Microsoftの070-667認定試験に受かるためにがんばって勉強していれば、Pass4Testはあなたにヘルプを与えます。Pass4Test が提供したMicrosoftの070-667問題集は実践の検査に合格したもので、最も良い品質であなたがMicrosoftの070-667認定試験に合格することを保証します。
IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。Pass4TestのMicrosoftの070-667の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。Pass4TestのMicrosoftの070-667の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、Pass4Testの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。
Pass4Testは長い歴史を持っているMicrosoftの070-667トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。Pass4Testが提供したMicrosoftの070-667トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。Microsoftの070-667認定試験を受けたいのなら、Pass4Testを選ぶのは疑いないことです。
試験番号:070-667問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring 」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-01
問題と解答:全249問
Pass4Testの070-667試験参考書はあなたを一回で試験に合格させるだけでなく、070-667認定試験に関連する多くの知識を勉強させることもできます。Pass4Testの問題集はあなたが身に付けるべき技能をすべて含んでいます。そうすると、あなたは自分自身の能力をよく高めることができ、仕事でよりよくそれらを適用することができます。Pass4Test的070-667問題集は絶対あなたがよく試験に準備して、しかも自分を向上させる一番良い選択です。Pass4Testがあなたに美しい未来を与えることができることを信じてください。
今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。試験に失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/070-667.html
NO.1 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to back up the
contents of a custom list every day. The solution must minimize the size of the backup.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, click Performa site collection backup.
B. From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.
C. Create a scheduled task that runs the backup-spsite cmdlet.
D. Create a scheduled task that runs the export-spweb cmdlet.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-667 070-667 070-667認定試験 070-667
NO.2 applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection
contains 300 sites. WebApp2 is used to host personal sites. You need to ensure that trace logs are
deleted automatically two days after the logs are created. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you
use?( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each
answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
A. Set-SPContentDatabase
B. Set-SPUsageService
C. Set-SPSite
D. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
E. Install-SPApplicationContent
F. Set-SPWeb
G. Set-SPAlternateURL
H. Set-SPTimerJob
I. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
J. New-SPWebApplication
K. Enable-SPTimerJob
L. Set-SPLogLevel
M. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
N. Remove-SPUsageApplication
Answer: D
Microsoft認定証 070-667 070-667認証試験 070-667認定試験
NO.3 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You configure the User Profile
Synchronization Service to use a new user account as a service account. You discover that user profiles
are not imported from Active Directory. You verify that the service is running, and then you run the
Forefront Identity Manager service. You receive the following error message: "Replication Access is
Denied." You need to ensure that the user profiles are imported from Active Directory. Which permissions
should you assign to which service account?
A. the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the User Profile Synchronization
Service
B. the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the farm
C. the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the farm
D. the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the User Profile
Synchronization Service
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-667 070-667練習問題 070-667練習問題 070-667過去問
NO.4 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site
collection named Intranet.
You upload a custom solution to the Solution Gallery of Intranet. You discover that you cannot activate the
custom solution. You need to ensure that you can activate the solution in Intranet.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, start the Application Registry Service.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPUserCodeV4.
C. From Central Administration, create a new service application.
D. From Central Administration, start the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code Service.
E. From a command prompt, run stsadm.exe -o execadmsvcjobs
F. From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPAdminV4
G. From Central Administration, activate the Global Web Parts feature.
H. From Windows PowerShell, run New-SPAccessServiceApplication -Name SandboxSolution
Confirm:$true.
Answer: B
Microsoft認証試験 070-667 070-667参考書 070-667
NO.5 ( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each
answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two web
applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection
contains 300 sites.
WebApp2 is used to host personal sites.
You need to ensure that you receive a notification when more than 400 personal sites are created.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Set-SPContentDatabase
B. New-SPWebApplication
C. Set-SPTimerJob
D. Set-SPWeb
E. Set-SPLogLevel
F. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
G. Enable-SPTimerJob
H. Set-SPUsageService
I. Remove-SPUsageApplication
J. Set-SPAlternateURL
K. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
L. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
M. Set-SPSite
N. Install-SPApplicationContent
Answer: A
Microsoft認定試験 070-667 070-667参考書 070-667
NO.6 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a web
application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains one site collection named Portal.
WebApp1 is configured to use NTLM authentication.
You need to implement forms-based authentication for Portal. What should you do? (Each correct answer
part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Modify the Client.config file.
B. Modify the Web.config file.
C. Create a managed metadata service connection.
D. Extend WebApp1.
E. Create a new web application.
Answer: BD
Microsoft 070-667 070-667問題集 070-667認定試験
NO.7 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that a user
can create Excell Services service applications. The solution must minimize the number of permissions
assigned to the user.
What should you do?
A. Add a new managed account to the server farm.
B. Modify the Farm Administrators group.
C. Modify the service accounts of the server farm.
D. Modify the administrators of the Excel Services service application.
Answer: B
Microsoft認定証 070-667 070-667練習問題 070-667参考書 070-667
NO.8 Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Microsoft SQL Server. All of
the databases on Server1 are mirrored to Server2. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1
(SP1) server farm that is configured to use Server1 as the database server for all of the databases.
You need to ensure that users can access all SharePoint sites if Server1 fails.
What should you configure?
A. the Business Data Connectivity service application
B. a failover server for each SharePoint database
C. a failover server for each service applicaiton
D. a failover server for each content database
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-667 070-667過去問
NO.9 Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server. You create an
http://www.contoso.com web application that has multiple site collections. The site collections have a
large amount of content residing across lists. You deploy custom web parts that query the list items
through the SharePoint object model. You need to ensure that the custom code that queries the list items
and default list views remains within 2,500 items for each request.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of List View Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.
B. Set the value of List View Lookup Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.
C. Set the value of HTTP Request Monitoring and Throttling to No. Set the value of Daily Time Windows
for Large Queries to 0 hours.
D. Set the value of the PropertySize attribute to 2500 on the WebPartLimits node in the web.config file.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-667認定試験 070-667参考書 070-667参考書 070-667認証試験
NO.10 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two web
applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2.
WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection contains 300 sites.
WebApp2 is used to host personal sites.
You need to prevent the site collection in WebApp1 from containing more than 100 GB of data. Which
Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use
the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
A. Set-SPUsageService
B. Set-SPTimerJob
C. Enable-SPTimerJob
D. New-SPWebApplication
E. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
F. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
G. Remove-SPUsageApplication
H. Set-SPAlternateURL
I. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
J. Set-SPSite
K. Set-SPWeb
L. Set-SPContentDatabase
M. Set-SPLogLevel
N. Install-SPApplicationContent
Answer: J
Microsoft過去問 070-667 070-667 070-667練習問題
NO.11 You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to perform
backup and restore of a site collection and its content database by using Windows PowerShell. Which
command should you run to back up a web application?
A. Backup-SPSite http://localhost -Path \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder\SiteBackup. bak
B. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\ share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite
-ConfigurationOnly
C. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -BackupMethod Full
D. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite Item
"Farm\Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Web Application\AdventureWorks"
E. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -Item "Farm\Microsoft
SharePoint Foundation Web Application\AdventureWorks" -BackupMethodFull
F. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -BackupMethod Full Item
WSS_AdventureWorks
G. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite Item
WSS_AdventureWorks
H. Restore-SPSite http://localhost -Path \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder SiteBackup. bak
-Force
Answer: F
Microsoft 070-667認定資格 070-667 070-667
NO.12 You are piloting the deployment of a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm named
Farm1. Farm1 contains two front-end Web servers and an application server. You create a new site
collection that contains five sites. You need to simulate 200 user connections to the sites. The solution
must use the minimum amount of administrative effort.
Which tool should use?
A. Stsadm
B. Microsoft SharePoint Designer
C. Test-Connection
D. Microsoft Visual Studio
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-667認定資格 070-667 070-667認証試験 070-667
NO.13 You have a deployment of Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The
deployment includes the following servers:
A. One Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server named Server1
B. One SharePoint server named Server2
All servers run the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to ensure that
you can perform an in-place upgrade of SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
What should you do?
A. On Server2, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008.
B. On Server1, upgrade SQL Server 2005 to SQL Server 2008.
C. On Server1, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008
D. On Server2, install Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 3 (SP3).
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-667 070-667認定証 070-667認定証 070-667問題集
NO.14 You configure a SharePoint 2010 farm.
You need to gather data from existing logs on critical events only.
What should you do?
A. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Set-SPLogLevel -EventSeverity ErrorCritical
Get-SPLogLevel
B. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Get-SPLogEvent | Out-GridView
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Get-SPLogLevel -Identity "Cricial Issues"
D. Use the SharePoint Health Analyzer feature.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-667認定試験 070-667認定試験
NO.15 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a custom application
that queries a list, and then generates a report every night at 01:00. You discover that the report cannot be
executed due to the list view threshold. You need to ensure that the report is executed successfully. What
should you modify from Central Administration?
A. the Resource Throttling settings
B. the schedule for the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Usage Data Processingjob
C. the User Solution Management settings
D. the schedule for the Solution Daily Resource Usage Update job
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-667練習問題 070-667過去問 070-667
NO.16 Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server.
A sandbox solution repeatedly fails.
You need to prevent the solution from running. You also need to ensure that the resolution affects no other
sandboxed solutions in the site collection.
What should you do.?
A. From the Site Collection Quotas and Locks page, raise the resource quota that is applied to the site
collection
B. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, set the status of the site collection content database
to read-only.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the Remove-SPUserSolution PowerShell cmdlet.
D. From Central Administration, add the solution as a Blocked Solution on the Sandboxed Solution
Management page.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-667過去問 070-667認定証 070-667問題集
NO.17 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.
The List View Threshold property is set to 7,500.
You need to ensure that developers can retrieve a maximum of 7,500 items from a list.
What should you do?
A. Create an information management policy.
B. Enable HTTP request throttling
C. Modify the Allow Object Model Override setting.
D. Modify the value of the List View Lookup Threshold
Answer: C
Microsoft認定資格 070-667 070-667 070-667認定証
NO.18 You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) server farm. You upgrade
the server farm to SharePoint Server 2010 Server Pack 1 (SP1). You open a SharePoint site and discover
that you cannot select the Visual Upgrade option. You need to ensure that you can perform a visual
upgrade of the SharePoint site.
What should you do?
A. Run stsadm.exe and specify the preupgradecheck operation
B. Run the upgrade-spcontentdatabase cmdlet.
C. Run psconfig.exe and specify the -cmd parameter.
D. Run stsadm.exe and specify the setproperty operation.
Answer: B
Microsoft認定資格 070-667 070-667 070-667過去問 070-667練習問題
NO.19 You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a site collection
named http://www.contoso.com based on the Team Site template that has anonymous access enabled.
You need to ensure that anonymous users cannot view application-level pages.
What should you do?
A. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Disable-SPFeatureDocumentSet -Url "http://www.contoso.com"
B. Add User1 to the Site Owners group.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Disable-SPFeatureViewFormPagesLockdown -Url "http://www.contoso.com"
D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Enable-SPFeatureViewFormPagesLockdown -Url http://www.contoso.com
E. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following script:
$spWeb = Get-SPWeb "http://www.contoso.com/sales" $spWeb.BreakRoleInheritance($false)
$spWeb.Dispose( )
F. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following script:
$spWeb = Get-SPWeb "http://www.contoso.com/sales" $spWeb.BreakRoleInheritance($true)
$spWeb.Dispose( )
G. Add User1 as a site collection administrator.
H. GrantDesign permissions to the Sales SharePoint user group.
Answer: D
Microsoft参考書 070-667 070-667 070-667
NO.20 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that users
can receive SMS alert notifications.
What should you configure?
A. the Service Application Associations settings from Central Administration
B. the Send To Connections settings from Central Administration
C. the mobileControls settings in the web.config file
D. the Mobile Account settings from Central Administration
Answer: D
Microsoft認定資格 070-667認定資格 070-667 070-667問題集
Pass4Testは最新の700-104試験問題集と高品質の70-483認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのVCP-510 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-027試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の3I0-012トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。