition as Windows 7.
D. Install Windows XP in a different partition than Windows 7.
Answer: A
Microsoft認定試験 70-680 70-680 70-680
NO.13 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You add a new hard disk drive to the computer and create a
new NTFS partition. You need to ensure that you can use the Previous Versions feature on the new drive.
What should you do?
A. From Disk Management, convert the new disk to a dynamic disk.
B. From System Properties, configure the System Protection settings.
C. From System and Security, enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
D. From the properties of the new drive, create a share and modify the caching settings.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-680認定資格 70-680練習問題 70-680練習問題
NO.14 You need to reduce the amount of space currently being used to store system restore points. What
should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup.
B. Run Msconfig.exe.
C. Configure disk quotas.
D. Configure Windows Backup.
Answer: A
Microsoft認定証 70-680 70-680認定試験 70-680認定資格
NO.15 A user reports that he is unable to start his computer. He provides the following information:
* The boot partition is encrypted by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
* The user cannot locate his BitLocker recovery key.
* You need to start Windows 7 on the computer.
The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. From the BIOS, disable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM).
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Install now.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Repair your computer.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media, press SHIFT+F10, and then run CHKDSK.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-680 70-680 70-680 70-680参考書 70-680認証試験
NO.16 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You have a system image of the computer. You need to
restore a single file from the system image. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time.
What should you do first?
A. From Disk Management, select Attach VHD.
B. From Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
C. Restart the computer and run System Restore.
D. Restart the computer and run System Image Recovery.
Answer: A
Microsoft認定試験 70-680 70-680 70-680 70-680認証試験
NO.17 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. You install Windows 7 on a new partition on the
computer. You need to ensure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default. What should you
do?
A. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /default parameter.
B. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /bootems parameter.
C. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows 7 partition.
D. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows Vista partition.
Answer: A
Microsoft認証試験 70-680認定試験 70-680練習問題
NO.18 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to identify how much disk space is occupied by
previous versions. What should you do?
A. At a command prompt, run Diskpart.
B. At a command prompt, run Vaultcmd.
C. From System, view the System Protection settings.
D. From the properties of drive C, view the previous versions settings.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-680 70-680認証試験
NO.19 You have a computer that contains a DVD drive and a single 350-GB hard disk drive. You attempt to
install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media and receive the following error
message: Reboot and Select proper Boot device or Insert Boot Media in selected Boot device. You need
to ensure that you can install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media. What
should you do?
A. From the BIOS, modify the startup order.
B. From the BIOS, enable Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE).
C. Create an answer file named oobe.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
D. Create an answer file named autounattend.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-680 70-680認定資格
NO.20 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has a single volume. You install 15
applications and customize the environment.
You complete the following actions:
* Create an export by using Windows Easy Transfer.
* Create a system image by using Backup and Restore.
* Install the User State Migration Tool (USMT) and run Scanstate. The disk on the computer fails.
* You replace the disk.
* You need to restore the environment to the previous state.
What should you do?
A. Install Windows 7, install USMT, and then run Loadstate.
B. Install Windows 7 and then import the Windows Easy Transfer package.
C. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then run
Bcdboot.exe.
D. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then restore the
system image.
Answer: D
Microsoft問題集 70-680 70-680
Pass4Testは最新の200-120試験問題集と高品質の000-588認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-225 VCEテストエンジンとNS0-156試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCAT-440トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。