Pass4Test IBMの000-959試験トレーニング資料というのは一体なんでしょうか。IBMの000-959試験トレーニングソースを提供するサイトがたくさんありますが、Pass4Testは最実用な資料を提供します。Pass4Testには専門的なエリート団体があります。認証専門家や技術者及び全面的な言語天才がずっと最新のIBMの000-959試験を研究していますから、IBMの000-959認定試験に受かりたかったら、Pass4Testのサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたに成功に近づいて、夢の楽園に一歩一歩進めさせられます。


IBM 000-959試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Pass4Testの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はPass4Testの商品を選ばればIBM 000-959認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。


もうこれ以上尻込みしないでくださいよ。000-959問題集の詳しい内容を知りたいなら、はやくPass4Testのサイトをクリックして取得してください。あなたは問題集の一部を無料でダウンロードすることができますから。000-959問題集を購入する前に、Pass4Testに行ってより多くの情報を読んでください。このサイトを深く知ったほうがいいですよ。それに、試験に失敗すれば全額返金のポリシーについて、事前に調べたほうがいいです。Pass4Testは間違いなくあなたの利益を全面的に保護し、あなたの悩みを思いやるウェブサイトです。


Pass4Testは最高な品質で最速なスピードでIBMの000-959認定試験の資料を更新するサイトでございます。もしかすると君はほかのサイトもIBMの000-959認証試験に関する資料があるのを見つけた、比較したらPass4Testが提供したのがいちばん全面的で品質が最高なことがわかりました。


どのようにすればもっと楽にIBMの000-959認定試験に合格することができるかについて考えたことがありますか。試験に合格する秘密を見つけましたか。それを行う方法がわからない場合、私は教えてあげましょう。実際には、認定試験に合格できる方法が多くあります。試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。今はそのようにしていますか。しかし、これが一番時間を無駄にして、望ましい効果を得られない方法です。それに、毎日仕事で忙しいあなたは、恐らく試験に準備する充分な時間がないでしょう。では、Pass4Testの000-959問題集を試しましょう。この試験参考書はきっとあなたに思えぬ良い結果を与えられます。


試験番号:000-959問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Enterprise Storage Sales V3」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-07

問題と解答:全60問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-959.html


NO.1 A customer is looking for a small VTL that comes standard with deduplication as well as with
atleast4 TB of usable capacity which can grow to 20 TB.
Which IBM solution should be proposed to this customer?
A. TS7610
B. TS7680
C. T37650
D. TS7650G
Answer: C

IBM   000-959   000-959   000-959   000-959参考書

NO.2 A mainframe customer who utilizes 3490 tape is interested in reducing their need for tape and
would like to compare offerings from IBM and Oracle.
Which competitive product from Oracle should the specialist gather information on?
A. VSM
B. VSP
C. VPLEX
D. Bus-Tech
Answer: A

IBM認定試験   000-959参考書   000-959参考書   000-959   000-959認定試験

NO.3 A sales specialist is discussing FO SAN with a customer, who says that it is not the right
solution
for the company’s needs. The customer has another solution in mind but has forgotten the exact
name of it, saying only that it has something to do with the LAN.
Which term is the customer most likely trying to articulate?
A. SAS
B. WAN
C. SATA
D. SCSI
Answer: D

IBM   000-959   000-959認定試験   000-959   000-959

NO.4 What is one clear advantage of IBM’s TS3500 Tape Library over Oracle’s SL-8500 Library?
A. FC0E connectivity
B. Higher number of robots
C. Modularity of storage units
D. Capability for handling mixed media
Answer: C

IBM認定証   000-959   000-959過去問   000-959
6. A customer has a number of non-IBM storage arrays, which are capable of provisioning using
only
traditional RAID volumes. Over-allocation of storage is an issue on some arrays and not on others.
In order to balance storage use across the arrays, the customer wishes to virtualize the
environment.
Which advantage would IBM SAN Volume Controller provide over EMC VPLEX?
A. SAN Volume Controller can provide thin provisioned volumes to reduce capacity regardless of
array capability.
B. SAN Volume Controller can provide Real-time Compression to reduce capacity if the array
supports compression.
C. SAN Volume Controller can provide block-level deduplication to reduce capacity regardless of
array capability.
D. SAN Volume Controller can provide thin provisioned volumes to reduce capacity if the array
supports thin provisioning.
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-959問題集   000-959   000-959
7. A customer tells the sales specialist that the cost for high performance storage is too
expensive,
especially for data that is infrequently accessed.
Which technology allows them to assign types of data to different types of storage media in order
to reduce costs?
A. Data archival
B. Storage tiering
C. Thin provisioning
D. Storage virtualization
Answer: B

IBM   000-959認定資格   000-959認定試験
8. A company wants additional storage for their database system and has been looking at HP
competitive disk proposals as a solution. When discussing IBM’s solutions with the company’s
010, the sales specialist learns that the company is directly attaching the HP disk and is buying
fewer, larger capacity drives.
Based on this information, which financial justification is this customer using?
A. Price/performance
B. Return on investment
C. Total cost of ownership
D. Total cost of acquisition
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   000-959認定試験   000-959練習問題   000-959認定証   000-959参考書
9. A sales specialist discusses system acquisition requirements with a company’s OFO, who
states,
“our final evaluation will be based on hard dollars, but l still want to see what kind of value I’m
getting with the solution we choose.”
How is this customer performing the purchasing analysis?
A. TOA
B. TCO
C. NPV
D. ROI
Answer: D

IBM   000-959参考書   000-959   000-959認定証   000-959認定試験
10. The PRIMARY purpose of the SAN Volume Controller is to provide which function?
A. Increased performance
B. Storage virtualization
C. Merging multiple LANs and SANs into one
D. Replication within a single storage array (homogeneous)
Answer: B

IBM   000-959   000-959   000-959   000-959

NO.5 A customer with storage arrays from a number of vendors is looking at EMC and IBM storage
management tools. What should the sales specialist discuss with this customer?
A. EMC Unisphere manages IBM and EMC storage arrays
B. EMC can deploy a single solution to manage HDS and EMC
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center can only manage the IBM storage arrays
D. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center can manage SMI-S compliant storage from a single
management console
Answer: D

IBM   000-959   000-959   000-959

Pass4Testは最新の70-688試験問題集と高品質の646-365認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのJN0-690 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-536試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-B100トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-959.html