Pass4Testは長年にわたってずっとIT認定試験に関連するCA0-001参考書を提供しています。これは受験生の皆さんに検証されたウェブサイトで、一番優秀な試験CA0-001問題集を提供することができます。Pass4Testは全面的に受験生の利益を保証します。皆さんからいろいろな好評をもらいました。しかも、Pass4Testは当面の市場で皆さんが一番信頼できるサイトです。


より効果的に試験に合格する方法がわからないなら、私は良いトレーニングサイトを選ぶというアドバイスを差し上げます。そうしたら半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができますから。Pass4Testはいつまでも受験生の皆さんにPMIのCA0-001認証試験の真実な試験トレーニング資料を提供することに力を尽くしています。Pass4TestのPMIのCA0-001認証試験の問題集はソフトウェアベンダーがオーソライズした製品で、カバー率が高くて、あなたの大量の時間とエネルギーを節約できます。


試験番号:CA0-001問題集

試験科目:PMI 「Certified Associate in Project Management」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-24

問題と解答:全525問

CA0-001認定試験の資格を取得するのは容易ではないことは、すべてのIT職員がよくわかっています。しかし、CA0-001認定試験を受けて資格を得ることは自分の技能を高めてよりよく自分の価値を証明する良い方法ですから、選択しなければならならないです。ところで、受験生の皆さんを簡単にIT認定試験に合格させられる方法がないですか。もちろんありますよ。Pass4Testの問題集を利用することは正にその最良の方法です。Pass4Testはあなたが必要とするすべてのCA0-001参考資料を持っていますから、きっとあなたのニーズを満たすことができます。Pass4Testのウェブサイトに行ってもっとたくさんの情報をブラウズして、あなたがほしい試験CA0-001参考書を見つけてください。


Pass4TestのCA0-001問題集には、PDF版およびソフトウェア版のバージョンがあります。それはあなたに最大の利便性を与えることができます。いつでもどこでも問題を学ぶことができるために、あなたはPDF版の問題集をダウンロードしてプリントアウトすることができます。そして、ソフトウェア版のCA0-001問題集は実際試験の雰囲気を感じさせることができます。そうすると、受験するとき、あなたは試験を容易に対処することができます。


Pass4Testは多くの認証業界の評判を持っています。それは我々はPMIのCA0-001問題集やCA0-001スタディガイドやCA0-001問題と解答がたくさんありますから。現在のサイトで最もプロなITテストベンダーとして我々は完璧なアフターサービスを提供します。全てのお客様に追跡サービスを差し上げますから、あなたが買ったあとの一年間で、弊社は全てのお客様に問題集のアップグレードを無料に提供します。その間で認定テストセンターのPMIのCA0-001試験問題は修正とか表示されたら、無料にお客様に保護して差し上げます。PMIのCA0-001試験問題集はPass4TestのIT領域の専門家が心を込めて研究したものですから、Pass4TestのPMIのCA0-001試験資料を手に入れると、あなたが美しい明日を迎えることと信じています。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/CA0-001.html


NO.1 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001認定資格   CA0-001練習問題   CA0-001認証試験

NO.2 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001問題集   CA0-001過去問   CA0-001

NO.3 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B

PMI参考書   CA0-001練習問題   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.4 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001認証試験   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.5 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C

PMI練習問題   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.6 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001参考書   CA0-001

NO.7 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001認定資格   CA0-001

NO.8 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B

PMI練習問題   CA0-001認定資格   CA0-001認定資格   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.9 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C

PMI過去問   CA0-001認定証   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.10 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001認定証   CA0-001

NO.11 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001認証試験   CA0-001過去問   CA0-001

NO.12 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001認定証   CA0-001問題集

NO.13 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001認定資格   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.14 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A

PMI認定証   CA0-001認定試験   CA0-001認定資格

NO.15 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001認定証   CA0-001認定試験

NO.16 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A

PMI過去問   CA0-001問題集   CA0-001

NO.17 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D

PMI認証試験   CA0-001過去問   CA0-001   CA0-001練習問題   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.18 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001認証試験   CA0-001   CA0-001認定資格   CA0-001認定証

NO.19 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001認定資格   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.20 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001過去問   CA0-001認定試験   CA0-001認定証

NO.21 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001過去問   CA0-001認定証   CA0-001   CA0-001認定試験

NO.22 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C

PMI練習問題   CA0-001問題集   CA0-001   CA0-001問題集

NO.23 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B

PMI認定証   CA0-001過去問   CA0-001認定試験

NO.24 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001練習問題   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001問題集

NO.25 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001問題集   CA0-001

NO.26 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C

PMI認定証   CA0-001問題集   CA0-001認定資格

NO.27 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B

PMI認定証   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001認定資格   CA0-001

NO.28 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001参考書   CA0-001参考書

NO.29 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.30 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001認定資格   CA0-001   CA0-001認証試験   CA0-001認証試験

Pass4Testは最新の78-702試験問題集と高品質のHH0-380認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP2-B111 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-442試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-484トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/CA0-001.html