われわれは今の競争の激しいIT社会ではくつかIT関連認定証明書が必要だとよくわかります。IT専門知識をテストしているGIACのGSSP-JaVa認定試験は1つのとても重要な認証試験でございます。しかしこの試験は難しさがあって、合格率がずっと低いです。でもPass4Testの最新問題集がこの問題を解決できますよ。GSSP-JaVa認定試験の真実問題と模擬練習問題があって、十分に試験に合格させることができます。


Pass4Testがもっと早くGIACのGSSP-JaVa認証試験に合格させるサイトで、GIACのGSSP-JaVa認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、Pass4TestのGIACのGSSP-JaVa認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。


弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。


試験番号:GSSP-JaVa問題集

試験科目:GIAC 「GIAC Secure Software Programmer – Java」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-11-18

問題と解答:全275問

IT認証試験に合格したい受験生の皆さんはきっと試験の準備をするために大変悩んでいるでしょう。しかし準備しなければならないのですから、落ち着かない心理になりました。しかし、Pass4TestのGIACのGSSP-JaVaトレーニング資料を利用してから、その落ち着かない心はなくなった人がたくさんいます。Pass4TestのGIACのGSSP-JaVaトレーニング資料を持っていたら、自信を持つようになります。試験に合格しない心配する必要がないですから、気楽に試験を受けることができます。これは心のヘルプだけではなく、試験に合格することで、明るい明日を持つこともできるようになります。


あなたの目標はとても高いですから、あなたに色々なヘルプをあげられる資料が必要です。Pass4Test GIACのGSSP-JaVa試験問題集はあなたが自分の目標を達成することを助けられます。Pass4Test GIACのGSSP-JaVa問題資料は高度に認証されたIT領域の専門家の経験と創造を含めているものです。当社の製品は、すべての可能性のある問題を試させられます。受験生の皆様に問題の100パーセント真実な解答を提供することを保証します。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/GSSP-JaVa.html


NO.1 Given a code of a class named PrintString that prints a string.
1. public class PrintString{
2. public static void main(String args[]){
3. /*insert code here */
4. /* insert code here */
5. System.out.println(str);
6. }
7. }
Which of the following code fragments can be inserted in the class PrintString to print the output
"4247"?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. StringBuilder str= new StringBuilder("123456789");
str.delete(0,3).replace(1,3,"24").delete(4,6);
B. StringBuffer str= new StringBuffer("123456789");
str.delete(0,3).replace(1,3,"24").delete(4,6);
C. StringBuffer str=new StringBuffer("123456789");
str.substring(3,6).delete(1,2).insert(1,"24");
D. StringBuilder str= new StringBuilder("123456789");
str.deleteCharAt(6).replace(1,3,"24").delete(0,3);
E. String str="123456789";
str=(str-"123").replace(1,3,"24")-"89";
Answer: A,B

GIAC認定試験   GSSP-JaVa過去問   GSSP-JaVa過去問   GSSP-JaVa認定証

NO.2 Which of the following classes is an engine class that provides an opaque representation of
cryptographic parameters?
A. DSAPublicKeySpec
B. AlgorithmParameterGenerator
C. DSAParameterSpec
D. AlgorithmParameters
Answer: D

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa認定試験

NO.3 Which of the following statements correctly describe the features of the singleton pattern?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Singletons are used to control object creation by limiting the number to one but allowing the flexibility to
create more objects if the situation changes.
B. Singletons can only be stateless, providing utility functions that need no more information than their
parameters.
C. A singleton class may disappear if no object holds a reference to the Singleton object, and it will be
reloaded later when the singleton is needed again.
D. The behavior of a singleton can be obtained by static fields and methods such as
java.lang.Math.sin(double).
Answer: A,C,D

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa認証試験   GSSP-JaVa参考書   GSSP-JaVa過去問

NO.4 Which of the following statements about programmatic security are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The bean provider is responsible for writing code for programmatic security.
B. It is also called as instance level security.
C. It is implemented using methods of the EJBContext interface.
D. It is implemented using the methods of the UserTransaction interface.
Answer: A,B,C

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa問題集

NO.5 Which of the following statements is true?
A. All UTF characters are eight bits long.
B. All UTF characters are all sixteen bits long.
C. All UTF characters are twenty four bits long.
D. All bytecode characters are sixteen bits long.
E. All unicode characters are sixteen bits long.
Answer: E

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa認定証   GSSP-JaVa参考書

NO.6 Which of the following functions are performed by methods of the
HttpSessionActivationListener interface?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Notifying the object when it is bound to a session.
B. Notifying an attribute that a session has just migrated from one JVM to another.
C. Notifying the object when it is unbound from a session.
D. Notifying an attribute that a session is about to migrate from one JVM to another.
Answer: B,D

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa認定証   GSSP-JaVa

NO.7 Which of the following methods of the EJBContext interface can be called by both the BMT and CMT
beans?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. getCallerPrincipal()
B. getRollbackOnly()
C. getUserTransaction()
D. isCallerInRole()
Answer: A,D

GIAC認定試験   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa

NO.8 Which of the following deployment descriptor elements must contain the <transport-guarantee>
element as its mandatory sub-element?
A. <user-data-constraint>
B. <web-resource-collection>
C. <auth-constraint>
D. <login-config>
Answer: A

GIAC認定証   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa

NO.9 You work as a programmer for PassGuide.Inc. You have a session object named session1 with an
attribute named Attribute1, and an HttpSessionBindingEvent object binding1 bound to session1.
Which of the following will be used to retrieve Attribute1?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Object obj=binding1.getSession().getAttribute("Attribute1");
B. Object obj=binding1.getAttribute("Attribute1");
C. Long MyAttribute=session1.getAttribute("Attribute1");
D. String str1=session1.getAttribute("Attribute1");
E. Object obj=session1.getAttribute("Attribute1");
Answer: A,E

GIAC認定資格   GSSP-JaVa認定資格   GSSP-JaVa認定資格   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa

NO.10 Mark works as a Programmer for InfoTech Inc. He develops the following deployment descriptor code.
<web-app . . . .
>
<display-name>A Secure Application</display-name><servlet>
..
.
<security-role-ref
>
<role-name>Manager</role-name>
<role-link>Admin</role-link>
</security-role-ref>
</servlet>
<security-role>
<role-name>Programmer</role-name>
</security-role>
<security-role>
<role-name>Admin</role-name>
</security-role>
<security-role>
<role-name>Employee</role-name>
</security-role>
</web-app>
Which of the following is a valid isUserInRole() method call that can be made if request is the
HttpServletRequest request?
A. request.isUserInRole("Programmer");
B. request.isUserInRole("Manager");
C. request.isUserInRole("Admin");
D. request.isUserInRole("Employee");
Answer: B

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa認定試験   GSSP-JaVa

NO.11 You work as a Software Developer for UcTech Inc. You create a session using the HttpSession
interface. You want the attributes to be informed when the session is moved from one JVM to another and
also when an attribute is added or removed from the session. Which of the following interfaces can you
use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. HttpSessionBindingListener
B. HttpSessionListener
C. HttpSessionActivationListener
D. HttpSessionAttributeListener
Answer: C,D

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa認定資格

NO.12 John works as a Software Developer for VenTech Inc. He writes the following code using Java.
public class vClass extends Thread
{
public static void main(String args[])
{
vClass vc=new vClass();
vc.run();
}
public void start()
{
for(int k=0;k<20;k++)
{
System.out.println("The value of k = "+k);
}
}
}
What will happen when he attempts to compile and execute the application.?
A. The application will compile successfully and the values from 0 to 19 will be displayed as the output.
B. A compile-time error will occur indicating that no run() method is defined for the Thread class.
C. A runtime error will occur indicating that no run() method is defined for the Thread class.
D. The application will compile successfully but will not display anything as the output.
Answer: D

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa認定証   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa認定証

NO.13 You have written the following code snippet.
1. public class Read {
2. protected int ReadText(int x) { return 0; }
3. }
4. class Text extends Read {
5. /*insert code here*/
6. }
Which of the following methods, inserted independently at line 5, will compile?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. private int ReadText(long x) { return 0; }
B. protected long ReadText(int x, int y) { return 0; }
C. protected long ReadText(long x) { return 0; }
D. protected int ReadText(long x) { return 0; }
E. private int ReadText(int x) { return 0; }
F. public int ReadText(int x) { return 0; }
G. protected long ReadText(int x) { return 0; }
Answer: A,B,C,D,F

GIAC練習問題   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa

NO.14 Which of the following statements about a JAR file are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It cannot be accessed through a class path, nor they can be used by java and javac.
B. It is used to compress and archive data.
C. It can be moved from one computer to another.
D. It is created by using the jar command.
Answer: B,C,D

GIAC練習問題   GSSP-JaVa認定証   GSSP-JaVa過去問   GSSP-JaVa練習問題   GSSP-JaVa練習問題

NO.15 Which of the following statements are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. An inner class cannot be defined as private.
B. An inner class cannot be defined as protected.
C. An inner class can be defined as private.
D. An inner class can extend another class.
Answer: C,D

GIAC練習問題   GSSP-JaVa認証試験   GSSP-JaVa認定試験

NO.16 Mark writes a class Practice.java. This class needs to access the com.bar.Test class that is stored in
the Test.jar file in the directory /practice. How would you compile your code?
A. javac -classpath /practice/Test.jar Practice.java
B. javac -classpath /practice/ Practice.java
C. javac -classpath /practice/Test.jar/com/bar Practice.java
D. javac -classpath /practice Practice.java
Answer: A

GIAC練習問題   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa

NO.17 Mark works as a Programmer for InfoTech Inc. He develops a deployment descriptor code that contains
three valid
<security-constraint> elements.
All of them constraining a Web resource Res1, the
<auth-constraint> sub-element of the <security-constraint>
elements are as follows.
<auth-constraint>Admin</auth-constraint>
<auth-constraint>Manager</auth-constraint>
<auth-constraint/>
Which of the following can access the resource Res1?
A. Only Manager can access the resource.
B. No one can access the resource.
C. Everyone can access the resource.
D. Only Admin can access the resource.
Answer: B

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa練習問題   GSSP-JaVa

NO.18 Mark works as a Programmer for InfoTech Inc. He develops a Website that uses HTML and processes
HTML validation. Which of the following are the advantages of the HTML application?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It provides password protection for a Web page or directory
B. It can be accessed by more visitors.
C. It provides faster loading.
D. It is easier to update and maintain the site.
E. It protects the source or images of a HTML Web page.
F. It puts less load on the server.
Answer: B,C,D,F

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa認証試験   GSSP-JaVa

NO.19 Which of the following elements are the subelements of the mime-mapping element in a
deployment descriptor file?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. exception-type
B. error-code
C. extension
D. mime-type
E. servlet-class
Answer: C,D

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa過去問   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa

NO.20 John works as a Programmer for Technostar Inc. He writes the following code using Java.
1. class WrapperClass{
2. public static void main(String[] argv){
3. String str2 = Double.toString(12);
4. String str1 = Double.toHexString(12);
5. System.out.println(str1+str2);
6. }
7. }
What will happen when John attempts to compile and execute the code?
A. It will not compile because the Double class does not contain the toHexString() method.
B. It will compile and execute successfully and will display 8p312 as the output.
C. It will compile and execute successfully and will display 0x1.8p312.0 as the output.
D. It will not compile because the Double class does not contain the toString() method.
Answer: C

GIAC   GSSP-JaVa   GSSP-JaVa認定資格   GSSP-JaVa

Pass4Testは最新のSY0-301試験問題集と高品質の200-101認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-455 VCEテストエンジンと78-702試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Z0-597トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/GSSP-JaVa.html