インターネットで高品質かつ最新のPMIのPMI-RMPの試験の資料を提供していると言うサイトがたくさんあります。が、サイトに相関する依頼できる保証が何一つありません。ここで私が言いたいのはPass4Testのコアバリューです。すべてのPMIのPMI-RMP試験は非常に重要ですが、こんな情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、Pass4Testはただその中の一つです。では、なぜ受験生たちはほとんどPass4Testを選んだのですか。それはPass4Testが提供した試験問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に合格することを保証しますから。なんでそうやって言ったのはPass4Testが提供した試験問題資料は最新な資料ですから。それも受験生たちが実践を通して証明したことです。


ただ一つの試験の準備をするだけで時間をたくさん無駄にすることをやめてください。はやくPass4TestのPMI-RMP問題集を入手しましょう。この問題集を持っていたら、どうやって効率的に試験の準備をすべきなのかをよく知るようになります。このPMI-RMP問題集はあなたを楽に試験に合格させる素晴らしいツールですから、この成功できチャンスを見逃せば絶対後悔になりますから、尻込みしないで急いで行動しましょう。


多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。PMI PMI-RMP認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、PMI PMI-RMP証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。


21世紀の情報化時代の急流の到来につれて、人々はこの時代に適応できるようにいつも自分の知識を増加していてますが、まだずっと足りないです。IT業種について言えば、PMIのPMI-RMP認定試験はIT業種で欠くことができない認証ですから、この試験に合格するのはとても必要です。この試験が難しいですから、試験に合格すれば国際的に認証され、受け入れられることができます。そうすると、美しい未来と高給をもらう仕事を持てるようになります。Pass4Testというサイトは世界で最も信頼できるIT認証トレーニング資料を持っていますから、Pass4Testを利用したらあなたがずっと期待している夢を実現することができるようになります。100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、PMIのPMI-RMP認定試験を受ける受験生のあなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速くPass4Testというサイトをクリックしてください。


あなたが悲しいとき、勉強したほうがいいです。勉強があなたに無敵な位置に立たせます。Pass4TestのPMIのPMI-RMP試験トレーニング資料は同様にあなたに無敵な位置に立たせることができます。このトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは国際的に認可されたPMIのPMI-RMP認定試験に合格することができるようになります。そうしたら、金銭と地位を含むあなたの生活は向上させることができます。そのとき、あなたはまだ悲しいですか。いいえ、あなたはきっと非常に誇りに思うでしょう。Pass4Testがそんなに良いトレーニング資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。Pass4Testはあなたが方途を失うときにヘルプを提供します。あなたの独自の品質を向上させるだけでなく、完璧な人生価値を実現することも助けます。


試験番号:PMI-RMP問題集

試験科目:PMI 「PMI Risk Management Professional」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-25

問題と解答:全273問

Pass4Test はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/PMI-RMP.html


NO.1 Which risk response is acceptable for both positive and negative risk events?
A. Transferring
B. Acceptance
C. Sharing
D. Enhancing
Answer: B

PMI認証試験   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP

NO.2 Jane is the project manager of the GBB project for her company. In the current project a vendor has
offered the project a ten percent discount based if they will order 100 units for the project. It is possible
that the GBB Project may need the 100 units, but the cost of the units is not a top priority for the project.
Jane documents the offer and tells the vendor that they will keep the offer in mind and continue with the
project as planned. What risk response has been given in this project?
A. Acceptance
B. Enhance
C. Exploiting
D. Sharing
Answer: A

PMI問題集   PMI-RMP認定資格   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP

NO.3 Sammy is the project manager for her organization. She would like to rate each risk based on its
probability and affect on time, cost, and scope. Harry, a project team member, has never done this before
and thinks Sammy is wrong to attempt this approach. Harry says that an accumulative risk score should
be created, not three separate risk scores. Who is correct in this scenario?
A. Harry is correct, because the risk probability and impact considers all objectives of the project.
B. Harry iscorrect, the risk probability and impact matrix is the only approach to risk assessment.
C. Sammy is correct, because organizations can create risk scores for each objective of the project.
D. Sammy is correct, because she is the project manager.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP過去問

NO.4 You are the project manager of the GYH project for your organization. Management has asked you to
begin identifying risks and to use an information gathering technique. Which one of the following risk
identification approaches is an information gathering technique?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Assumptions analysis
C. SWOT analysis
D. Documentation reviews
Answer: A

PMI認定証   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP

NO.5 There are five outputs of the risk monitoring and controlling process. Which one of the following is NOT
an output of the process?
A. Organizational process assetsupdates
B. Risk register updates
C. Vendor contracts
D. Change requests
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP認証試験

NO.6 Virginia is the project manager for her organization. She has hired a subject matter expert to interview
the project stakeholders on certain identified risks within the project. The subject matter expert will assess
the risk event with what specific goal in mind?
A. To determine the level of probability and impact for each risk event
B. To determine the bias of the risk event based on each person interviewed
C. To determine the probability and cost of the risk event
D. To determine the validity of each risk event
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-RMP認定資格   PMI-RMP認定試験

NO.7 Lisa is the project manager of the SQL project for her company. She has completed the risk response
planning with her project team and is now ready to update the risk register to reflect the risk response.
Which of the following statements best describes the level of detail Lisa should include with the risk
responses she has created?
A. The level of detail is set by historical information.
B. The level of detail should correspond with the priority ranking.
C. The level of detail must define exactly the risk response for each identified risk.
D. The level of detail is set of project risk governance.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP認定証   PMI-RMP

NO.8 You are the project manager of the GHE Project. You have identified the following risks with the
characteristics as shown in the following figure: How much capital should the project set aside for the risk
contingency reserve?
A. $142,000
B. $41,750
C. $23,750
D. $232,000
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP過去問

NO.9 Tom is the project manager for his organization. In his project he has recently finished the risk
response planning. He tells his manager that he will now need to update the cost and schedule baselines.
Why would the risk response planning cause Tom the need to update the cost and schedule baselines?
A. New or omitted work as part of a risk response can cause changes to the cost and/or schedule
baseline.
B. Risk responses protect the time and investment of the project.
C. Risk responses may take time and money to implement.
D. Baselines should not be updated, but refined through versions.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP参考書

NO.10 Shelly is the project manager of the BUF project for her company. In this project Shelly needs to
establish some rules to reduce the influence of risk bias during the qualitative risk analysis process. What
method can Shelly take to best reduce the influence of risk bias?
A. Group stakeholders according to positive and negative stakeholders and then complete the risk
analysis
B. Determine the risk root cause rather than the person identifying the risk events
C. Establish risk boundaries
D. Establish definitions of the level of probability and impact of risk event
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP練習問題   PMI-RMP認定資格

NO.11 Jenny is the project manager of the NHJ Project for her company. She has identified several positive
risk events within the project and she thinks these events can save the project time and money. You, a
new team member wants to know that how many risk responses are available for a positive risk event.
What will Jenny reply to you?
A. Four
B. Three
C. Seven
D. Acceptance is the only risk response for positive risk events.
Answer: A

PMI練習問題   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP

NO.12 John works as a project manager for ABD project. He and his team, are working on the following
activities:
Relative ranking or priority list of project risks
Watchlists of low priority risk
Trends in Qualitative Risk Analysis results
On which of the following processes is John working on?
A. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
B. Plan Risk Management
C. Plan Risk Responses
D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
Answer: A

PMI認定資格   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP認定証   PMI-RMP認証試験   PMI-RMP

NO.13 Your organization has named you the project manager of the JKN Project. This project has a BAC of
$1,500,000 and it is expected to last 18 months. Management has agreed that if the schedule baseline
has a variance of more than five percent then you will need to crash the project. What happens when the
project manager crashes a project?
A. Project risks will increase.
B. The project will take longer to complete, but risks will diminish.
C. Project costs will increase.
D. The amount of hours a resource can be used will diminish.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP認証試験   PMI-RMP認証試験   PMI-RMP練習問題

NO.14 You are preparing to start the qualitative risk analysis process for your project. You will be relying on
some organizational process assets to influence the process. Which one of the following is NOT a
probable reason for relying on organizational process assets as an input for qualitative risk analysis?
A. Studies of similar projects by risk specialists
B. Risk databases that may be available from industry sources
C. Review of vendor contracts to examine risks in past projects
D. Information on prior, similar projects
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP認証試験   PMI-RMP

NO.15 Examine the figure given below.
What will be the expected monetary value of Risk C?
A. -$113,750
B. $175,000 if the risk event actually happens
C. -$175,000
D. -$27,000
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-RMP認定証   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP認定試験

NO.16 You are the project manager of the KJH Project and are working with your project team to plan the risk
responses. Consider that your project has a budget of $500,000 and is expected to last six months. Within
the KJH Project you have identified a risk event that has a probability of .70 and has a cost impact of
$350,000. When it comes to creating a risk response for this event what is the risk exposure of the event
that must be considered for the cost of the risk response?
A. The risk exposure of the event is $245,000.
B. The risk exposure of the event is $500,000.
C. The risk exposure of the event is $350,000.
D. The risk exposure of the event is $850,000.
Answer: A

PMI過去問   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP

NO.17 You are working with Anna on your project to determine and map the probability distributions of risk
within the project. You have indicated that you will use the uniform distribution method for a portion of the
project. Which part of your project is most likely to have a uniform risk distribution?
A. Late completion stages of a project
B. Project phases that deal with "cutover" technologies
C. Early concept stage of design
D. Project initiating
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP認定試験

NO.18 What risk identification technique allows participants to identify the project risks and to remain
anonymous?
A. Influence diagrams
B. Assumptions analysis
C. Surveys
D. Delphi technique
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP過去問   PMI-RMP

NO.19 Frank is the project manager of the NHQ project for his company. Frank is working with the project
team, key stakeholders, and several subject matter experts on risks dealing with the new materials in the
project. Frank wants to utilize a risk analysis method that will help the team to make decisions in the
presence of the current uncertainty surrounding the new materials. Which risk analysis approach can
Frank use to create an approach to make decisions in the presence of uncertainty?
A. Monte Carlo Technique
B. Qualitative risk analysis process
C. Quantitative risk analysis process
D. Delphi Technique
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP過去問

NO.20 You are the project manager of the NHQ Project for your company. You have completed qualitative and
quantitative analysis of your identified project risks and you would now like to find an approach to increase
project opportunities and to reduce threats within the project. What project management process would
best help you?
A. Monitor and control project risks
B. Create a risk governance approach
C. Create the project risk register
D. Plan risk responses
Answer: D

PMI参考書   PMI-RMP認定資格   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP認定証

NO.21 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. Your project is using a new material to construct a large
warehouse in your city. This new material is cheaper than traditional building materials, but it takes some
time to learn how to use the material properly. You have communicated to the project stakeholders that
you will be able to save costs by using the new material, but you will need a few extra weeks to complete
training to use the materials. This risk response of learning how to use the new materials can also be
known as what term?
A. Team development
B. Benchmarking
C. Cost of conformance to quality
D. Cost-benefits analysis
Answer: C

PMI認定証   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP問題集

NO.22 You are project manager for ABD project. You, with your team, are working on the following activities:
Probabilistic analysis of a project.
Probability of achieving cost and time objectives.
Trends in Qualitative Risk Analysis results.
On which of the following processes are you working on?
A. Plan Risk Management
B. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
C. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
D. Identify Risks
Answer: B

PMI認定証   PMI-RMP認定証   PMI-RMP練習問題

NO.23 You work as the project manager for Bluewell Inc. Your project has several risks that will affect several
stakeholder requirements. Which project management plan will define who will be available to share
information on the project risks?
A. Risk Management Plan
B. Stakeholder management strategy
C. Resource Management Plan
D. Communications Management Plan
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP

NO.24 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. You want to create a visual diagram, which can depict
the resources that will be used within the project. Which of the following diagrams will you create to
accomplish the task?
A. Roles and responsibility matrix
B. Work breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. RACI chart
Answer: C

PMI認定試験   PMI-RMP練習問題   PMI-RMP認定試験   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP認定資格   PMI-RMP過去問

NO.25 Kelly is the project manager of the BHH project for her organization. She is completing the risk
identification process for this portion of her project. Which one of the following is the only thing that the
risk identification process will create for Kelly?
A. Risk register
B. Risk register updates
C. Change requests
D. Project document updates
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP認定試験

NO.26 You are the project manager of the NHJ project for your company. This project has a budget at
completion of $1,650,000 and you are 60 percent complete. According to the project plan, however, the
project should be 65 percent complete. In this project you have spent $995,000 to reach this point of
completion. There is a risk that this project may be late so you have taken some measures to recover the
project schedule. Management would like to know, based on current performance, what the estimate at
completion for this project will be. What is the estimate at completion?
A. $1,650,000
B. $1,666,667
C. $663,333
D. -$8,333
Answer: B

PMI認証試験   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP練習問題   PMI-RMP

NO.27 Tracy is the project manager of the NLT Project for her company. The NLT Project is scheduled to last
14 months and has a budget at completion of $4,555,000. Tracy's organization will receive a bonus of
$80,000 per day that the project is completed early up to $800,000. Tracy realizes that there are several
opportunities within the project to save on time by crashing the project work. Crashing the project is what
type of risk response?
A. Transference
B. Mitigation
C. Exploit
D. Enhance
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP問題集

NO.28 Jenny is the project manager for the NBT projects. She is working with the project team and several
subject matter experts to perform the quantitative risk analysis process. During this process she and the
project team uncover several risks events that were not previously identified. What should Jenny do with
these risk events?
A. The events should be entered into qualitative risk analysis.
B. The events should be determined if they need to be accepted or responded to.
C. The events should be entered into the risk register.
D. The events should continue on with quantitative risk analysis.
Answer: C

PMI問題集   PMI-RMP認定試験   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP

NO.29 John is the project manager of the NHQ Project for his company. His project has 75 stakeholders,
some of which are external to the organization. John needs to make certain that he communicates about
risk in the most appropriate method for the external stakeholders. Which project management plan will be
the best guide for John to communicate to the external stakeholders?
A. Risk Response Plan
B. Risk Management Plan
C. Communications Management Plan
D. Project Management Plan
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-RMP練習問題   PMI-RMP参考書   PMI-RMP練習問題   PMI-RMP

NO.30 You are a risk auditor for your company. You are reviewing the contract types a project manager has
used in her project. Of the following, which contract type has the most risk for the project manager as a
buyer?
A. Cost plus percentage of costs
B. Time and material
C. Cost plus incentive fee
D. Fixed-price, incentive fee
Answer: A

PMI認定資格   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP   PMI-RMP

Pass4Testは最新のHP0-J60試験問題集と高品質の000-455認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのICGB VCEテストエンジンと000-781試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-122トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/PMI-RMP.html