弊社は君の試験に合格させるとともにまた一年の無料の更新のサービスも提供し、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたします。しかしその可能性はほとんどありません。弊社は100%合格率を保証し、購入前にネットでダウンロードしてください。
Pass4Testの642-185には何か品質問題があることを見つければ、あるいは試験に合格しなかったのなら、弊社が無条件で全額返金することを約束します。Pass4Testは専門的にCiscoの642-185試験の最新問題と解答を提供するサイトで、642-185についての知識をほとんどカバーしています。
Ciscoの642-185認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でPass4Testは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。
642-185問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、Pass4Testは642-185問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、Pass4Testのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、642-185問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。
Cisco 642-185認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Cisco 642-185証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
もし弊社のCiscoの642-185認証試験について問題集に興味があったら、購入するまえにインターネットで弊社が提供した無料な部分問題集をダウンロードして、君の試験に役に立つかどうかのを自分が判断してください。それにPass4Testは一年の無料な更新のサービスを提供いたします。
恐いCiscoの642-185試験をどうやって合格することを心配していますか。心配することはないよ、Pass4TestのCiscoの642-185試験トレーニング資料がありますから。この資料を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証試験がたやすくなります。Pass4TestのCiscoの642-185試験トレーニング資料はCiscoの642-185認定試験のリーダーです。
試験番号:642-185問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「ITSI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions Immersive 」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-11-27
問題と解答:全147問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/642-185.html
NO.1 Which is a design requirement for Cisco TelePresence room aesthetics?
A.Every room should be identical.
B.Maintain continuity in appearance among rooms.
C.Carpet patterns and textures match from room to room.
D.All rooms should be painted brown.
E.The only wall treatment should be paint.
Answer:B
Cisco認定証 642-185認定試験 642-185 642-185 642-185参考書 642-185
NO.2 Which DHCP server gives secondary codecs in Cisco TelePresence CTS-3000 and CTS-3200 systems
their IP addresses?
A.DHCP server on the voice VLAN
B.DHCP server on the primary codec
C.DHCP server on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.DHCP server on the Cisco TelePresence Manager
Answer:B
Cisco 642-185 642-185認定証 642-185 642-185
NO.3 Which three statements about the cabling of a Cisco TelePresence 3000 are true? (Choose three.)
A.All speakers connect to the primary codec.
B.All video cameras connect to the primary codec.
C.All 65 inch plasma displays connect to the primary codec.
D.Microphones connect to the corresponding codec.
E.Speakers connect to the corresponding codec.
F.Video cameras connect to the corresponding codec.
G.Plasma displays connect to the corresponding codec.
Answer:AFG
Cisco認定試験 642-185 642-185問題集 642-185
NO.4 Which three types of Cisco TelePresence endpoints support the Presentation-in-Picture feature?
(Choose three.)
A.Cisco CTS-500
B.Cisco CTS-1000
C.Cisco CTS-1300
D.Cisco CTS-3000
E.Cisco CTS-3200
Answer:ABC
Cisco 642-185 642-185 642-185
NO.5 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for participant chair spacing?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: B
Cisco練習問題 642-185認定資格 642-185認定試験
NO.6 What is the maximum dejitter buffer size in Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.30 ms
B.120ms
C.150ms
D.165ms
Answer:D
Cisco 642-185過去問 642-185認定証 642-185認証試験 642-185認定資格
NO.7 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for the LCD bezel to the far edge of the table?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: E
Cisco 642-185 642-185 642-185過去問 642-185認定資格
NO.8 How many CUVC 35XX MCUs can be configured in the Cisco TelePresence Manager?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.unlimited number
Answer:A
Cisco 642-185認定資格 642-185練習問題 642-185
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
You are using Cisco TelePresence Manager and have just added a new room in the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager and have made test calls successfully.You run the Discover Rooms option
under Discovery Service successfully.You then go into the Rooms section and see the status.Which is the
cause of the problem?
A.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM.This is
preventing the Cisco TelePresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address for the Cisco
TelePresence Room in the Calendar server.
B.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar server
does not have an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.
C.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager does not have proper privileges to view this account.
D.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager cannot authenticate to the LDAP server and cannot log into the Calendar server to s nchronize
with the account.
Answer:B
Cisco 642-185認定資格 642-185参考書 642-185 642-185認定資格
NO.10 Given the following:
Cisco TelePresence endpoint A: CTS-3000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint B: CTS-1000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint C: CTS-1300
Cisco TelePresence endpoint 0: CTS-1000
For a multipoint meeting scheduled between these endpoints, only endpoint A calls in.
If this is the only meeting currently active, how many segments are being reserved on the Cisco
TelePresence Multipoint Switch?
A.0
B.1
C.3
D.6
E.8
Answer:D
Cisco認定資格 642-185 642-185 642-185過去問 642-185認定試験
NO.11 During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements?
A.Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures.
B.Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off.
C.Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in.
D.Vertically, so it is reading light as if it were hitting the participant's face.
Answer:D
Cisco 642-185認定資格 642-185練習問題 642-185認定証
NO.12 What two options does an administrator have using WebUI for CTMS in Monitoring/Room Testing for
any active meeting? (Choose two.)
A.add a CTS System to a meeting
B.view network statistics
C.view meeting statistics
D.start loopback
E.force switch
Answer:DE
Cisco 642-185認定試験 642-185認定資格 642-185過去問
NO.13 At a minimum, what must an administrator configure in the CUCM for the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint
Switch?
A.SIP trunk and route pattern
B.H .323 gateway and route pattern
C.H.323 gateway, route pattern, route list and route group
D.SIP trunk, route pattern, route list and route group
E.H.323 gateway, route pattern and route group
F.route pattern, route list and route group
Answer:A
Cisco練習問題 642-185 642-185過去問
NO.14 How is VIP mode enabled for a scheduled multipoint Cisco TelePresence meeting?
A.through the Cisco IP phone interface
B.through the WebUI on the CTMS
C.through the Cisco TelePresence Manager
D.through calendar scheduling interface
Answer:B
Cisco 642-185過去問 642-185
NO.15 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to send logs to a remote ftp
server?
A.get ftp logs {user pass destination}
B.utils send ftp {user pass destination}
C.ftp logs {user pass destination}
D.utils logs ftp {user pass destination}
Answer:D
Cisco認定試験 642-185問題集 642-185認証試験
NO.16 Which audio encoding and compression standard is used for a Cisco TelePresence call between two
Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.G.711
B.G.729
C.Audio Lossless Coding
D.Advanced Audio Coding-Low Delay
Answer:D
Cisco認定資格 642-185 642-185過去問 642-185参考書
NO.17 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to run a traceroute to a remote
host?
A.network trace route {dest}
B.tracert {dest}
C.utils network tracert {dest}
D.settracert {dest}
Answer:C
Cisco 642-185問題集 642-185練習問題 642-185 642-185認定証
NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the port number where the HFR (Presentation) Codec Ethernet should connect.
A4
B.5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 9
F.10
G. 11
H.12
I.13
Answer:C
Cisco 642-185 642-185 642-185練習問題
NO.19 How do you calibrate the light meter from the Cisco recommended RRA tool kit?
A.Press the Auto Adjust button on the meter.
B.Turn the meter on and off.
C.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Zero button.
D.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Light Source button.
Answer:C
Cisco 642-185 642-185参考書 642-185
NO.20 Which QoS mapping is specific to Cisco TelePresence?
A.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 40
B.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 46
C.CoS 3 to map to a DSCP value of 48
D.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 16
E.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 32
Answer:E
Cisco 642-185参考書 642-185認証試験 642-185 642-185
Pass4Testは最新のHP2-Z24試験問題集と高品質の000-502認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1z0-457 VCEテストエンジンと3107試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のE20-554トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。