Pass4TestのRES SoftwareのES0-005の試験問題と解答はあなたが受験する前にすべての必要とした準備資料を提供しています。RES SoftwareのES0-005の認証試験について、あなたは異なるサイトや書籍で色々な問題を見つけることができます。しかし、ロジックが接続されているかどうかはキーです。Pass4Testの問題と解答は初めに試験を受けるあなたが気楽に成功することを助けるだけではなく、あなたの貴重な時間を節約することもできます。
Pass4TestのRES SoftwareのES0-005試験トレーニング資料はIT認証試験を受ける人々の必需品です。このトレーニング資料を持っていたら、試験のために充分の準備をすることができます。そうしたら、試験に受かる信心も持つようになります。Pass4TestのRES SoftwareのES0-005試験トレーニング資料は特別に受験生を対象として研究されたものです。インターネットでこんな高品質の資料を提供するサイトはPass4Testしかないです。
試験番号:ES0-005問題集
試験科目:RES Software 「RES Automation Manager 2011 Basic Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-01
問題と解答:全60問
Pass4TestはRES SoftwareのES0-005認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はPass4Testが提供した資料を利用してES0-005認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。
Pass4TestのES0-005問題集は的中率が高いですから、あなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できるES0-005試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/ES0-005.html
NO.1 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a Resource to a Dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B
RES Software認定証 ES0-005 ES0-005過去問 ES0-005
NO.2 If not enough licenses are available, how does the RES Automation Manager decide which Agents get
the licenses that are available?
A. The Agent deployed the first will get the first license and so on.
B. Every Agent which comes online receives a license automatically, leaving another Agent unlicensed
and so on.
C. The Agents closest to the Datastorereceivesa license first.
D. Licenses are divided randomly on the Agents.
Answer: A
RES Software認定証 ES0-005認定証 ES0-005 ES0-005
NO.3 Run Book Automation
A. can reduce unplanned downtime.
B. increases end-user productivity.
C. provides a consistent user workspace.
D. is indifferent of the end user's operating system
Answer: A
RES Software認定資格 ES0-005 ES0-005
NO.4 How can an administrator create a user with the following options.?
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: Cavendish
Primary mail-address: amanda_cavendish@d-energy.com
LogonName: CavendishA
Display Name: Amanda Cavendish
The following Parameters are available:
FirstName
LastName
A. The administrator needs more Parameters to achieve this in RES Automation Manager.
B. Enter all applicable fields in a .CSV file, create the Parameters Firstname and Lastname and enter
them when scheduling the job.
C. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName] LogonName =
$[LastbTame]@substring($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@denergy.com
D. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName]LogonName =
$[LastName]@replace($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@d-energy.com
Answer: C
RES Software参考書 ES0-005 ES0-005
NO.5 An administrator has a Connector for a mail server and needs a new Connector on a directory server.
However, not enough licenses are available to accomplish this. Therefore the administrator decides to
use the licenses from the mail server Connector. "Which steps are necessary?
A. Edit the properties of the Connector and change the type to directory server.
B. Delete all objects which are using the mail server Connector, delete this Connector and create a new
Connector for directory server.
C. Create a second Connector for directory server and disable the Connector for the mail server.
D. Delete the Connector for the mail server and create a new Connector for the directory server.
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-005過去問 ES0-005 ES0-005認定試験 ES0-005認定試験 ES0-005練習問題
NO.6 When an Agent is reverted to a snapshot. Snapshot Intelligence will:
detect and record this event in the Audit trail of the Agent
re-apply job history automatically depending on the Agent setting
remove the old snapshot from the snapshot repository
match the Agents job history to the actual change history on the Agent
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. l,2and4only
D. 1,3 and 4 only
Answer: C
RES Software練習問題 ES0-005過去問 ES0-005 ES0-005 ES0-005過去問
NO.7 Given the following Parameters and values, what will the value of PARM3 be?
PARMl=ThisIsATestl23
PARM2=AnotherTest321
PAPM3=@PEPLACE($[PARM1 ], 1,2)
A. @PEPLACE($[PARM2], 1,2)
B. ThisIsATest223
C. AnotherTest321
D. AnotherTest322
Answer: B
RES Software認定試験 ES0-005 ES0-005 ES0-005認定資格 ES0-005 ES0-005問題集
NO.8 An administrator disables a Module that is also used in a Project. The disabled Module is
A. disabled in the Project
B. deleted from the Project.
C. enabled in the Project.
D. invisible in the Project.
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-005認定試験 ES0-005 ES0-005 ES0-005練習問題
NO.9 How many licenses are required when running Connectors on one mail server, one directory server and
one database server?
A. 46 licenses
B. 49 licenses
C. 53 licenses
D. 56 licenses
Answer: B
RES Software認定証 ES0-005認証試験 ES0-005問題集 ES0-005問題集 ES0-005
NO.10 An administrator is planning an RES Automation Manager environment. Since bandwidth in the
environment is limited, the RES Automation Manager wants to limit download speed between the Agents
and Dispatchers. How can this be achieved?
A. Deploy additional Dispatchers to distribute the load.
B. Set up Resource download throttling.
C. Set up Master Caching.
D. Set up bandwidth throttling.
Answer: D
RES Software認定試験 ES0-005認定証 ES0-005 ES0-005 ES0-005過去問
Pass4Testは最新の700-104試験問題集と高品質の850-001認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのE20-554 VCEテストエンジンとNS0-156試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-N37トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。