Pass4TestがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。
今この競争社会では、専門の技術があったら大きく優位を占めることができます。IT業界では関連の認証を持っているのは知識や経験の一つ証明でございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Novellの50-683試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。
Novell 50-683認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Novell 50-683証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
Pass4Testの専門家チームがNovellの50-683認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。Novellの50-683認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。
Pass4TestのNovellの50-683試験資料は同じシラバスに従って研究されたのです。それに、資料もずっとアップグレードしていますから、実際の試験問題とよく似ています。Pass4Testの試験合格率も非常に高いことは否定することができない事実です。Pass4TestのNovellの50-683試験トレーニング資料の値段は手頃で、IT認証の受験生のみなさんによく適用します。
今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。50-683認定試験はNovellの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってNovell 50-683認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。
試験番号:50-683問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Desktop Management with ZENworks for 」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-11-23
問題と解答:全129問
Pass4Testの問題集を購入したら、あなたの試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-683.html
NO.1 For an application to be distributed to a workstation, what defines the
information required to distribute it?
A. The application object
B. The application's .INI file
C. The application container
D. Novell application launcher (NAL)
Answer:A
Novell 50-683 50-683過去問 50-683認定証 50-683
NO.2 Which object can a service location package be associated with? (Choose one)
A. User object
B. Root object
C. Group object
D. Server object
E. Country object
F. Workstation object
G. Organizational unit object
Answer:G
Novell 50-683過去問 50-683練習問題 50-683
NO.3 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C
Novell認定資格 50-683 50-683参考書 50-683参考書
NO.4 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects,
which policy do you configure?
A. Remote control
B. Scheduled action
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks for Desktops management agent
Answer:C
Novell 50-683練習問題 50-683 50-683認定試験 50-683
NO.5 The ZENworks for Desktop 4 web services architecture eliminates the need for which
component?
A. Firewall
B. Novell Client
C. ZENworks middle tier
D. ZENworks back-end server
Answer:B
Novell 50-683 50-683 50-683 50-683
NO.6 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C
Novell 50-683 50-683過去問
NO.7 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C
Novell認定証 50-683 50-683 50-683参考書
NO.8 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A
Novell問題集 50-683認定試験 50-683 50-683問題集
NO.9 Which is true concerning ZENworks for Desktop 4 application folders? (Choose
three)
A. They can be created as a template object.
B. They can be created using an application object.
C. They can be created as an application folder object.
D. They are used to organize and distribute workstation images.
E. They are used to organize the applications you distribute to users through
Novell application launcher
(NAL).
Answer:B, C, E
Novell 50-683過去問 50-683 50-683 50-683認証試験
NO.10 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose
2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D
Novell 50-683練習問題 50-683認定証 50-683練習問題
NO.11 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D
Novell認定試験 50-683 50-683
NO.12 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D
Novell認定資格 50-683 50-683認定証
NO.13 You are using ZENworks for Desktop 4.
Which HTML file must be configured for remote users to access applications through
their browsers?
A. APPS
B. DOCS
C. INDEX
D. MYAPPS
E. MYDOCS
Answer:D
Novell認証試験 50-683 50-683認定資格 50-683
NO.14 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:
NO.15 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing
ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E
Novell認証試験 50-683 50-683 50-683認定資格
NO.16 You have a critical application that is being deployed to workstations and you
want to receive notification
if any workstation fails to install the application. You also want a list of
workstations that the application
is delivered to.
Which service location package policies should you configure to receive this
information? (Choose two)
A. XSLT policy
B. SMTP host policy
C. SNMP trap targets policy
D. ZENworks database policy
Answer:B, C
Novell過去問 50-683 50-683問題集 50-683
NO.17 In relation to a Windows group policy, which feature allows you to change the
policy preference to ensure that
workstation policies take precedence over user polices?
A. ZEN policy loopback
B. User policy loopback
C. Group policy loopback
D. Workstation policy loopback
Answer:C
Novell認定試験 50-683認定試験 50-683過去問
NO.18 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A
Novell 50-683 50-683 50-683練習問題
NO.19 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D
Novell認定資格 50-683認定証 50-683練習問題 50-683
NO.20 Which of the following describes the ZENworks for Desktop 4 application browser?
A. A distributed application icon that is displayed in the system tray.
B. A web browser view that displays icons for distributed applications.
C. A standalone window that displays icons for distributed applications.
D. A distributed application icon that is displayed on the Windows desktop.
Answer:C
Novell 50-683認証試験 50-683練習問題 50-683 50-683過去問
Not B.Its not a web application
NO.21 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D
Novell問題集 50-683 50-683 50-683
NO.22 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D
Novell 50-683 50-683過去問 50-683認定証
NO.23 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C
Novell 50-683過去問 50-683練習問題 50-683
NO.24 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D
Novell認証試験 50-683 50-683 50-683認定試験
NO.25 Exhibit.
What will happen if you select the Use as top of configuration tree box?
A. NAL will walk the tree all the way to the root object.
B. NAL will not walk the tree under the child container.
C. NAL will search eDirectory until it finds all container polices.
D. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for launcher configuration when it reaches
this container.
E. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for applications or polices when it reaches
this container.
Answer:D
Novell認定試験 50-683参考書 50-683問題集 50-683認定資格 50-683
NO.26 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D
Novell認定資格 50-683認定資格 50-683 50-683認定資格
NO.27 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device
drivers on the
controlled workstation.
Answer:
NO.28 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B
Novell過去問 50-683認定証 50-683 50-683 50-683認定試験
NO.29 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D
Novell 50-683 50-683認定証 50-683 50-683 50-683
NO.30 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D
Novell認定資格 50-683認証試験 50-683認定証 50-683 50-683
Pass4Testは最新のHP2-Z25試験問題集と高品質のMSC-431認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのLOT-951 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-B101試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB3-700トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。