Pass4TestのHPのHP2-H01試験トレーニング資料はあなたがリスクフリー購入することを保証します。購入する前に、あなたはPass4Testが提供した無料な一部の問題と解答をダウンロードして使ってみることができます。Pass4Testの問題集の高品質とウェブのインタ—フェ—スが優しいことを見せます。それに、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。失敗しましたら、当社は全額で返金して、あなたの利益を保障します。Pass4Testが提供した資料は実用性が高くて、絶対あなたに向いています。
あなたに最大の利便性を与えるために、Pass4Testは様々なバージョンの教材を用意しておきます。PDF版のHP2-H01問題集は読みやすくて、忠実に試験の問題を再現することができます。テストエンジンとして、ソフトウェア版のHP2-H01問題集はあなたの試験の準備についての進捗状況をテストするために利用することができます。もし試験の準備を十分にしたかどうかを確認したいなら、ソフトウェア版のHP2-H01問題集を利用して自分のレベルをテストしてください。従って、すぐに自分の弱点や欠点を識別することができ、正しく次のHP2-H01学習内容を手配することもできます。
Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
Pass4Testについてどのくらい知っているのですか。Pass4TestのHP2-H01試験問題集を利用したことがありますか。あるいは、知人からPass4Testを聞いたことがありますか。IT認定試験に関連する参考書のプロな提供者として、Pass4Testは間違いなくあなたが今まで見た最高のサイトです。なぜこのように確かめるのですか。それはPass4Testのように最良のHP2-H01試験参考書を提供してあなたに試験に合格させるだけでなく、最高品質のサービスを提供してあなたに100%満足させることもできるサイトがないからです。
Pass4Testの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したHPのHP2-H01試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。Pass4Testがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。
試験番号:HP2-H01問題集
試験科目:HP 「Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-06
問題と解答:全146問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP2-H01.html
NO.1 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP参考書 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01練習問題
NO.2 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01認定試験 HP2-H01過去問 HP2-H01
NO.3 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01認定証 HP2-H01認定資格 HP2-H01
NO.4 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP認定試験 HP2-H01参考書 HP2-H01過去問
NO.5 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.6 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP認定試験 HP2-H01 HP2-H01認定証 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.7 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP HP2-H01認定試験 HP2-H01
NO.8 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H01認定証 HP2-H01認証試験 HP2-H01 HP2-H01認証試験
NO.9 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP認証試験 HP2-H01認定証 HP2-H01
NO.10 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP問題集 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01認定資格 HP2-H01練習問題 HP2-H01問題集
NO.11 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP認定資格 HP2-H01認定資格 HP2-H01認定証 HP2-H01認定資格
NO.12 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01問題集 HP2-H01練習問題 HP2-H01問題集 HP2-H01認証試験
NO.13 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:
NO.14 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01練習問題 HP2-H01
NO.15 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01参考書 HP2-H01 HP2-H01参考書
NO.16 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP認定試験 HP2-H01過去問 HP2-H01 HP2-H01過去問
NO.17 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01過去問
NO.18 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP過去問 HP2-H01 HP2-H01問題集
NO.19 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP問題集 HP2-H01練習問題 HP2-H01
NO.20 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP認定証 HP2-H01認定証 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01練習問題
Pass4Testは最新の70-480試験問題集と高品質のHP2-E58認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-687 VCEテストエンジンとVCP510-DT試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB7-701トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。