短い時間に最も小さな努力で一番効果的にCiscoの642-447試験の準備をしたいのなら、Pass4TestのCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料を利用することができます。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格すたもので、多くの受験生に証明された100パーセントの成功率を持っている資料です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたは自分の目標を達成することができ、最良の結果を得ます。
Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。
Pass4TestのCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料は必要とするすべての人に成功をもたらすことができます。Ciscoの642-447試験は挑戦がある認定試験です。現在、書籍の以外にインターネットは知識の宝庫として見られています。Pass4Test で、あなたにあなたの宝庫を見つけられます。Pass4Test はCiscoの642-447試験に関連する知識が全部含まれていますから、あなたにとって難しい問題を全て解決して差し上げます。
Ciscoの642-447試験に受かることを通じて現在の激しい競争があるIT業種で昇進したくて、IT領域で専門的な技能を強化したいのなら、豊富なプロ知識と長年の努力が必要です。Ciscoの642-447試験に受かるのはあなたが自分をIT業種にアピールする方法の一つです。でも、試験に合格するために大量な時間とエネルギーを費やすことはなく、Pass4TestのCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料を選んだらいいです。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料はIT認証試験に受かるために特別に研究されたものですから、この資料を手に入れたら難しいCiscoの642-447認定試験に気楽に合格することができるようになります。
このインターネットが普及された時代に、どのような情報を得るのが非常に簡単なことだということを我々はよく知っていますが、品質と適用性の欠如が問題です。インターネットでCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料を探す人がたくさんいますが、どれが信頼できるか良く分からないです。ここで私はPass4TestのCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料を勧めたいです。この資料はインターネットでのクリック率と好評率が一番高いです。Pass4TestはCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料の一部の問題と解答を無料に提供しますから、あなたは試用してから買うかどうかを決めることができます。
試験番号:642-447問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 1 v8.0 (CIPT1 v8.0)」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-23
問題と解答:全290問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/642-447.html
NO.1 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers,
each one capable of supporting 7500 devices. The design must meet these requirements:
be cost-effective
support up to 7500 phones
provide a minimal level of redundancy
Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation needs?
A. two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1.publisher and TFTP server combined
1 primary subscriber
B. three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1.publisher and TFTP server combined
1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
C. four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1 publisher
1 TFTP server
1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
D. five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
1 publisher
1 TFTP server
1 primary subscriber
2 backup subscribers
Answer: B
Cisco参考書 642-447 642-447 642-447認定証 642-447
NO.2 When a new subscriber is added to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how must the
subscriber be configured so that is can receive database updates?
A. The subscriber uses the security password configured when the subscriber was configured. This is
also configured in the publisher and validated on the initial replication of the database.
B. The subscriber uses the subscriber security password configured in the publisher.
C. The subscriber uses the same security password configured in the publisher when it was created.
D. The subscriber uses the IDS security password.
Answer: C
Cisco認定証 642-447過去問 642-447 642-447
NO.3 DRAG DROP
Answer:
NO.4 Which portion of the master Administrator account can be changed after installing using the CLI?
A. privilege level
B. username
C. password
D. username and password
Answer: C
Cisco 642-447 642-447参考書 642-447参考書 642-447過去問
NO.5 The Cisco Unified Communications architecture supports which three technologies? (Choose three.)
A. Physical Security
B. Cisco Unified Video Advantage
C. Intelligent Building Management
D. Contact Center
E. Workforce Optimization
F. Smart Grid Management
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco練習問題 642-447 642-447認証試験 642-447
NO.6 Which two services need to be activated on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager for it to function
as the publisher in a cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco DirSync
B. Cisco Extension Mobility
C. Cisco Messaging Interface
D. Cisco TFTP
E. Cisco CallManager
F. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service
Answer: A,F
Cisco 642-447参考書 642-447参考書
NO.7 What is the maximum number of call processing servers supported in a single cluster?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
E. 20
F. 24
Answer: B
Cisco参考書 642-447参考書 642-447 642-447認定証 642-447
NO.8 Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. shared line appearances
B. centralized DSP resources
C. extension mobility within the cluster
D. scalability up to 20 sites, if there is sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. failover to co-resident Cisco Unified Call Manager Express platforms
Answer: A,C
Cisco参考書 642-447 642-447 642-447参考書
NO.9 DRAG DROP
Click and drag the type of access being controlled on the left to the account name on the right.
Answer:
NO.10 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each
one capable of supporting 7500 devices.
The design must meet these requirements:
(1) be cost-effective
(2) support up to 7500 phones
(3) provide a minimal level of redundancy
Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation's needs?
A. two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1 primary
subscriber
B. three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1
primary subscriber 1 backup subscriber
C. four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
D. five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber 2
backup subscribers
Answer: B
Cisco認証試験 642-447認証試験 642-447過去問 642-447過去問
NO.11 Which three steps must be completed in order to assign a service URL to an IP phone button? (Choose
three.)
A. Add an IP phone service.
B. Subscribe the phone to the service
C. Associate a valid user profile with the phone.
D. Assign the IP phone service partition to the CSS of the phone.
E. Create a soft key template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
F. Create a phone button template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
Answer: A,B,F
Cisco 642-447認証試験 642-447 642-447認定試験
NO.12 Which three options correctly describe the role of a subsequent node in a Cisco Unified CallManager
5.0 cluster? (Choose three.)
A. processes IP telephony calls
B. collects CDRs
C. replicates the database to other Cisco Unified CallManager servers
D. maintains read-only copies of the configuration database
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco問題集 642-447 642-447
NO.13 If an IP phone loses connectivity with its primary server and registers with its backup server, what
happens when connectivity to the primary server is restored?
A. The IP phone will try to re-establish a connection to the primary server every 90 seconds.
B. The IP phone will continuously try to re-establish a connection with the primary server; if successful,
the IP phone will re-register with the primary.
C. Once the IP phone registers with the backup server, the administrator will need to reset the IP phone
for it to re-register with the primary server.
D. Once connectivity is re-established with the primary server, the IP phone will wait until there have been
three successful TCP keepalive exchanges before it will re-register with the primary server.
Answer: B
Cisco認定試験 642-447 642-447 642-447認定試験 642-447
NO.14 What is one of the features of deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a 1:1
redundancy design?
A. When the primary servers approach 100% utilization, the backup servers can take over a portion of the
load
B. If a single primary server fails, multiple servers can distribute the load generated by users reregistering
from the failed server.
C. If multiple servers fail concurrently, the resulting load generated by users reregistering does not
overwhelm the dedicated backup servers due to 1:1 redundancy.
D. Recovery happens faster when the load generated by the users from a failed server is spread over
more than one backup server
Answer: C
Cisco認定証 642-447 642-447過去問 642-447 642-447過去問 642-447
NO.15 The Show menu in which navigation window will allow you to determine the model, type of processors,
and total memory in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 6.0 server?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability
C. Disaster Recovery System
D. Platform Administration
E. Cisco Unified Operating System Administration
Answer: E
Cisco認定資格 642-447認定証 642-447
NO.16 What are the three characteristics that govern the type of Cisco Unified Communications Manager
deployment model? (Choose three.)
A. number of applications
B. size
C. type of applications
D. network characteristics
E. services provided by the PSTN carrier
F. geographical distribution
Answer: B,D,F
Cisco 642-447認定証 642-447
NO.17 DRAG DROP
You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, Miss ABC, is interested in 8.0 SIP phones and
the NTP clock. Place the sources in the appropriate sequence.
Answer:
NO.18 What happens when the TFTP server is not available?
A. CUCM can't read phone configurations
B. Phones can't download configuration
C. Phones need to be restarted
D. TFTP server needs to be restarted
Answer: B
Cisco認定証 642-447認定試験 642-447過去問 642-447問題集
NO.19 In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 8.0 cluster, how is database replication accomplished for
run-time data?
A. Replication is through a master database from publisher to all active subscribers.
B. Replication is a mesh from subscriber to subscriber and subscriber to publisher.
C. Replication is a hybrid using both a hierarchical and mesh process.
D. Replication is a push from subscriber to publisher.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-447 642-447認証試験 642-447 642-447問題集
NO.20 A Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster contains a publisher and four subscriber nodes. If the
publisher becomes unavailable, which three of these statements are true.? (Choose three.)
A. All on-net calls are dropped.
B. The Informix database automatically locks.
C. All IP telephony devices continue to operate.
D. New Cisco Unified Communications Manager devices can be configureD.
E. Available Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers work from the local backup database.
F. The Informix database will save configuration changes on subscribers to be uploaded to the publisher
when available.
Answer: B,C,E
Cisco 642-447練習問題 642-447認定試験 642-447認証試験 642-447認定資格
Pass4Testは最新のHP2-B103試験問題集と高品質のHP0-J66認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのCTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCEテストエンジンと70-484試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のNS0-155トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。