Pass4Testの000-591問題集は多くの受験生に検証されたものですから、高い成功率を保証できます。もしこの問題集を利用してからやはり試験に不合格になってしまえば、Pass4Testは全額で返金することができます。あるいは、無料で試験000-591問題集を更新してあげるのを選択することもできます。こんな保障がありますから、心配する必要は全然ないですよ。


あなたのIBMの000-591認証試験に合格させるのはPass4Testが賢明な選択で購入する前にインターネットで無料な問題集をダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたがIBMの000-591認定試験にもっと自信を増加して、もし失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。


Pass4Testはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまPass4Testを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。Pass4TestのIBMの000-591問題集と解答は000-591認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。


IT職員としてのあなたは昇進したいのですか。プロなIT技術専門家になりたいのですか。速くIBMの000-591認定試験を申し込みましょう。この認証がどんなに重要するかあなたもよく知っています。試験に合格できないなんて心配しないで、あなたの能力を疑わないでください。IBMの000-591認定試験を受けたいのなら、試験の準備に関する全ての質問がPass4Testは解決して差し上げます。Pass4TestはIT認証に対するプロなサイトです。Pass4Testがそばのいてあげたら、全ての難問が解決できます。Pass4Testに助けられた受験生は数え切れないです。Pass4Testをクロックしたら、100パーセントの成功を差し上げます。


Pass4TestのIBMの000-591試験問題資料は質が良くて値段が安い製品です。我々は低い価格と高品質の模擬問題で受験生の皆様に捧げています。我々は心からあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを願っています。あなたに便利なオンラインサービスを提供して、IBM 000-591試験問題についての全ての質問を解決して差し上げます。


試験番号:000-591問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Delivery and Process Automation Solutions V3」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-11-18

問題と解答:全86問

Pass4Testは実際の環境で本格的なIBMの000-591の試験の準備過程を提供しています。もしあなたは初心者若しくは専門的な技能を高めたかったら、Pass4TestのIBMの000-591の試験問題があなたが一歩一歩自分の念願に近くために助けを差し上げます。試験問題と解答に関する質問があるなら、当社は直後に解決方法を差し上げます。しかも、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-591.html


NO.1 A customer wants the service desk personnel to track leasing contracts for their IT assets that are
currently maintained in an in-house developed application. How should the customer be advised to
implement this requirement?
A. Use the Maximo Data Loader to load lease information into IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT
(TAMIT).
B. Leverage the customized asset application by using Application Designer to add a lease contract
section to maintain contracts for each asset.
C. Use Integration Framework to load for the first time the lease contracts information into the Lease
Contracts application, and then maintain those contracts with TAMIT
D. The customer should continue maintaining their leasing contracts in their own application. Using the
Integration Framework, the information of each contract can be populated in the Lease Contracts
application.
Answer: C

IBM参考書   000-591   000-591問題集

NO.2 Why is it important to define Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for processes in the solution design
phase?
A. KPIs track project success and if the promised value is delivered.
B. KPIs take a long time to implement in a GUI so they must be defined early in the project.
C. KPIs document the solution performance and indicate whether hardware needs to be upgraded.
D. KPIs definitions are mandatory fields during product installation and without them the installation
cannot progress.
Answer: A

IBM   000-591認定資格   000-591認証試験   000-591   000-591

NO.3 What is the goal of service asset and configuration management?
A. To build a service model according to ITIL best practices
B. To define and track the accounting process of the assets
C. To implement ITIL practices across the entire organization
D. To correlate IT services and different IT components needed to deliver them
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   000-591認定資格   000-591

NO.4 A customer has implemented a solution from a third-party vendor that is capable of listing configuration
item inventory and supports release management. What is this solution missing to provide a fully
functional CMDB?
A. Links
B. Hierarchies
C. Relationships
D. Dependencies
Answer: C

IBM   000-591   000-591   000-591

NO.5 A customer is using IBM SmartCloud Control Desk to automate incident, problem, and change
management processes. The solution currently supports 15,000 end users but the customer acquired and
integrated a company with an additional 5,000 end users. What does the customer need to do to cover
the new end users?
A. Buy an additional 5,000 end user licenses
B. Build a separate instance of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. Define the new users in the existing IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Buy an IBM SmartCloud Control Desk for Internal Service Provider license
Answer: C

IBM参考書   000-591   000-591

NO.6 Which business process can be implemented with a CMDB solution?
A. Database discovery
B. Change management
C. Software configuration management
D. Configuration item audit and reconciliation
Answer: D

IBM   000-591認証試験   000-591問題集   000-591   000-591認定証

NO.7 What two types of information are provided by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
to IBM SmartCloud Control Desk? (Choose two.)
A. Asset types
B. Configuration Items
C. Configuration Items Types
D. Classification Items Hierarchy
E. Classification Items Relationships
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-591練習問題   000-591過去問   000-591過去問

NO.8 Why is the corporate vision and strategy important for a high level requirements document.?
A. It provides an understanding of how current IT asset and service management processes support
these requirements.
B. It provides an overview of the company's mission and market strategy which determines the IT asset
and service management business requirements.
C. It provides company policies which determine the preferred vendors and influence the high level
requirements for a IT asset and service management solution.
D. It provides a clear definition of the company goals, how they want to achieve these goals, and what is
needed to achieve these goals which determines the IT asset and service management business
requirements.
Answer: D

IBM   000-591   000-591   000-591   000-591認証試験

NO.9 All change managers at a company need to track if the percentage of changes implemented with
approval across a date range is higher then 90%. Which IBM SmartCloud Control Desk functionality can
create and display the necessary Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. The required KPI is already available which provides a graph of the percentage of changes
implemented with approval by status.
B. A result set should be configured on the Start Center of the Change Manager role containing a query on
the closed changes for a specific date range.
C. A standard report is already available which uses Start Date and End Date input parameters to provide
a report with a bar chart of the percentage of changes implemented with and without approval by status.
D. A custom KPI should be configured to display the percentage of changes implemented with approval
by status, using Start Date and End Date input parameters, which then has to be configured in a KPI
graph portlet on the dashboard of the Change Manager role.
Answer: C

IBM   000-591認定証   000-591認定証   000-591

NO.10 Which two resources contain the most up-to-date platform compatibility matrix information in order to
validate a solution design? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Forums
B. Tivoli Field Guides
C. IBM Support Web page
D. IBM DeveloperWorks wikis
E. Tivoli User Group Web page
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-591過去問   000-591問題集   000-591   000-591認定資格

NO.11 Which solution can help reduce cost and minimize service disruptions through automated service
request handling efficient change management, and optimized asset lifecycle management across IT and
enterprise domains?
A. An integrated accounting and procurement solution.
B. A comprehensive IT asset and service management solution.
C. A proactive service level agreement modeling and enforcement solution.
D. An automated, self-service catalog for requesting end-to-end service provisioning.
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   000-591   000-591問題集   000-591問題集   000-591過去問   000-591認定証

NO.12 Given that an implementation of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk is integrated to a compatible LDAP
system, how would the system administrator modify the access privileges of a problem manager?
A. Use the Security module in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
B. Alter the security properties in the LDAP system using an LDIF update
C. Use the Problem Management module in the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Modify the profile information access which the problem manager can change on their own
Answer: A

IBM   000-591練習問題   000-591

NO.13 Which two products should be presented to a client if they want to know more about the benefits of
implementing IBM products for change, configuration, and release management, including application
and infrastructure discovery? (Choose two.)
A. IBM SmartCloud Provisioning
B. IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
E. IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery' Manager
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-591   000-591   000-591練習問題

NO.14 Which function supports a customer who would like to have a predefined work plan for repetitive
maintenance work?
A. Job List
B. Job Plans
C. Tasks List
D. Tasks Plan
Answer: B

IBM問題集   000-591   000-591認定資格   000-591   000-591認定試験

NO.15 A customer is planning to implement a discovery engine using IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager (TADDM). There are several DMZs containing Windows servers to be scanned.
Which configuration matches the customer's requirements?
A. An anchor server in each DMZ
B. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ
C. An anchor server and gateway server in each DMZ
D. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ with one central database
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   000-591練習問題   000-591

Pass4Testは最新のIIA-CCSA試験問題集と高品質のC_HANASUP_1認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-464 VCEテストエンジンと1z0-465試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-155トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-591.html