君はまずネットで無料なAvayaの3000.2試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。
もしPass4Testの3000.2問題集を利用してからやはり3000.2認定試験に失敗すれば、あなたは問題集を購入する費用を全部取り返すことができます。これはまさにPass4Testが受験生の皆さんに与えるコミットメントです。優秀な試験参考書は話すことに依頼することでなく、受験生の皆さんに検証されることに依頼するのです。 Pass4Testの参考資料は時間の試練に耐えることができます。Pass4Testは現在の実績を持っているのは受験生の皆さんによって実践を通して得られた結果です。真実かつ信頼性の高いものだからこそ、Pass4Testの試験参考書は長い時間にわたってますます人気があるようになっています。
Pass4Testは Avayaの3000.2認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。Pass4Testは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してAvayaの3000.2認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。
試験番号:3000.2問題集
試験科目:Avaya 「ACSS Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-01
問題と解答:全103問
もちろん、試験に関連する資料を探しているとき、他の様々な資料を見つけることができます。しかし、調査や自分自身の試用の後、Pass4Testの3000.2問題集が試験の準備ツールに最適であることはわかります。Pass4Testの資料は試験に準備する時間が十分ではない受験生のために特別に開発されるものです。それはあなたを試験に準備するときにより多くの時間を節約させます。しかも、Pass4Testの3000.2問題集はあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証します。また、問題集は随時更新されていますから、試験の内容やシラバスが変更されたら、Pass4Testは最新ニュースを与えることができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/3000.2.html
NO.1 A customer has opened up another location in London that will have four employees and wants to SCN
this site with the current location in New York City which has an IP500 that has been installed for over a
year without any software revisions.
Which two solutions do you recommend for the London location? (Choose two.)
A. Install the IP500 with the VCM 32 and the 12 port Ethernet switch on a UPS, ground the IP500,
upgrade the IP500 to the same version as the IP500 in New York City, install four digital phones, and
verify the correct software version on the phones.
B. Install the IP500 with VCM 32, add a digital station module on the IP500, Put the IP500 and the DS
module on a UPS, earth ground the IP500 and the digital station module, match the IP500 and DS
module with the version level with New York City and install the four digital phones.
C. Install four digital phones and create a VPN connection between London and New York City for the
digital phones to connect back to the digital station module in New York City.
D. Install the IP500 with the VCM 32 on a UPS, a 12 port POE switch on a UPS, earth ground the IP500,
match the IP Office version level with New York City, install four IP Phones, and verify the correct
software version on the IP phones.
Answer: B,D
Avaya認定試験 3000.2 3000.2認定資格 3000.2
NO.2 The design for an IP Office has two locations. They will need phones, voicemail, and meet me
conferencing ability. They will have a PRI at the main office and the remote office will also use it for
inbound and outbound calls. The main site has forty users and one fax machine. The remote site has
fifteen users and one fax machine.
Which cards and modules are required in the IP Office at the main site to support all digital phones?
A. IP500 Preferred edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module
B. IP500 Essential edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module
C. IP500 Essential edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32, Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module
D. IP500 Preferred edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32, Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module
Answer: D
Avaya 3000.2 3000.2
NO.3 A customer is requesting space required for an IP500 and expansion modules. IT says that they have
12U space (2U = 73mm / 2.9") available in their rack. 35 DS phones and 30 analog phones are required.
The customer also has one analog trunk. In case of power failure, one analog phone has to ring. The
VMPRO server takes 4U space on the rack.
What is the minimum space required for the IP Office?
A. 2U
B. 6U
C. 8U
D. 12U
Answer: B
Avaya 3000.2過去問 3000.2 3000.2
NO.4 A customer has opened up a new location in London that will have four employees. They want to SCN
this site with the current location in New York City which has an IP500 that has been installed for over a
year without any software revisions. The employees in London will use the New York City location for all
outbound and inbound calls and want to be able to dial any extension at either location.
What should you recommend for this customer?
A. Install an IP500 with four digital phones in London and use short codes to dial across the H.323 IP
trunk to connect back to New York City.
B. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in London and create a VPN connection between London and New
York City with firewalls at both locations using double network address translations.
C. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in London and use the H.323 IP trunk for a SCN to connect back to
New York City to dial out of New York City.
D. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in New York City and use the H.323 IP trunk for a SCN to connect
back to London to dial out of London.
Answer: C
Avaya 3000.2練習問題 3000.2認定証 3000.2 3000.2
NO.5 Call routing in a multi site SCN solution needs careful planning to prevent which three.? (Choose three.)
A. VCM resources are not over subscribed.
B. VMPro ports are not over subscribed.
C. Trunk ports are not over subscribed.
D. ACD routes are not compromised.
E. Calls are not tromboned.
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya 3000.2 3000.2認定試験 3000.2認定証
NO.6 Which two cards can give the IP500 control unit the full ability to interface to a T1/E1 ISDN trunk
without additional licenses? (Choose two.)
A. IP 500 PRI U
B. Voice Compression Module
C. ISDN U
D. PRI 24/30
E. Legacy Carrier Card
Answer: D,E
Avaya 3000.2 3000.2 3000.2過去問 3000.2
NO.7 You need to implement the new tourist information center (TIC) in Milan. The requirement is to have an
Auto Attendant that can supply up to three levels (caller can choose option 1, then 2, and finally option 3)
for 10 different information groups such as City Guides, "points of view", Hotels with available room, etc.
An additional requirement is to have the voicemail to email option for all people working at the TIC of
Milan.
Which IP Office version will meet these requirements for the least cost?
A. IP Office Preferred Edition
B. IP Office Preferred Edition and IP Office Advanced Edition
C. IP Office Essential Edition
D. IP Office Advanced Edition
E. IP Office Basic Edition
Answer: C
Avaya 3000.2 3000.2練習問題 3000.2 3000.2練習問題
NO.8 A customer is running SIP phones that are locked down to G.729a.
What is the bandwidth used for the speech of ten simultaneous calls?
A. 63 Kbps
B. 80 Kbps
C. 560 Kbps
D. 640 Kbps
Answer: B
Avaya 3000.2 3000.2認定証 3000.2認定証 3000.2認定証
NO.9 In Windows Services, which tab would you use to allow the VoiceMail Pro service to run as a specific
user?
A. General
B. Advanced
C. Log On
D. Dependencies
E. User
Answer: C
Avaya 3000.2認証試験 3000.2 3000.2
NO.10 A client requests VoiceMail Pro with UMS to be installed. During the installation process the option for
UMS does not appear.
What is the cause?
A. The UMS service is installed automatically.
B. The UMS licenses have not been loaded.
C. The server platform does not meet the requirements.
D. The Windows account does not have permission.
Answer: C
Avaya参考書 3000.2参考書 3000.2 3000.2練習問題
NO.11 Which three requirements are collected during the Infrastructure Data Gathering phase? (Choose
three.)
A. Productivity Requirements
B. Physical Layer: Existing Telecom Infrastructure
C. Above Physical Layer: Existing Data Network
D. Line of Business application integration needs
E. Current PBX/Key System Features and Dial Plan
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya 3000.2 3000.2問題集 3000.2
NO.12 Which two are power options for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.)
A. Class "B" 24 Volt power supply
B. 1151D1 Individual Power Supply and the 1151D2 Individual Power Supply with Battery Backup
C. Class "A" 24 volt power supply
D. Power over Ethernet switch conforming to 802.3af standards
Answer: B,D
Avaya認定試験 3000.2認証試験 3000.2問題集 3000.2
NO.13 Which two licenses are required to support an Interactive Voice Response (IVR) and Text To Speech
(TTS) enabled auto attendant? (Choose two.)
A. IP Office Essential System license
B. IP Office Preferred System license
C. IP Office Advanced System license
D. VMPro TTS (Generic)
E. Database license
Answer: B,C
Avaya認定証 3000.2認定試験 3000.2 3000.2参考書
NO.14 Which supported hardware is needed to protect an analog extension port that is in a different building
than the control unit?
A. ITWLinx towerMAX DS/2
B. Analog surge protector
C. ITWLinx towerMAX SCL/8
D. IP Office Barrier Box
Answer: D
Avaya過去問 3000.2 3000.2参考書 3000.2 3000.2練習問題 3000.2参考書
NO.15 Your customer has requested that you implement a plan to give their two sites complete resiliency.
Which two will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. IP Office Resiliency License
B. IP Phones with backup call server
C. IP500v2 with redundant processor
D. Preferred Edition
Messaging at both locations
Answer: B,D
Avaya参考書 3000.2 3000.2参考書 3000.2問題集 3000.2参考書
Pass4Testは最新のC_TSCM62_65試験問題集と高品質の70-466認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのNS0-155 VCEテストエンジンとVCAW510試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-341トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。