Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはCiscoの350-080試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてCiscoの350-080認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。
350-080認証試験に合格することは他の世界の有名な認証に合格して国際の承認と受け入れを取ることと同じです。350-080認定試験もIT領域の幅広い認証を取得しました。世界各地で350-080試験に受かることを通じて自分のキャリアをもっと向上させる人々がたくさんいます。Pass4Testで、あなたは自分に向いている製品をどちらでも選べます。
IT認定試験は現在の社会で、特にIT業界で最も人気のある試験だと考えられています。IT認定試験の認証資格は国際社会で広く認可されています。昇進したく、昇給したく、あるいは単に自分の仕事スキルを向上させたいなら、IT認定試験を受験して資格を取得するのはあなたの最もよい選択です。どうですか。あなたもきっとそう思うでしょう。ですから、躊躇しないではやく試験を申し込みましょう。Ciscoの350-080認定試験は最近最も人気のある試験ですから、受験したいのですか。試験に準備する方法がわからない場合、Pass4Testは教えてあげます。Pass4Testで、あなたは試験に関するすべての優れた参考書を見つけることができます。
今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。
IT業種が新しい業種で、経済発展を促進するチェーンですから、極めて重要な存在ということを我々は良く知っています。IT認証はIT業種での競争な手段の一つです。認証に受かったらあなたは各方面でよく向上させます。でも、受かることが難しいですから、トレーニングツールを利用するのを勧めます。トレーニング資料を選びたいのなら、Pass4TestのCiscoの350-080試験トレーニング資料は最高の選択です。この資料の成功率が100パーセントに達して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。
Pass4Testの専門家チームがCiscoの350-080認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したCiscoの350-080試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:350-080問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「CCIE Data Center Written Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-11
問題と解答:全180問
Ciscoの350-080認定試験は現在で本当に人気がある試験ですね。まだこの試験の認定資格を取っていないあなたも試験を受ける予定があるのでしょうか。確かに、これは困難な試験です。しかし、難しいといっても、高い点数を取って楽に試験に合格できないというわけではないです。では、まだ試験に合格するショートカットがわからないあなたは、受験のテクニックを知りたいですか。今教えてあげますよ。Pass4Testの350-080問題集を利用することです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/350-080.html
NO.1 Which option describes what takes place when a "storage" VDC is created on Nexus 7000?
A. All M series modules in the VDC are powered down.
B. FCoE VLANs are allocated and interfaces are shared with LAN VDCs.
C. The module type is limited to F1/F2, and the ability to share interfaces is enabled.
D. FCoE is installed and F1/F2 modules are licensed for FCoE use.
Answer: C
Cisco練習問題 350-080 350-080参考書 350-080
NO.2 Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches are best positioned at which layer?
A. access layer, as an end-of-row switch for FCIP and iSCSI aggregation
B. distribution layer, with multiples of 10 Gb/s ports
C. access layer, as a top-of-rack switch for server I/O consolidation with FCoE
D. aggregation layer, supporting virtual security and application services
Answer: C
Cisco認定資格 350-080 350-080 350-080練習問題
NO.3 Which three components does a data center network layer have? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco GSR
B. Cisco CRS-1
C. Cisco Nexus 7000
D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
E. Cisco Nexus 2000
F. Cisco ASR 9000
G. Cisco Nexus 5000
Answer: C,E,G
Cisco 350-080 350-080
NO.4 Which two options describe virtualized multi-tenancy? (Choose two.)
A. dedicated infrastructure for each tenant
B. shares a common infrastructure between tenants
C. agreement between tenants with rules about sharing DC resources
D. tenants using virtualization technologies to separate from each other
E. data centers using virtualization technologies to separate tenants
Answer: B,E
Cisco 350-080過去問 350-080認定証 350-080認証試験 350-080 350-080
NO.5 Which option protects the supervisor engine against one class of traffic hitting too heavily on the
supervisor CPU, which leads to too many CPU resources being used?
A. SNMP
B. CoPP
C. ACL
D. Telnet
Answer: B
Cisco 350-080 350-080 350-080
NO.6 On a Cisco Nexus 7000, a CoPP can be applied separately to each VDC.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Cisco練習問題 350-080 350-080 350-080
NO.7 What does the previously active supervisor do when "system switchover" is issued?
A. State is transferred and then becomes ha-standby.
B. A core dump file is written, state is transferred, and the system resets.
C. State is transferred; the supervisor reloads and becomes ha-standby.
D. State is transferred; data plane operations are briefly suspended and then become ha-standby.
Answer: C
Cisco 350-080 350-080認定証 350-080
NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the correct placement of spanning tree features in the data center topology.
A. RED = bpdu guard, GREEN = root guard, YELLOW = loop guard
B. RED = bpdu guard, GREEN = loop guard, YELLOW = bridge assurance
C. RED = bpdu guard/portfast, GREEN = loop guard, YELLOW = root guard
D. RED = bpdu guard/portfast, GREEN = root guard, YELLOW = loop guard
Answer: C
Cisco 350-080 350-080 350-080認証試験 350-080
NO.9 Which FEX supports FCoE?
A. N2232PP
B. N2224TP
C. N2232TM
D. N2148T
Answer: A
Cisco 350-080 350-080参考書 350-080過去問 350-080参考書
NO.10 Which tasks can be performed only in the default VDC?
A. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and rolling back a
checkpoint
B. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and SNMP
configuration
C. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and ACL capture
enablement
D. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and write erase
Answer: C
Cisco過去問 350-080 350-080認証試験 350-080 350-080 350-080過去問
NO.11 The persistent storage service (PSS) is used by which function?
A. storage of log files across reloads of the system
B. storage of license files in the backplane EEPROM
C. storage of the process-specific state for stateful process recovery
D. storage of core dump files from crashed processes
Answer: C
Cisco 350-080参考書 350-080
NO.12 Which two Cisco devices form the virtual access layer in the Cisco Data Center Architecture? (Choose
two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000
B. Cisco Nexus 5000
C. Cisco Nexus 1010
D. Cisco Nexus 2000
E. Cisco Nexus 1000V
Answer: C,E
Cisco 350-080参考書 350-080 350-080
NO.13 Refer to the components below. Which data center design layer contains these components?
-Cisco UCS 6100 Fabric Interconnect
-Cisco Nexus 1000V
-Cisco UCS 5100 Blade Chassis
A. the Virtualization layer
B. the Management layer
C. the Compute layer
D. the Services layer
Answer: C
Cisco問題集 350-080過去問 350-080認定資格 350-080 350-080
NO.14 On a 32-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module, each set of four ports can handle 10 Gb/s of bandwidth. What
can you use the rate-mode parameter for?
A. to limit the speed on any port
B. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the first port
C. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the last port
D. to limit the speed on all ports
Answer: B
Cisco 350-080認定試験 350-080認定資格 350-080参考書
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Cisco Nexus 7000 switches are deployed in a redundant configuration at the distribution layer of the data
center network. The network administrator configured all the trunk ports on the distribution layer to allow
VLAN 3 and created a VLAN interface with an IP address of 10.10.10.1/24. When the status of the
interface VLAN 3 is checked, it is shown as "Vlan3 is down, line protocol is down."
What is a likely cause of this problem?
A. The VLAN interface is not allowed in Cisco NX-OS.
B. The issue is related to software licensing.
C. Loopback is not set.
D. A VLAN is not created on the switch.
Answer: B
Cisco 350-080認定試験 350-080
NO.16 Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture provides out-of-band management, an
always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?
A. central arbiter
B. Connectivity Management Processor
C. supervisor engine
D. dedicated service modules
Answer: B
Cisco 350-080 350-080 350-080参考書
NO.17 Refer to the exhibit.
Grace LSAs are generated by a router that wishes to execute a graceful restart of its OSPF process. A
grace LSA requests neighbors to continue advertising the router as fully adjacent during a specified grace
period.
What are two TLVs that must always appear in the body of a grace LSA? (Choose two.)
A. Grace Period (Type=1, length=4)
B. Graceful Restart Reason (Type=2, length=1)
C. IP Interface Address (Type=3, length=4)
D. Router ID (Type=1, length=4)
Answer: A,B
Cisco 350-080 350-080認定資格 350-080認定証 350-080
NO.18 In a Cisco Nexus 5000, the multicast scheduling algorithm can operate in how many modes?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Cisco 350-080練習問題 350-080認定証
NO.19 Which three statements best describe the Cisco Unified Fabric solution for the data center? (Choose
three.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches provide the capability to consolidate LAN and SAN traffic on a
unified fabric over Ethernet.
B. The unified fabric is delivered through technologies such as FCoE and DCB.
C. FCoE allows transmission of Fibre Channel traffic over Ethernet by encapsulating native Fibre Channel
frames into GRE and transporting them across the Ethernet network.
D. FCoE allows consolidating Fibre Channel traffic from multiple VSANs into the same Ethernet VLAN to
be transported across the fabric. PFC ensures lossless transport of the FC traffic over Ethernet.
E. PFC allows user priorities to be defined on a single physical link, each of which can have its own logical
lane that can be paused independently of the others.
Answer: A,B,E
Cisco認定証 350-080 350-080 350-080
NO.20 A Cisco Nexus 7000 switch is used with the VRF feature to provide separation between the inside and
outside interfaces of a transparent firewall. The VRF RED is used for an untrusted network of the virtual
data center, and it is connected to the outside interface of the firewall. The VRF GREEN is used as a
trusted network of the virtual data center and is connected to the inside interface of the firewall. Subnet
10.10.10.0/20 is used to communicate between two VRFs across the transparent firewall. The firewall is
configured correctly. The network administrator configured the VRFs and IP addressing correctly, but you
are still unable to communicate across the firewall.
What is a likely cause of the problem?
A. This topology is incorrect. A transparent firewall cannot be used with VRF.
B. On Cisco Nexus 7000, policy-based routing is required to communicate between two VRFs.
C. The issue is related to software licensing; an Enterprise Services license is required on Cisco Nexus
7000.
D. The issue is related to the MAC address of the SVI.
E. The issue is related to keepalive, which is not supported on the SVI.
Answer: D
Cisco参考書 350-080練習問題 350-080
Pass4Testは最新のMB2-866試験問題集と高品質の1z0-599認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-123 VCEテストエンジンとMB7-700試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-487トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。