学歴は実力と等しくなく、能力とも等しくないです。本当の能力は実践で鍛えたもので、学歴と直接な関係がないです。「私はだめです。」と思わないでください。HPのHP2-B102試験に申し込んだあなたは自分が合格できないなんてを心配だったら、Pass4TestのHPのHP2-B102試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。学歴がどんなに高くて、能力がどんなに低くても、首尾よく試験に合格することができます。


Pass4TestのHP2-B102問題集は実際のHP2-B102認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版はHP2-B102試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。Pass4Testの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。


試験番号:HP2-B102問題集

試験科目:HP 「HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-11-24

問題と解答:全63問

今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、HPのHP2-B102認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、Pass4TestはHPのHP2-B102認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。


HPのHP2-B102認定試験はIT業界の中でとても普遍的な試験になります。試験の準備は時間とエネルギーがかかります。時は金なり社会に時間を無駄しないようによいツルを探し出されるのはみんなの希望です。Pass4TestのHPのHP2-B102認証試験の問題集は君の20時間だけかかりますよ。


HPのHP2-B102認定試験に受かるためにがんばって勉強していれば、Pass4Testはあなたにヘルプを与えます。Pass4Test が提供したHPのHP2-B102問題集は実践の検査に合格したもので、最も良い品質であなたがHPのHP2-B102認定試験に合格することを保証します。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP2-B102.html


NO.1 A client who purchases new technologies upon the recommendation of their colleagues is part
of which group?
A. Laggard
B. Early adopters
C. Late majority
D. Early majority
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B102認定試験   HP2-B102   HP2-B102

NO.2 What is NOT addressed in the HP Value Proposition?
A. simplicity
B. assessment
C. real world performance
D. reliability
Answer: B

HP認定資格   HP2-B102認定資格   HP2-B102参考書   HP2-B102練習問題
7. What is the purpose of up-selling?
A. to sell additional, third-party solutions
B. to sell accessories
C. to sell higher value products by series, family, or category
D. to sell on-site services
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP2-B102過去問   HP2-B102練習問題   HP2-B102認定試験   HP2-B102
8. Your client is concerned about replacing a personal printer that is used to print confidential
information with an HP MFP that is available to other employees. Which feature can address this
customer's concernsabout security?
A. proof and print
B. individual mailboxes in the output tray
C. hard disk storage
D. private job
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B102問題集   HP2-B102   HP2-B102認定資格
9. Why is understanding the meaning of color important?
A. to select colors similar to a competitor's colors
B. to avoid sending the wrong message to your customers
C. to select colors that are easily available in the print market
D. to pick the colors that best match the user's personality
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP2-B102   HP2-B102参考書   HP2-B102
10. What is the goal when optimizing an imaging and printing fleet?
A. centralization of printing on a few devices
B. replacement of single-function printers with multifunction devices
C. replacement of all ink devices with laser devices
D. a balance between cost and productivity
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B102練習問題   HP2-B102過去問   HP2-B102認定試験   HP2-B102
11. What is an imaging and printing industry trend?
A. seeking information on the internet
B. using templates to create a business brand
C. creating paperless offices
D. converging of multiple functions into one device
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP2-B102   HP2-B102認定資格   HP2-B102認証試験
12. HP ink cartridges are recycled by first shredding the plastic cartridge bodies What happens to
the shredded material?
A. It is sold for use in shipping containers, auto parts, and carpet fibers.
B. It is used to make new print cartridges.
C. It is cleaned, compressed, and disposed of in the land fill.
D. It is used to make HP recycled paper, which is exclusively used on HP campuses worldwide.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B102   HP2-B102

NO.3 Which statement is true about initial contacts between a customer and a business?
A. Most initial contacts result in a purchase.
B. Most initial contacts are face to face
C. Most initial contacts occur through documents.
D. Most initial contacts occur during the day.
Answer: B

HP問題集   HP2-B102練習問題   HP2-B102   HP2-B102   HP2-B102

NO.4 What is an advantage of a multifunction printer?
A. Once it has reached its monthly print volume, it automatically turns off to limit excess copy
charges to the client.
B. It can print faster than a single function printer can.
C. It uses fewer supplies than a single function printer does.
D. It takes up less floor space than individual devices for faxing, scanning, printing, and copying.
Answer: D

HP認定資格   HP2-B102認定資格   HP2-B102   HP2-B102問題集

NO.5 Which question is a typical cross-selling phrase?
A. Would you like to add an HP Care Pack to your HP MFP?
B. Would you benefit from increasing the number of MFPs in your fleet?
C. Would you benefit from a duplex model?
D. Would you benefit from a single-function device instead of an MFP?
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B102問題集   HP2-B102過去問   HP2-B102認定試験

NO.6 What is the advantage of HP Care Packs?
A. They are included in the standard product warranty,
B. They include free upgrades to HP devices.
C. They are easy to buy, easy to use, and flexible.
D. They can be purchased for third-party products.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B102   HP2-B102参考書   HP2-B102

Pass4Testは最新のMB6-870試験問題集と高品質の70-410認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-224 VCEテストエンジンと74-338試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1z0-460トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP2-B102.html